Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Polar Museum?




1. The Dock 69°39 by Scandic
The Dock 69°39 by Scandic0.2 km from Polar Museum
Christopher
$226
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Clarion Hotel The Edge
Clarion Hotel The Edge0.6 km from Polar Museum
Paul
$337
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Enter St. Elisabeth Hotel
Enter St. Elisabeth Hotel1.3 km from Polar Museum
Rachel
$144
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Skaret by Vander
Skaret by Vander0.8 km from Polar Museum
Brendan
$118
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Tromsø Lodge & Camping
Tromsø Lodge & Camping2.1 km from Polar Museum
David
$93
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Home Hotel With
Home Hotel With0.2 km from Polar Museum
Catherine Carol
$326
$365 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Thon Hotel Tromsø
Thon Hotel Tromsø0.6 km from Polar Museum
Stephanie
$317
$355 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




8. Quality Hotel Saga
Quality Hotel Saga0.5 km from Polar Museum
Emiliano Andrei
$365
$409 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. Scandic Ishavshotel
Scandic Ishavshotel0.3 km from Polar Museum
Steven
$163
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Moxy Tromso
Moxy Tromso2.6 km from Polar Museum
Adrian
$134
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. First Hotel Skansen
First Hotel Skansen0.2 km from Polar Museum
PO HSIEH
$131
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Comfort Hotel Xpress Tromso
Comfort Hotel Xpress Tromso0.7 km from Polar Museum
amelia
$243
$272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. First Hotel Amalie
First Hotel Amalie0.4 km from Polar Museum
Tutu
$111
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. First Hotel City Tromsø
First Hotel City Tromsø0.6 km from Polar Museum
Braden
$122
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Ami hotel
Ami hotel0.5 km from Polar Museum
Jackson
$98
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Home Hotel Aurora
Home Hotel Aurora0.3 km from Polar Museum
Rachel
$325
$364 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Tromsø Apartments By First
Tromsø Apartments By First0.8 km from Polar Museum
Andrew
$164
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Smarthotel Tromso
Smarthotel Tromso0.6 km from Polar Museum
Stuart
$108
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. First Hotel Viking
First Hotel Viking0.8 km from Polar Museum
Heidi
$98
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. First Hotel Backpack
First Hotel Backpack0.6 km from Polar Museum
RONALD
$88
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Polar Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Dock 69°39 by Scandic | 9.4 Exceptional 455 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarion Hotel The Edge | 9.2 Wonderful 1,665 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Enter St. Elisabeth Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 80 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Skaret by Vander | 9.0 Wonderful 643 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tromsø Lodge & Camping | 8.8 Excellent 488 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Polar Museum
Tromso Cathedral
8.6/10 (478 reviews)
Tromso Cathedral is in the heart of Tromsø, so why not stop by during your stay.
Skansen
7.8/10 (10 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Skansen— just one of the monuments in central Tromsø. You can also discover the museums and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Andreas Aagaard House
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Andreas Aagaard House— just one of the monuments in central Tromsø. You can also discover the cathedral and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Perspektivet museum
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Perspektivet museum, located in the heart of Tromsø.If you want to see more of the museums in Tromsø, you can easily walk to Polar Museum or Art Museum of Northern Norway.
Tromso Catholic Church Var Frue Kirke
8.6/10 (21 reviews)
Tromso Catholic Church Var Frue Kirke is in the heart of Tromsø, so why not stop by during your stay.
Art Museum of Northern Norway
8.0/10 (64 reviews)
The center of Tromsø is home to cultural attractions like Art Museum of Northern Norway, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Tromsø has to offer, head to Tromso Cathedral, Polar Museum, and Tromso Center for Contemporary Art.
Mack Brewery
8.6/10 (157 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Mack Brewery— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Tromsø. You can also discover the museums and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Tromso Center for Contemporary Art
Tromso Center for Contemporary Art is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tromsø, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Tromso Center for Contemporary Art, you'll love Tromso University Museum and Polar-Alpine Botanical Gardens, both located nearby.





