Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Matterhorn Museum?




1. Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt
Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Craig
$502
$531 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Hotel Chesa Valese
Hotel Chesa Valese0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Alfred
$181
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
Lorraine
$203
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Alan
$311
$332 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. BEAUSiTE Zermatt
BEAUSiTE Zermatt0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Zoyyah
$484
$512 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Tat Lee
$389
$413 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, < 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Jennifer
$187
$203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hotel Jägerhof
Hotel Jägerhof0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Yolanda
$208
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Mathew
$323
$345 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Hotel Daniela
Hotel Daniela0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Lynette
$224
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Greg
$220
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt
Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Stephen
$203
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Mirabeau Etoile
Mirabeau Etoile0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Fiona
$285
$305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Hotel Butterfly
Hotel ButterflyZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Kelly
$234
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Hotel Garni Testa Grigia
Hotel Garni Testa GrigiaZermatt City Centre, 0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
David
$197
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Hotel Derby
Hotel DerbyZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Kajal
$276
$296 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Unique Hotel Post
Unique Hotel PostZermatt City Centre, 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Paul
$328
$350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




18. Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
Backstage Boutique SPA HotelZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Samuel
$270
$290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort
LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Emily
$191
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Le Mirabeau Resort & Spa Zermatt
Le Mirabeau Resort & Spa Zermatt0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Dina
$287
$308 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Matterhorn Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt | 10.0 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Chesa Valese | 9.8 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 328 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tradition Julen Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 235 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BEAUSiTE Zermatt | 9.8 Exceptional 541 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Matterhorn Museum
Photo by Dominik Gehl
Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
9.6/10 (860 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise, a top spot in the heart ofZermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt - Furi and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
Photo by Raúl Hernández
Zermatt - Furi
9.6/10 (308 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt - Furi located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
St. Mauritius Church
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
St. Mauritius Church is in the heart of Zermatt, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kirchbrücke
Kirchbrücke is in the heart of Zermatt, so why not stop by during your stay.
Zermatt Visitor Center
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Zermatt Visitor Center is worth a pic or two when discovering Zermatt City Centre.
Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular
9.4/10 (65 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular, a skiing spot located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt - Furi are both nearby.
Tour Monte Rosa
8.0/10 (1 review)
Zermatt City Centre is home to Tour Monte Rosa, so why not stop by during your stay in Zermatt. Zermatt has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Breuil-Cervinia Ski Area.





