Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Matterhorn Museum?




1. Hotel Chesa Valese
Hotel Chesa Valese0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Nilavra
$183
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Alan
$314
$336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Tat Lee
$382
$406 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Hotel Sonne Zermatt
Hotel Sonne Zermatt0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Peter
$402
$427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, < 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Ana Daniela
$197
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Greg
$146
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Hotel Jägerhof
Hotel Jägerhof0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Yolanda
$210
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. The Pollux
The PolluxZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
chung ming
$269
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Mathew
$327
$349 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt
Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Stephen
$206
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Hotel Mountain Paradise
Hotel Mountain Paradise0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
Pablo
$206
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Hotel Daniela
Hotel Daniela0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Lynette
$203
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




13. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
Lorraine
$193
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




14. Europe Hotel & Spa
Europe Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Ankur
$336
$359 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




15. Mirabeau Etoile
Mirabeau Etoile0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Fiona
$294
$315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hotel-Garni Plateau Rosa
Hotel-Garni Plateau Rosa0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Stefanie
$284
$304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. Hotel Garni Testa Grigia
Hotel Garni Testa GrigiaZermatt City Centre, 0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
David
$200
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Hotel Derby
Hotel DerbyZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Kajal
$280
$300 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Unique Hotel Post
Unique Hotel PostZermatt City Centre, 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Paul
$314
$336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
Backstage Boutique SPA HotelZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Samuel
$297
$318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Matterhorn Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chesa Valese | 9.8 Exceptional 288 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tradition Julen Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 237 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Firefly | 9.8 Exceptional 196 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sonne Zermatt | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Tannenhof | 9.6 Exceptional 432 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Matterhorn Museum
Photo by Dominik Gehl
Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
9.6/10 (860 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise, a top spot in the heart ofZermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt - Furi and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
Photo by Raúl Hernández
Zermatt - Furi Ski Lift
9.6/10 (308 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt - Furi located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
St. Mauritius Church
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
St. Mauritius Church is in the heart of Zermatt, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kirchbrücke
Kirchbrücke is in the heart of Zermatt, so why not stop by during your stay.
Zermatt Visitor Center
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Zermatt Visitor Center is worth a pic or two when discovering Zermatt City Centre.
Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular Gondola
9.4/10 (65 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular, a skiing spot located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt - Furi are both nearby.
Tour Monte Rosa
8.0/10 (1 review)
Zermatt City Centre is home to Tour Monte Rosa, so why not stop by during your stay in Zermatt. Zermatt has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Breuil-Cervinia Ski Area.





