Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Matterhorn Museum?




1. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Tat Lee
$394
$419 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. BEAUSiTE Zermatt
BEAUSiTE Zermatt0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Zoyyah
$460
$487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Alan
$313
$335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
Lorraine
$196
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Hotel Jägerhof
Hotel Jägerhof0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Yolanda
$210
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, < 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Jennifer
$197
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Greg
$208
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Mathew
$326
$348 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Europe Hotel & Spa
Europe Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Ankur
$356
$379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt
Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Stephen
$205
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Hotel Butterfly
Hotel ButterflyZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Kelly
$235
$254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Hotel Garni Testa Grigia
Hotel Garni Testa GrigiaZermatt City Centre, 0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
David
$199
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Hotel Derby
Hotel DerbyZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Kajal
$279
$299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort
LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Emily
$193
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Unique Hotel Post
Unique Hotel PostZermatt City Centre, 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Paul
$331
$353 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
Backstage Boutique SPA HotelZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Samuel
$277
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining
Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
Ash
$301
$322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Peaky Riders Self Check-in Hotel
Peaky Riders Self Check-in Hotel1.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Mohammad
$147
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Le Petit CHARME-INN
Le Petit CHARME-INN0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Klaus
$127
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Hotel Simi
Hotel SimiZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Scott
$266
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Matterhorn Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Firefly | 9.8 Exceptional 195 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BEAUSiTE Zermatt | 9.8 Exceptional 542 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tradition Julen Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 236 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 329 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Jägerhof | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Matterhorn Museum
Photo by Dominik Gehl
Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
9.6/10 (860 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise, a top spot in the heart ofZermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt - Furi and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
Photo by Raúl Hernández
Zermatt - Furi
9.6/10 (308 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt - Furi located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
St. Mauritius Church
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
St. Mauritius Church is in the heart of Zermatt, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kirchbrücke
Kirchbrücke is in the heart of Zermatt, so why not stop by during your stay.
Zermatt Visitor Center
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Zermatt Visitor Center is worth a pic or two when discovering Zermatt City Centre.
Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular
9.4/10 (65 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular, a skiing spot located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt - Furi are both nearby.
Tour Monte Rosa
8.0/10 (1 review)
Zermatt City Centre is home to Tour Monte Rosa, so why not stop by during your stay in Zermatt. Zermatt has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Breuil-Cervinia Ski Area.





