Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Matterhorn Museum?




1. Hotel Chesa Valese
Hotel Chesa Valese0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Nilavra
$182
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
Lorraine
$193
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Alan
$313
$335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Tat Lee
$382
$406 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, < 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Ana Daniela
$197
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Mathew
$326
$349 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Hotel Daniela
Hotel Daniela0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Lynette
$203
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




8. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Greg
$156
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt
Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Stephen
$205
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Mirabeau Etoile
Mirabeau Etoile0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Fiona
$280
$301 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Hotel Butterfly
Hotel ButterflyZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Kelly
$203
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hotel Garni Testa Grigia
Hotel Garni Testa GrigiaZermatt City Centre, 0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
David
$199
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Unique Hotel Post
Unique Hotel PostZermatt City Centre, 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Paul
$314
$335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




14. Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
Backstage Boutique SPA HotelZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Samuel
$277
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining
Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
Ash
$265
$285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Le Mirabeau Resort & Spa Zermatt
Le Mirabeau Resort & Spa Zermatt0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Dina
$282
$303 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. la couronne Hotel & Spa
la couronne Hotel & Spa0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
David
$315
$336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort
LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Emily
$157
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Mirabeau Alpine
Mirabeau Alpine0.6 km from Matterhorn Museum
Daniel
$295
$316 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Peaky Riders Self Check-in Hotel
Peaky Riders Self Check-in Hotel1.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Mohammad
$122
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Compare popular hotels close to Matterhorn Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chesa Valese | 9.8 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 329 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tradition Julen Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 237 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Firefly | 9.8 Exceptional 195 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Tannenhof | 9.6 Exceptional 432 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Matterhorn Museum
Photo by Dominik Gehl
Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
9.6/10 (860 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise, a top spot in the heart ofZermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt - Furi and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
Photo by Raúl Hernández
Zermatt - Furi
9.6/10 (308 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Zermatt - Furi located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular are both nearby.
St. Mauritius Church
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
St. Mauritius Church is in the heart of Zermatt, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kirchbrücke
Kirchbrücke is in the heart of Zermatt, so why not stop by during your stay.
Zermatt Visitor Center
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Zermatt Visitor Center is worth a pic or two when discovering Zermatt City Centre.
Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular
9.4/10 (65 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular, a skiing spot located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Zermatt. If you master the slopes, Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt - Furi are both nearby.
Tour Monte Rosa
8.0/10 (1 review)
Zermatt City Centre is home to Tour Monte Rosa, so why not stop by during your stay in Zermatt. Zermatt has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Breuil-Cervinia Ski Area.





