Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ferradura Park?




1. MEDIEVAL VILLAGE LOFTS
MEDIEVAL VILLAGE LOFTS2.9 km from Ferradura Park
Flavio
$42
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




2. DoubleTree by Hilton Caracol Canela
DoubleTree by Hilton Caracol CanelaVila Suíça, 9.4 km from Ferradura Park
CLAUDIO
$83
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Blumen Hotel Boutique
Blumen Hotel BoutiqueCentro, 10.2 km from Ferradura Park
Daniel
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Golden Tulip Canela OFICIAL
Golden Tulip Canela OFICIALVila Suzana, 8.9 km from Ferradura Park
Andre
$83
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. Laghetto Canela
Laghetto CanelaQuinta da Serra, 10.4 km from Ferradura Park
FABIO IDIEL
$87
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




6. Hotel Canto Verde
Hotel Canto Verde9.3 km from Ferradura Park
Victor
$63
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Bella Gramado Resort & Spa by Gramado Parks
Bella Gramado Resort & Spa by Gramado Parks9.4 km from Ferradura Park
Rayssa
$92
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Hotel Gramado Palace
Hotel Gramado Palace9.8 km from Ferradura Park
Genaina
$75
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Valle Ristretto Exclusivo para Casais
Valle Ristretto Exclusivo para Casais9.3 km from Ferradura Park
André E
$123
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Cabanas Loft Paraíso
Cabanas Loft Paraíso7.6 km from Ferradura Park
Anonymous traveler
$25
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Pousada Charm Canela
Pousada Charm Canela9.5 km from Ferradura Park
Luiz Paulo
$41
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Hotel Monte Felice Bosque
Hotel Monte Felice Bosque10.4 km from Ferradura Park
Augusto Hideo
$77
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Hotel Valle D'incanto
Hotel Valle D'incanto9.8 km from Ferradura Park
silvio
$227
$283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Pousada dos Anjos
Pousada dos AnjosCentro, 10.8 km from Ferradura Park
Gary
$67
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. WoodStone Hotel Fazenda
WoodStone Hotel Fazenda9.4 km from Ferradura Park
gilza marcia dos
$101
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Pousada Bella Viena
Pousada Bella Viena10.5 km from Ferradura Park
Jéssica Adamy
$74
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Exclusive Gramado Hotel & Spa by Gramado Parks
Exclusive Gramado Hotel & Spa by Gramado Parks10 km from Ferradura Park
Ana Paula
$83
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Estalagem Vila Suzana
Estalagem Vila SuzanaVila Luiza, 8.9 km from Ferradura Park
Paulo R
$45
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Reserva Linha Bonita
Reserva Linha Bonita11 km from Ferradura Park
Nilton Valerio
$147
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Hotel RF Vision
Hotel RF Vision11 km from Ferradura Park
danieli
$90
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Ferradura Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MEDIEVAL VILLAGE LOFTS | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Caracol Canela | 9.8 Exceptional 249 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blumen Hotel Boutique | 9.6 Exceptional 146 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden Tulip Canela OFICIAL | 9.4 Exceptional 187 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Laghetto Canela | 9.4 Exceptional 934 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ferradura Park

Parques Da Serra Cable Car
Parques Da Serra Cable Car is in the heart of Caracol, so why not stop by during your stay.
Photo by Ana Maria Chagas
Caracol Park
9.0/10 (335 reviews)
Caracol Park is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Caracol, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Green Land and Ferradura Park, both nearby.

Caracol Waterfall
9.2/10 (64 reviews)
Caracol Waterfall is in the heart of Caracol, so why not stop by during your stay.
Skyglass Canela
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Skyglass Canela— just one of the landmarks located 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from central Canela.
IBAMA National Forest
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
IBAMA National Forest is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Canela, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Caracol Park and Alpen Park, both nearby.
Caracol Castle
9.8/10 (6 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Caracol Castle— just one of the landmarks located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Caracol.
Flor do Vale - Alambique e Parque Ecologico
6.0/10 (1 review)
Flor do Vale - Alambique e Parque Ecologico is 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from central Canela, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Alpen Park and Caracol Park, both nearby.
Parque Tematico Mundo Gelado
Parque Tematico Mundo Gelado is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from central Gramado, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Parque Tematico Mundo Gelado, you'll love Parque Terra Magica Florybal and Santa Claus Village, both located nearby.





