Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Booterstown Bird Sanctuary?




1. Gleesons Townhouse
Gleesons Townhouse0.5 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Neil
$162
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Niche Living Ballsbridge
Niche Living Ballsbridge1.7 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
MALCOLM
$104
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. InterContinental Dublin by IHG
InterContinental Dublin by IHG2.6 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Michael
$295
$334 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Donnybrook Hall
Donnybrook Hall3.1 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Jacinta
$133
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. The Sandymount Hotel
The Sandymount HotelSandymount, 3.2 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Cameron
$119
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Broc House Suites
Broc House Suites1.6 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Bernadette
$137
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. St. Helen's Hotel
St. Helen's Hotel0.8 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Mark
$128
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Maldron Hotel Merrion Road
Maldron Hotel Merrion Road0.4 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Nils Magnus
$122
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




9. Herbert Park Hotel
Herbert Park HotelBallsbridge, 3.1 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Rachel
$138
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Premier Suites Dublin Ballsbridge
Premier Suites Dublin Ballsbridge2.7 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
William
$129
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Talbot Hotel Stillorgan
Talbot Hotel StillorganStillorgan, 1.7 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Anthony
$136
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Clayton Hotel Ballsbridge
Clayton Hotel Ballsbridge2.5 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Patrick
$107
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




13. The Merrion
The MerrionCity Centre Dublin, 4.9 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Heather
$533
$605 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. The Green
The GreenCity Centre Dublin, 5.3 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Jonas
$201
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Pembroke Hall
Pembroke HallBallsbridge, 3.7 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
ALAN
$114
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Mespil Hotel
Mespil HotelBallsbridge, 4.2 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Fabienne
$177
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Ariel House
Ariel HouseBallsbridge, 3.5 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
RUTH
$180
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. The Wilder
The WilderCity Centre Dublin, 4.7 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Michael
$226
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Grand Canal Hotel Dublin
Grand Canal Hotel DublinBeggar's Bush, 4.1 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Rebecca
$116
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. The Leinster
The LeinsterGrand Canal Dock, 4.3 km from Booterstown Bird Sanctuary
Lori
$149
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Other landmarks near Booterstown Bird Sanctuary

Sandymount Beach
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Sandymount Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Dublin. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Seapoint Beach and Dollymount Beach.

University College Dublin
8.8/10 (156 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Dublin student life, check out University College Dublin, located 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Dublin. Our travelers also like the art galleries and museums in the area.
Blackrock College
If you'd like to get a taste of Blackrock student life, check out Blackrock College, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Blackrock. Our travelers also like the art galleries and museums in the area.
Blackrock Park
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Blackrock Park located 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from the center of Dublin. Our travelers also like the art galleries and museums in the area. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to St. Stephen's Green and RDS Main Arena, both nearby.
Frascati Shopping Centre
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Frascati Shopping Centre when in Blackrock. Our travelers also like the art galleries and museums in the area. Splash some more cash at Blackrock Shopping Centre.
Blackrock Shopping Centre
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Blackrock Shopping Centre when in Blackrock. Our travelers also like the art galleries and museums in the area. Splash some more cash at Frascati Shopping Centre.
Elm Park Golf and Sports Club
You might want to play some rounds at Elm Park Golf and Sports Club, located 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from central Dublin. Our travelers also like the museums and art galleries in the area. If Elm Park Golf and Sports Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Grange Golf Club, and Hollywood Lakes Golf Club are also nearby.
UCD Micheal Smurfit Graduate Business School
If you'd like to get a taste of Blackrock student life, check out UCD Micheal Smurfit Graduate Business School, located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Blackrock. Our travelers also like the art galleries and museums in the area.
