Hotels in Pieriga
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Pieriga?




1. Hotel Baltvilla
Hotel BaltvillaGarkalnes novads
$82
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Spa Hotel Ezeri
Spa Hotel EzeriSigulda Municipality
$87
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Port Hotel
Port HotelAdazi Municipality
$94
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Hampton By Hilton Riga Airport
Hampton By Hilton Riga AirportRiga
$63
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. Rija VEF Hotel
Rija VEF HotelVidzeme Suburb
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. KURSHI Hotel & SPA
KURSHI Hotel & SPAJurmala
$104
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Saules Club Apart Hotel
Saules Club Apart HotelSaulkrasti
$65
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Apart Hotel TOMO
Apart Hotel TOMOVidzeme Suburb
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Jurmala Golf Club & Hotel
Jurmala Golf Club & HotelMarupe Municipality
$83
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. ApartHotel Riga Self Registration & Check-in
ApartHotel Riga Self Registration & Check-inLatgale Suburb
$25
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. SemaraH Hotel Lielupe SPA & Conferences
SemaraH Hotel Lielupe SPA & ConferencesBulduri
$81
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




15. Champêtre Park View Apartments
Champêtre Park View ApartmentsZemgale Suburb
$48
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Riga Islande Hotel with FREE parking
Riga Islande Hotel with FREE parkingKipsala
$63
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Karlamuiza Country Hotel
Karlamuiza Country HotelCesis Municipality
$78
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. AC Hotel by Marriott Riga
AC Hotel by Marriott RigaCentrs
$84
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Get last-minute hotel deals in Pieriga and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$47 off
Port Hotel$96
per night
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Hotel Baltvilla$88
per night
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Saules Club Apart Hotel$73
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees




Carillon Aparthotel - Keystone Collection, opened December 2025
Carillon Aparthotel - Keystone Collection, opened December 2025Old Town Riga
$61 off
Carillon Aparthotel - Keystone Collection, opened December 2025$91
per night
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
SemaraH Hotel Lielupe SPA & Conferences$126
per night
$282 total
includes taxes & fees
$65 off
Jurmala Golf Club & Hotel$103
per night
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Apart Hotel TOMO$41
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Karlamuiza Country Hotel$99
per night
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
AC Hotel by Marriott Riga$96
per night
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Neiburgs Hotel$113
per night
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
ASTON HOTEL RIGA$86
per night
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Hotel Saida - quality hostel$38
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Stabu Sēta Residence$54
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Hotel Baltvilla$94
per night
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Spa Hotel Ezeri$91
per night
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Port Hotel$117
per night
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Saules Club Apart Hotel$68
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees




Carillon Aparthotel - Keystone Collection, opened December 2025
Carillon Aparthotel - Keystone Collection, opened December 2025Old Town Riga
$26 off
Carillon Aparthotel - Keystone Collection, opened December 2025$79
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
ASTON HOTEL RIGA$68
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Apart Hotel TOMO$50
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Saida - quality hostel$41
per night
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Stabu Sēta Residence$59
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Relais Le Chevalier$68
per night
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Pieriga
$82
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$63
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
$65
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$83
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
$98
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Pieriga
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Top landmarks in Pieriga

Riga Central Market
8.6/10 (1,846 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Riga Central Market in Old Town Riga and take in the atmosphere. Our travelers also like the cathedral and art galleries in the area. Splash some more cash at Origo Shopping Centre, Riga Christmas Market, and Galleria Riga Shopping Center.

Riga Christmas Market
8.8/10 (94 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Riga Christmas Market in Old Town Riga and take in the atmosphere. Our travelers also like the cathedral and art galleries in the area. Splash some more cash at Riga Central Market, Origo Shopping Centre, and Galleria Riga Shopping Center.
Photo by Prins Ramosa
Riga Cathedral
8.6/10 (1,602 reviews)
Old Town Riga is home to Riga Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Riga. Our travelers also like the cathedral and art galleries in the area.

St. Peter's Church
8.6/10 (1,413 reviews)
Old Town Riga is home to St. Peter's Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Riga. Our travelers also like the cathedral and art galleries in the area.

House of the Blackheads
9.0/10 (984 reviews)
House of the Blackheads is just one of the attractions in Old Town Riga, Riga so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Riga has to offer, head to Riga Christmas Market, Town Hall, and St. Peter's Church.
Photo by Rūdolfs Markss
Jurmala Beach
9.0/10 (484 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Jurmala Beach, located 12.3 mi (19.8 km) from central Jurmala.

Three Brothers
8.4/10 (988 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Three Brothers— just one of the monuments in Old Town Riga. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, churches, and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Riga Castle
8.0/10 (853 reviews)
Riga Castle is just one of the attractions in Old Town Riga, Riga so you might want to stop by during your trip. Our travelers also like the cathedral and art galleries in the area. If you want to experience more of the culture Riga has to offer, head to Three Brothers, Riga Cathedral, and Cathedral Square.
Learn more about Pieriga
Notable for its churches, Pieriga features attractions such as Alberta Iela and Latvian Ethnographic Open-Air Museum. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Gauja National Park and Arena Riga.
See all hotels in Pieriga
Check out reviews of Pieriga hotels guests love
Konventa Sēta Hotel - Keystone Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely stay here in a perfect location to explore a beautiful city. Staff were very friendly, rooms were good size with nice bathroom and buffet breakfast next door had great selection to suit all tastes. Would recommend"
Tallink Hotel Riga
8/10 Good
"Sorry we must rate the Tallink Hotel “good” instead of excellent, though the staff, the amenities, the breakfasts were excellent. The reason is that our immaculate bathroom always smelled like a sewer."
Avalon Hotel & Conferences
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and reasonably priced. We enjoyed our stay."
Radisson Blu Elizabete Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This Radisson Blu hotel is located in a good and lively area, not too far from center. It is a bit old, but still very clean. The staff was very polite. I preferred the other Radisson Blu, but this one is also good."
Pullman Riga Old Town (Renovated 2025)
10/10 Excellent
"Over all the service and the staff were great. The spa and gym areas were great and topped up with towels and slippers. I wasn’t keen that the sink was in the bedroom and that once you have showered you had to get out into the bedroom to dry off."
Grand Palace Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World
8/10 Good
"The staff were fabulous and the highlight of this hotel, beautiful historic property in a great location Bed was comfortable, breakfast had great and plentiful options. Washroom was horrible. Shower /bathtub was so thin a hairbrush barely fits in the width of it at the front. Had to shower sideways. Handheld clip broken so needed to lay it on the floor of the tub to wash then pick it up after. Large faucet/handheld/rainfall shower head multifunction controls confusing to use."




































































































