Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near The Halls Wolverhampton?




1. A Park View Hotel
A Park View Hotel0.6 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Richard
$155
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Ely House Hotel
Ely House Hotel0.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Wai
$83
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Holiday Inn Wolverhampton - Racecourse by IHG
Holiday Inn Wolverhampton - Racecourse by IHG2 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Nnamdi
$79
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Barons Court Hotel
Barons Court Hotel2.1 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Andrew
$54
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Novotel Wolverhampton
Novotel Wolverhampton0.7 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
ERROL
$68
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Garner Hotel Wolverhampton by IHG
Garner Hotel Wolverhampton by IHG0.2 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
ANDREW
$66
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Park Hall Hotel and Spa Wolverhampton
Park Hall Hotel and Spa Wolverhampton2.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Sheila
$89
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Station Side Penthouse
Station Side Penthouse0.9 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Martin
$139
$282 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Connaught Hotel
Connaught Hotel1 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Jeanette
$52
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Albion Street Apartments
Albion Street Apartments0.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Paul
$120
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. 1-bed - Sleeps 4 - Parking - Central Location
1-bed - Sleeps 4 - Parking - Central Location0.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$121
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Charming Wolverhampton Apartment With Private Entrance
Charming Wolverhampton Apartment With Private EntranceCity Centre, 0.4 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Stephen
$139
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Private Balcony - City Centre
2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Private Balcony - City CentreCity Centre, 0.5 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Jörgen
$137
$237 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Glams Victoria Apartment
Glams Victoria Apartment1.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Lars
$183
$287 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Apartment Sleeps 3 - Free Parking & Balcony
Apartment Sleeps 3 - Free Parking & Balcony1.9 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$83
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Room-cozy En-suite Room Netflix, Fast Wi
Room-cozy En-suite Room Netflix, Fast Wi0.9 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$69
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Room-double Room Near Football Stadium,
Room-double Room Near Football Stadium,1.2 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$47
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Apartment Sleeps 5 With Wifi
Apartment Sleeps 5 With Wifi1.1 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$93
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Apartment Sleeps 4 With Wifi
Apartment Sleeps 4 With Wifi0.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$106
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. 5-bedroom 11 Sleeps-fast Wifi, Free Parking, Netflix
5-bedroom 11 Sleeps-fast Wifi, Free Parking, Netflix1.2 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$272
$412 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to The Halls Wolverhampton
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A Park View Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 301 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ely House Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 805 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Wolverhampton - Racecourse by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 606 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barons Court Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 965 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Novotel Wolverhampton | 8.0 Very good 1,002 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near The Halls Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton Art Gallery
7.6/10 (14 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Wolverhampton Art Gallery in City Centre. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Wolverhampton has to offer, head to Wolverhampton Grand Theatre, The Halls Wolverhampton, and University of Wolverhampton.

Wolverhampton Grand Theatre
8.2/10 (24 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Wolverhampton Grand Theatre in City Centre. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, The Halls Wolverhampton is just a short walk away.
Photo by Sandep Singh
West Park, Wolverhampton
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
West Park, Wolverhampton is worth a visit, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Wolverhampton.
Mander Shopping Centre
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Mander Shopping Centre in City Centre. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Molineux Stadium
8.6/10 (71 reviews)
You can catch an event at Molineux Stadium, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Wolverhampton.
It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you think Molineux Stadium is cool, you also might like Castlecroft Stadium, located nearby.
University of Wolverhampton
8.2/10 (26 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Wolverhampton student life, check out University of Wolverhampton, in the heart of the town. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Wolverhampton Arts Centre
Wolverhampton Arts Centre is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Wolverhampton, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Wolverhampton Arts Centre, you'll love Aldersley Leisure Village and Go Kidz Go, both located nearby.
KK's Steel Mill
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Wolverhampton, go to KK's Steel Mill.





