Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near The Halls Wolverhampton?




1. A Park View Hotel
A Park View Hotel0.6 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Richard
$154
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Ely House Hotel
Ely House Hotel0.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Jason
$83
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Cades Accommodation
Cades AccommodationCity Centre, 0.7 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Jay A
$64
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Holiday Inn Wolverhampton - Racecourse by IHG
Holiday Inn Wolverhampton - Racecourse by IHG2 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Kim
$79
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Garner Hotel Wolverhampton by IHG
Garner Hotel Wolverhampton by IHG0.2 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
ANDREW
$66
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Novotel Wolverhampton
Novotel Wolverhampton0.7 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Vincent
$68
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Park Hall Hotel and Spa Wolverhampton
Park Hall Hotel and Spa Wolverhampton2.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Sheila
$89
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Premier Inn Wolverhampton City Centre
Premier Inn Wolverhampton City Centre0.7 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Nicholas
$58
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Connaught Hotel
Connaught Hotel1 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Jeanette
$52
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. 1-bed - Sleeps 4 - Parking - Central Location
1-bed - Sleeps 4 - Parking - Central Location0.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$120
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Charming Wolverhampton Apartment With Private Entrance
Charming Wolverhampton Apartment With Private EntranceCity Centre, 0.4 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Stephen
$179
$288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Station Side Penthouse
Station Side Penthouse0.9 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Martin
$139
$282 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Private Balcony - City Centre
2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Private Balcony - City CentreCity Centre, 0.5 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Jörgen
$137
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Glams Victoria Apartment
Glams Victoria Apartment1.8 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
Lars
$193
$298 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Apartment Sleeps 3 - Free Parking & Balcony
Apartment Sleeps 3 - Free Parking & Balcony1.9 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$82
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Room-cozy En-suite Room Netflix, Fast Wi
Room-cozy En-suite Room Netflix, Fast Wi0.9 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$77
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Casa Centro 2bed Apartment Free Parking, Fast Wifi & Netflix
Casa Centro 2bed Apartment Free Parking, Fast Wifi & Netflix0.9 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$137
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Cozy Urban Retreat in Wolverhampton
Cozy Urban Retreat in Wolverhampton2.1 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$113
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. 1 Bed Apartment - Sleeps 4 - City Centre
1 Bed Apartment - Sleeps 4 - City CentreCity Centre, 0.3 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$100
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. 1 Bed - Sleeps 4 - City Centre
1 Bed - Sleeps 4 - City Centre0.6 km from The Halls Wolverhampton
$113
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to The Halls Wolverhampton
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A Park View Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 301 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ely House Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 804 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cades Accommodation | 8.8 Excellent 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Wolverhampton - Racecourse by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 606 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Garner Hotel Wolverhampton by IHG | 8.2 Very good 121 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near The Halls Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton Art Gallery
7.6/10 (14 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Wolverhampton Art Gallery in City Centre. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Wolverhampton has to offer, head to Wolverhampton Grand Theatre, The Halls Wolverhampton, and University of Wolverhampton.

Wolverhampton Grand Theatre
8.2/10 (24 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Wolverhampton Grand Theatre in City Centre. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, The Halls Wolverhampton is just a short walk away.
Photo by Sandep Singh
West Park, Wolverhampton
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
West Park, Wolverhampton is worth a visit, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Wolverhampton.
Mander Shopping Centre
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Mander Shopping Centre in City Centre. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Molineux Stadium
8.6/10 (71 reviews)
You can catch an event at Molineux Stadium, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Wolverhampton.
It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you think Molineux Stadium is cool, you also might like Castlecroft Stadium, located nearby.
University of Wolverhampton
8.2/10 (26 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Wolverhampton student life, check out University of Wolverhampton, in the heart of the town. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Wolverhampton Arts Centre
Wolverhampton Arts Centre is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Wolverhampton, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Wolverhampton Arts Centre, you'll love Aldersley Leisure Village and Go Kidz Go, both located nearby.
KK's Steel Mill
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Wolverhampton, go to KK's Steel Mill.





