Hotels in Preston
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Preston?




1. Holiday Inn Preston by IHG
Holiday Inn Preston by IHGPreston
$65
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Legacy Preston International Hotel
Legacy Preston International HotelPreston
$72
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Holiday Inn Express Preston - South by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Preston - South by IHGPreston
$61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Delta Hotels by Marriott Preston
Delta Hotels by Marriott PrestonPreston
$83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Barton Manor Hotel & Spa, BW Signature Collection
Barton Manor Hotel & Spa, BW Signature CollectionPreston
$75
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Winckley Square Residences
Winckley Square ResidencesPreston
$101
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




7. Garner Hotel Preston Samlesbury by IHG
Garner Hotel Preston Samlesbury by IHGPreston
$68
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Fishergate Residences
Fishergate ResidencesPreston
$86
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. City Studios Preston
City Studios PrestonPreston
$77
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Claremont Hotel
Claremont HotelPreston
$66
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. St Andrews House Hotel
St Andrews House HotelPreston
$68
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Lea Gate By Greene King Inns
Lea Gate By Greene King InnsPreston
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. The Spa Hotel at Ribby Hall Village
The Spa Hotel at Ribby Hall VillagePreston
$220
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. 3M Luxury Living
3M Luxury LivingPreston
$79
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Longridge House
Longridge HousePreston
$109
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Get last-minute hotel deals in Preston and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$49 off
Claremont Hotel$72
per night
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
City Studios Preston$101
per night
$244 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Lea Gate By Greene King Inns$65
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
The Villa Wrea Green$134
per night
$322 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
The Hotel at Mill Farm$171
per night
$451 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
The Villa Express$84
per night
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
City Studios Preston$77
per night
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
$49 off
Claremont Hotel$72
per night
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
$65
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$15 off
The Villa Wrea Green$141
per night
$339 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
The Hotel at Mill Farm$166
per night
$439 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
The Villa Express$84
per night
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
City Studios Preston$77
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Claremont Hotel$74
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Lea Gate By Greene King Inns$75
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
The Ribchester Arms$139
per night
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
The Villa Wrea Green$141
per night
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
The Hotel at Mill Farm$137
per night
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
The Villa Express$84
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Preston
$61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$109
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$109
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$84
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$73
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$50
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




Stoneycross Cottage
Stoneycross CottagePreston
$684
$821 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Preston
Pet friendly
Apart hotel
Apartment
Cottage
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Preston are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Preston are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Preston
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Preston
Fulwood
Preston's Fulwood neighborhood offers attractions including Fulwood Leisure Centre.
Top landmarks in Preston
Deepdale
8.0/10 (40 reviews)
You can catch an event at Deepdale, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Preston.
If you think Deepdale is cool, you also might like Sir Tom Finney Stadium, located nearby.
Samlesbury Hall
8.2/10 (29 reviews)
Samlesbury Hall is just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Samlesbury, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Longton Brickcroft Nature Reserve
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Longton Brickcroft Nature Reserve in Preston. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Avenham Park and Worden Park, both nearby.
Preston Bus Station
7.6/10 (31 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Preston Bus Station— just one of the monuments in central Preston.
Preston Docks
8.4/10 (37 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Preston Docks for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Preston.
Brockholes Nature Reserve
8.2/10 (22 reviews)
Brockholes Nature Reserve is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Preston, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Avenham Park and Cuerden Valley Park, both nearby.
Hoghton Tower
7.6/10 (20 reviews)
Hoghton Tower is in the heart of Hoghton, so why not stop by during your stay.
Museum of Lancashire
8.0/10 (1 review)
Museum of Lancashire is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Preston, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Preston has to offer, head to Preston Bus Station, University of Central Lancashire, and Deepdale.
Learn more about Preston
Preston is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Harris Museum and Art Gallery and Palace Cinema. Visitors to this welcoming city speak highly of the bars whereas sights include Preston Bus Station and Deepdale.
See all hotels in Preston
Check out reviews of Preston hotels guests love
Legacy Preston International Hotel
8/10 Good
"The reception staff on arrival were great and very friendly . Room was clean and simple and did the job perfectly for what I needed."
Barton Manor Hotel & Spa, BW Signature Collection
8/10 Good
"It was in a useful situation for where i was traveling"
Ashwood hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very good 😊 I would definitely stay here again"
Lea Gate By Greene King Inns
8/10 Good
"Easy check in/out and not far from the motorway. A great place to stop off on a long journey"
Garner Hotel Preston Samlesbury by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Got there well loooked after by staff great hotel to stay if ur going to preston very clean would stay there again thank alot to all the staff the garner"
Garstang Country Hotel & Golf, Sure Hotel Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic value for money lo"
























































































