Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Calixtlahuaca?




1. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Toluca Zona Aeropuerto by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Toluca Zona Aeropuerto by IHG15.1 km from Calixtlahuaca
Shuyang
$69
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




2. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Toluca
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Toluca14.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Hilda
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Hotel Opus Grand Toluca Aeropuerto
Hotel Opus Grand Toluca Aeropuerto11.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Jonathan
$51
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Fiesta Inn Toluca Centro
Fiesta Inn Toluca CentroToluca City-Centre, 6.4 km from Calixtlahuaca
Fernando
$83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Quinta del Rey Hotel
Quinta del Rey Hotel12.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Cesar
$115
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. One Toluca Aeropuerto
One Toluca Aeropuerto13.8 km from Calixtlahuaca
Alfredo
$50
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Casa Villaliz
Casa VillalizToluca City-Centre, 5 km from Calixtlahuaca
Mitchell
$68
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Suites Inn La Muralla Metepec
Suites Inn La Muralla MetepecMetepec, 13.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Eloisa
$84
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Toluca
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Toluca12.9 km from Calixtlahuaca
Ramon
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Crowne Plaza Toluca Lancaster by IHG
Crowne Plaza Toluca Lancaster by IHG13.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Kurian
$104
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Holiday Inn Express Toluca Galerias Metepec by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Toluca Galerias Metepec by IHGMetepec, 11.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Julio
$84
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. City Express by Marriott Toluca
City Express by Marriott Toluca15.1 km from Calixtlahuaca
ALEJANDRO
$66
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Courtyard by Marriott Toluca Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Toluca Airport14.1 km from Calixtlahuaca
Tanner Haruki
$94
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Fiesta Inn Toluca Tollocan
Fiesta Inn Toluca Tollocan8.8 km from Calixtlahuaca
Yanet
$90
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. DoubleTree by Hilton Toluca
DoubleTree by Hilton Toluca7.8 km from Calixtlahuaca
Lupita
$98
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




16. Econo Express Metepec by Nokte Inn
Econo Express Metepec by Nokte InnMetepec, 14.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Oscar
$55
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. City Express Junior by Marriott Toluca Zona Industrial
City Express Junior by Marriott Toluca Zona Industrial7.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Maria
$49
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Hotel La Muralla
Hotel La Muralla9.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Elizabeth
$69
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Gamma Toluca
Gamma Toluca7.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Jose
$92
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Toluca
Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Toluca8.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Rebecca
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Calixtlahuaca
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Toluca Zona Aeropuerto by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 926 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Toluca | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Opus Grand Toluca Aeropuerto | 8.6 Excellent 1,061 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fiesta Inn Toluca Centro | 9.2 Wonderful 990 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quinta del Rey Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 489 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Calixtlahuaca
Jose Maria Velasco Museum
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Jose Maria Velasco Museum in Toluca City-Centre. If you want to see more of the museums in Toluca, you can easily walk to Felipe Santiago Gutierrez Museum or Modelo Museum of Science and Industry (MUMCI).
Salón Imperial
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Salón Imperial is worth a pic or two when discovering Toluca City-Centre.
Autonomous University of Mexico State
8.6/10 (64 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Toluca student life, check out Autonomous University of Mexico State in Toluca City-Centre.
Luis Nishizawa Museum
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Luis Nishizawa Museum in Toluca City-Centre. If you want to see more of the museums in Toluca, you can easily walk to Felipe Santiago Gutierrez Museum or Jose Maria Velasco Museum.
Nemesio Díez Stadium
8.8/10 (130 reviews)
You could catch an event at Nemesio Díez Stadium, a stadium in Toluca City-Centre.
Felipe Santiago Gutierrez Museum
Felipe Santiago Gutierrez Museum is just one of the attractions in Toluca City-Centre, Toluca so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Toluca has to offer, head to San Jose de Toluca Cathedral, The Cosmovitral, and Nemesio Díez Stadium.
El Carmen Church
10.0/10 (1 review)
Toluca City-Centre is home to El Carmen Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Toluca.
Museo de Bellas Artes de Toluca
Museo de Bellas Artes de Toluca is just one of the attractions in Toluca City-Centre, Toluca so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Toluca has to offer, head to The Cosmovitral, San Jose de Toluca Cathedral, and Nemesio Díez Stadium.





