Hotels in Hanga Roa
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Hanga Roa?




4. Hare Rapa Nui by Chez Joseph
Hare Rapa Nui by Chez JosephHanga Roa
$147
$147 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. Paraíso Sunset Bungalows
Paraíso Sunset BungalowsHanga Roa
$274
$274 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. Altiplanico Rapa Nui
Altiplanico Rapa NuiHanga Roa
$425
$425 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Manureva Nui Hotel Boutique
Manureva Nui Hotel BoutiqueHanga Roa
$60
$60 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. La Casa del Kori - Hostal - Hostel
La Casa del Kori - Hostal - HostelHanga Roa
$86
$86 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Easter Island Ecolodge
Easter Island EcolodgeHanga Roa
$324
$324 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Get last-minute hotel deals in Hanga Roa and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$53 off
Paraíso Sunset Bungalows$238
per night
$475 total
$88 off
Manureva Nui Hotel Boutique$66
per night
$132 total
$226 off
Altiplanico Rapa Nui$452
per night
$904 total
$81 off
Easter Island Ecolodge$365
per night
$729 total
$24 off
Hare Rapa Nui by Chez Joseph$219
per night
$219 total
$30 off
Paraíso Sunset Bungalows$274
per night
$274 total
$32 off
Manureva Nui Hotel Boutique$96
per night
$96 total
Go beyond your typical stay in Hanga Roa
Cabin
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Hanga Roa are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Hanga Roa are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Hanga Roa
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Hanga Roa

Rapa Nui National Park
10.0/10 (78 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, then spend the day at Rapa Nui National Park, located 7 mi (11.3 km) from central Hanga Roa. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Te Pahu Caves and Terevaka, both nearby.

Anakena Beach
9.6/10 (133 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Anakena Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from central Hanga Roa. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ovahe Beach located nearby.

Ahu Tongariki
10.0/10 (163 reviews)
Ahu Tongariki is just one of the landmarks located 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from central Hanga Roa, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.

Rano Raraku
10.0/10 (159 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Rano Raraku— just one of the landmarks located 8.7 mi (14 km) from central Hanga Roa.

Ahu Tahai
9.6/10 (106 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Ahu Tahai— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Hanga Roa.

Ahu Akivi
9.6/10 (140 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Ahu Akivi— just one of the landmarks located 3 mi (4.9 km) from central Hanga Roa.

Ranu Kau
9.8/10 (111 reviews)
Ranu Kau is 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from central Hanga Roa, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Ranu Kau, you'll love Rapa Nui National Park and Te Pahu Caves, both just a short drive away.
Ahu Nau Nau
9.4/10 (80 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Ahu Nau Nau— just one of the landmarks located 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from central Hanga Roa.
Learn more about Hanga Roa
Hanga Roa is well-known for its seaside and rich culture while attractions include Ahu Tahai and Ranu Kau. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Ahu Akivi and Rapa Nui National Park.
See all hotels in Hanga Roa
Check out reviews of Hanga Roa hotels guests love
Kona Koa Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property with ocean views. Rooms were nice and had a great little kitchen. Property owners gave us rides to/ from the airport and were able to give us a car to rent. Would recommend!"
Hotel Ohana
10/10 Excellent
"brilliant stay had a wonderful time, breakfast is outstanding, staff are amazing, had a nice birthday surprise. 10/10 Excellent"
Tauraa Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Wolfgang helped made our stay excellent,with excellent breakfast,booked our tours with excellent guide.clean room and amenities."
Nayara Hangaroa
10/10 Excellent
"Staffs are so kind and make us happy to stay. Breakfast was so so."
Inaki Uhi
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best locations in Rapanui. The owners, Mónica and Alejandro, are the best hosts you can ask for. Super friendly and helpful staff, great tasty breakfast and a location that is walking distance from some of the most beautiful olaces in the island. Highly recommend this hotel."
Manureva Nui Hotel Boutique
8/10 Good
"The place doesn’t have any signs or markings so it was a little challenging to find but staff was very nice and place was great for what we needed. Beds were comfortable. Shower was amazing. Beds were made daily with fresh towels. Daily breakfast of ham cheese toast fresh juices butter and jelly was very good. Place was very clean and I would stay here again!"
Hotel Hare Uta
10/10 Excellent
"The amenities are excellent, and they even have a drinking water tank, showing consideration for the environment. The staff are polite and, above all, kind."
Tupa Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very good staff at the reception. Good breakfast… very nice lobby"
HOTEL HANAU'EEPE
10/10 Excellent
"This was more like staying with an aunt and uncle than a hotel. They invited me to share meals and encouraged me to use the kitchen and family room. You can’t be in a USA hotel frame of mind, but if you can leave that behind, you will enjoy your stay here!"




















































































































