Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sri Mariamman Temple?




1. The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
The Fullerton Hotel SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.9 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
galit
$305
$366 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




2. Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
Dao by Dorsett AMTD SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Noah
$203
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




3. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.4 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Christian
$303
$363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore0.7 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Christian
$207
$248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Cassie
$189
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




6. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHGClarke Quay, 0.8 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Graham
$141
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




7. Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay
Novotel Singapore Robertson QuaySingapore River, 1.1 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
John
$138
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. QT Singapore
QT SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Zachary
$241
$290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. KINN Studios
KINN Studios0.4 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Valerie
$81
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Paradox Singapore
Paradox SingaporeClarke Quay, 0.7 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Helen
$198
$237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. The Fullerton Bay Hotel
The Fullerton Bay HotelSingapore Central Business District, 0.9 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Jong kil
$507
$608 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




12. KINN Habitat
KINN HabitatFinancial District Singapore, 0.6 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Graciela
$104
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. The Westin Singapore
The Westin SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Dorin
$304
$365 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




14. Mondrian Singapore Duxton
Mondrian Singapore Duxton0.5 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Stephen
$249
$298 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. AMOY by Far East Hospitality
AMOY by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.4 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Angela
$193
$231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




16. Sofitel Singapore City Centre
Sofitel Singapore City Centre0.6 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Vivian
$262
$314 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




17. Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott LimitedChinatown, 0.2 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Patrick
$183
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




18. lyf Funan Singapore
lyf Funan SingaporeDowntown Core, 1.1 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
David
$127
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. Hotel Stripes Singapore Chinatown, Autograph Collection
Hotel Stripes Singapore Chinatown, Autograph CollectionFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Oytun
$274
$326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHG
InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHGSingapore River, 1.1 km from Sri Mariamman Temple
Shadi
$246
$296 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Sri Mariamman Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Fullerton Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,432 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 813 reviews | View | |||||
![]() PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Carlton City Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 2,374 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality | 9.4 Exceptional 700 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sri Mariamman Temple

Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Singapore, you can easily walk to Chinatown Heritage Center or Singapore City Gallery.

Chinatown Heritage Center
8.4/10 (1,373 reviews)
Chinatown Heritage Center is just one of the attractions in Downtown Singapore, Singapore so you might want to stop by during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Singapore has to offer, head to People's Park Centre, Chinatown Point, and Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.
Masjid Jamae
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Masjid Jamae— just one of the monuments in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here?
Utterly Art
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Utterly Art in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the art galleries in Singapore, you can easily walk to Singapore City Gallery.
Club Street
Downtown Singapore is home to Club Street, so why not stop by during your stay in Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here?
Toy Factory Productions
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Toy Factory Productions in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Drama Box and Teater Ekamatra are both a short walk away.
Drama Box
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Drama Box in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Toy Factory Productions and Teater Ekamatra are both a short walk away.
Sago Street
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Sago Street— just one of the monuments in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here?





