Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Louvre Pyramid?




1. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Elizabeth
$428
$498 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Manish
$276
$339 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Ulrike
$326
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Melissa
$456
$521 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hôtel Château Voltaire
Hôtel Château Voltaire0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Tessa
$690
$786 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Tanya
$290
$338 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Andrew
$535
$608 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.4 km from Louvre Pyramid
Charlotte
$323
$374 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.5 km from Louvre Pyramid
Can Kemal
$305
$354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-PrésSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.4 km from Louvre Pyramid
Maureen
$253
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Chantal
$332
$384 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Hôtel Malte - Astotel
Hôtel Malte - Astotel0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Robin
$233
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.3 km from Louvre Pyramid
Laura
$595
$681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection
Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Roy
$1,650
$1,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.5 km from Louvre Pyramid
Ravijindera
$647
$738 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & SpaSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 km from Louvre Pyramid
Gerrit
$701
$797 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.5 km from Louvre Pyramid
Michele
$256
$301 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre0.3 km from Louvre Pyramid
Eric Michel Francis
$613
$674 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.7 km from Louvre Pyramid
Evan
$640
$730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Hotel Regina Louvre
Hotel Regina Louvre0.3 km from Louvre Pyramid
Simon
$529
$608 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Louvre Pyramid
Photo by Mark Rentz
La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4/10 (34 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to La Carrousel du Louvre in Paris City Center. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, museums, and cathedral in the area. Splash some more cash at La Samaritaine, Rue de Rivoli, and Les Halles.

Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.

Louvre Museum
9.2/10 (39,662 reviews)
Get your fill of Louvre Museum— one of the top attractions in Paris City Center and worth a pic or two during your stay in Paris. If you want to experience more of the culture Paris has to offer, head to Notre-Dame, Champs-Élysées, and Eiffel Tower.
Photo by Panya Sinsuebphol
Pont du Carrousel
Saint-Germain-l'Auxerrois is home to Pont du Carrousel, so why not stop by during your stay in Paris. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Grande Pyramide
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Grande Pyramide— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Museum of Decorative Arts
9.8/10 (10 reviews)
Museum of Decorative Arts is just one of the attractions in Paris City Center, Paris so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Paris has to offer, Louvre Museum is just a short walk away.
