Hotels near Louvre Museum
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Louvre Museum?




1. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Liane
$427
$496 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel AubépineQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Andrew
$533
$606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Philip
$241
$284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Keryakos
$179
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Barbara
$286
$333 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Michele
$228
$270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Hôtel Château Voltaire
Hôtel Château Voltaire0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Johnathon
$688
$783 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De ContiQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Wendi
$331
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Victoria
$346
$400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Evan
$574
$658 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Hôtel Malte - Astotel
Hôtel Malte - Astotel0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Robin
$179
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection
Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection0.8 km from Louvre Museum
Jun
$1,688
$1,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




13. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Haiying
$645
$736 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Hotel Regina Louvre
Hotel Regina Louvre0.4 km from Louvre Museum
Joseph
$527
$606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




15. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Gerrit
$645
$735 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hôtel Louvre Sainte Anne
Hôtel Louvre Sainte Anne0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Giuliana
$181
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Chris
$241
$270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hôtel de Buci
Hôtel de BuciSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from Louvre Museum
mark
$322
$373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Matthew
$230
$272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Lorie
$261
$306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Louvre Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() La Villa Saint Germain des Prés | 9.8 Exceptional 125 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Aubépine | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Duminy Vendome | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 121 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel de la Tamise | 9.6 Exceptional 570 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Louvre Museum
Photo by Mark Rentz
La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4/10 (34 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to La Carrousel du Louvre in Paris City Center. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, museums, and cathedral in the area. Splash some more cash at La Samaritaine, Rue de Rivoli, and Les Halles.

Louvre Pyramid
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Louvre Pyramid— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.

Palais Royal
8.8/10 (1,088 reviews)
Paris City Center is home to Palais Royal, so why not stop by during your stay in Paris. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.

Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Grande Pyramide
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Grande Pyramide— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Comedie-Francaise
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Comedie-Francaise in Paris City Center. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Théâtre du Palais-Royal, Théâtre des Bouffes Parisiens, and LA PEPINIERE THEATRE are all a short walk away.
Museum of Decorative Arts
9.8/10 (10 reviews)
Museum of Decorative Arts is just one of the attractions in Paris City Center, Paris so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Paris has to offer, Louvre Museum is just a short walk away.





