Hotels near Louvre Museum
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Louvre Museum?




1. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.7 km from Louvre Museum
emmanuel
$274
$337 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Shelain
$427
$496 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Louvre Museum
John
$455
$519 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
jason
$325
$376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hôtel Château Voltaire
Hôtel Château Voltaire0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Johnathon
$688
$783 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Philip
$289
$336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Tom
$704
$800 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Victoria
$322
$373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Vanessa
$211
$251 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.7 km from Louvre Museum
Barbara
$313
$363 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Haiying
$645
$735 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Simona
$331
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre0.4 km from Louvre Museum
Eric Michel Francis
$611
$672 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Celia
$286
$334 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Andrew
$533
$606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.3 km from Louvre Museum
Shalik
$593
$679 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-PrésSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.5 km from Louvre Museum
Maureen
$252
$296 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & SpaSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
Gerrit
$752
$854 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.6 km from Louvre Museum
JENNIFER
$660
$752 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection
Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection0.8 km from Louvre Museum
Jun
$1,558
$1,749 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Other landmarks near Louvre Museum
Photo by Mark Rentz
La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4/10 (34 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to La Carrousel du Louvre in Paris City Center. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, museums, and cathedral in the area. Splash some more cash at La Samaritaine, Rue de Rivoli, and Les Halles.

Louvre Pyramid
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Louvre Pyramid— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.

Palais Royal
8.8/10 (1,088 reviews)
Paris City Center is home to Palais Royal, so why not stop by during your stay in Paris. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.

Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other important landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Grande Pyramide
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Grande Pyramide— just one of the monuments in Paris City Center. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Paris has lots of other big landmarks you might want to visit such as Notre-Dame and Arc de Triomphe.
Comedie-Francaise
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Comedie-Francaise in Paris City Center. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Théâtre du Palais-Royal, Théâtre des Bouffes Parisiens, and LA PEPINIERE THEATRE are all a short walk away.
Museum of Decorative Arts
9.8/10 (10 reviews)
Museum of Decorative Arts is just one of the attractions in Paris City Center, Paris so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Paris has to offer, Louvre Museum is just a short walk away.
