Hotel Prince De Conti

Property class: 4
Hotel with bar/lounge, near Luxembourg Gardens

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Hotel Prince De Conti, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Luxembourg Gardens and Rue de Rivoli. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and buffet breakfast is available daily. Also, Louvre Museum and Notre-Dame are within a 15-minute walk. The helpful staff and location get great marks from fellow travelers. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Odeon Station is 5 minutes and Mabillon Station is 5 minutes.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service
  • In-room childcare
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Laundry service
  • Multilingual staff
  • Concierge services

For families (6)

  • In-room childcare (surcharge)
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
The current price is $434
$496 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

Superior Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, Terrace

  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room, 1 Double Bed, Terrace

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Suite (Duplex)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Suite, Terrace

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Suite

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Sofa Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, Connecting Rooms

  • 36 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Suite, Connecting Rooms (Duplex)

  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 Twin Sofa Beds

Deluxe Suite, Connecting Rooms (Terrace)

  • 48 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Sofa Beds

Deluxe Single Room, Connecting Rooms (Superior)

  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 King Bed

Classic double room

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed

DOUBLE SUPERIOR WITH DOUBLE BED

  • Sleeps 4

Duplex

  • 26 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
8, Rue Guénégaud, Paris, Paris, 75006

What's nearby

  • Île de la Cité - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Pont Neuf - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Seine - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Pont des Arts - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Rue de Rivoli - 6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY) - 29 min drive
  • Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 50 min drive
  • Châtelet-Les Halles Station - 12 min walk
  • Paris Port-Royal Station - 23 min walk
  • Montparnasse Station - 26 min walk
  • Odeon Station - 5 min walk
  • Mabillon Station - 5 min walk
  • Pont Neuf Station - 6 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Nesle Brasserie - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Kodawari Ramen (Yokochō) - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪La Palette - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪La Crêperie Francaise - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Chez Nous - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Prince De Conti

  • When you stay at Hotel Prince De Conti, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Luxembourg Gardens and Rue de Rivoli. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and buffet breakfast is available daily. Also, Louvre Museum and Notre-Dame are within a 15-minute walk. The helpful staff and location get great marks from fellow travelers. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Odeon Station is 5 minutes and Mabillon Station is 5 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 24 rooms
    • Arranged over 6 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Children aged 12 and younger eat free breakfast
    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets stay free (dogs and cats only)
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Childcare in room (surcharge)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Local culture & ecosystem education
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Reusable cups only
  • Reception hall

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 80
  • Assistive listening devices available
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-cm TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar
  • Espresso maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • In-room massage

Freshen up

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Office
  • Free newspapers
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Champagne service
  • Free bottled water
  • Highchair

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Recycling
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 8.45 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 25 per person
  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • In-room babysitting is available for an extra charge

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti Paris
Prince De Conti
Prince De Conti Paris
Hotel Prince Conti Paris
Prince Conti Paris
Hotel Prince De Conti Hotel
Hotel Prince De Conti Paris
Hotel Prince De Conti Hotel Paris

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Prince De Conti offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Prince De Conti does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Prince De Conti?

Yes, cats and dogs stay free.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Prince De Conti?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel Prince De Conti.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Prince De Conti?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

What's the area around Hotel Prince De Conti like?

Hotel Prince De Conti is in Saint-Germain-des-Prés, a short 5-minute walk from Odeon Station and 10 minutes' walk from Luxembourg Gardens. The local area is considered walkable as well as being good for sightseeing.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Prince De Conti Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The hotel is close to many wonderful restaurants and cafes, offering a variety of dining options. (14 reviews)
  • Breakfast was fresh, tasty, and good value with a variety of options including continental and scrambled eggs. (14 reviews)
  • The hot tub was a welcome feature that made walking easier and added to the overall comfort of the stay. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Location
Breakfast
Restaurant
Bed
Bathroom
Elevator
Lobby
Subway

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful courtyard and excellent breakfast. Very convenient location.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We went to Paris for my birthday and stayed 2 days i this hotel. The hotel was convinient for us as we went to a number of places. The staff were friendly and helpful. I would stay here again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfectly located this new property offers a quiet sanctuary when visiting the left bank. It’s made all the sweeter when you meet the kind professional staff there. We will return for sure.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

No words to properly describe this hotel, it was just perfect and a rare find in the city centre. Amazing location, beautiful room and terrace, lots of cute details in the room. Made my friend’s birthday really special. Thank you to Hugo and all the attentive staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel was recently renovated and so cute! The staff was extremely accommodating and wonderful. The area was extremely walkable and so fun. We highly recommend staying at Hotel Prince de Conti!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A glass of 'Welcome Champagne' in the cozy lobby sets the tone for this hotel that makes you feel at home in the middle of Paris. It is in the perfect location for visiting all the Paris attractions. Both the rooms and the comon areas are warm and inviting. The staff is extraordinarily helpful, providing advice on restaurants, ordering transportation, lending umbrellas on a rainy day, etc. I recommend this hotel to anyone staying in Paris.
Verified review

6/10 Good

The room had heat on and it was lat May and warm. Also, sidewalk repair with loud machines at 7AM outside our window.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

El hotel cuenta con una ubicación privilegiada, muy cerca de Pont Neuf y otros sitios de interés. El hotel fue abierto recientemente (hace unos meses) y sus instalaciones son nuevas e impecables. Otro aspecto a resaltar es la comodidad de la habitación, completamente dotada. La zona tiene restaurantes y bares de todo tipo a unos pocos pasos. Por último y no menos importante la atención excelente desde la llegada hasta el check out: Hugo y Patrick en recepción tienen la mejor disposición para atender. Super recomendado
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional