Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Estes Park Memorial Observatory?




1. Columbine Inn
Columbine Inn1.2 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
kevin
$88
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Appenzell Inn
Appenzell InnGrand Estates, 1.6 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Kathleen
$109
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Silver Moon Inn
Silver Moon Inn2.8 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Janet
$123
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Best Western Plus Silver Saddle Inn
Best Western Plus Silver Saddle Inn1.5 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Alan
$123
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Quality Inn near Rocky Mountain National Park
Quality Inn near Rocky Mountain National Park1.3 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
margaret
$119
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Hotel Estes
Hotel Estes1.5 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
David
$95
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Murphy's Resort
Murphy's Resort1.1 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
David
$68
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Murphy's River Lodge
Murphy's River Lodge3.1 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Nasreen
$90
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Estes Mountain Inn
Estes Mountain Inn1.6 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Rebecca
$73
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. The Historic Crag's Lodge
The Historic Crag's Lodge2.4 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Greg
$143
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Saddle & Surrey Motel
Saddle & Surrey Motel1.6 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Gensheng
$96
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. The Estes Park Resort
The Estes Park ResortGrand Estates, 0.9 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Brian
$215
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Holiday Inn Estes Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Estes Park by IHG1.3 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Deborah
$127
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Coyote Mountain Lodge
Coyote Mountain LodgeGrand Estates, 1.4 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
John
$67
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




15. Discovery Lodge
Discovery LodgeGrand Estates, 1.7 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Lisa
$93
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Estes Lake Lodge
Estes Lake Lodge0.4 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Lizabeth
$178
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Expedition Lodge Estes Park
Expedition Lodge Estes Park1.2 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
John
$96
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Blue Door Inn
Blue Door Inn1.6 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Jessica
$82
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Stanley Hotel
The Stanley HotelStanley Heights, 2.4 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Ashley
$225
$263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




20. Trailhead Lodge Rocky Mountains
Trailhead Lodge Rocky Mountains1.5 km from Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Lindsay
$121
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Columbine Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Appenzell Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Silver Moon Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Silver Saddle Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quality Inn near Rocky Mountain National Park | 9.4 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Estes Park Memorial Observatory
Lake Estes
9.2/10 (82 reviews)
Lake Estes is 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from central Estes Park, why not stop by during your stay.
Estes Valley Dog Park
Estes Valley Dog Park is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Estes Park, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Stanley Park, just a short walk away.
Stanley Park
8.8/10 (729 reviews)
Stanley Park is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Estes Park, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Estes Valley Dog Park, just a short walk away.
Estes Park Events Complex
Estes Park Events Complex is worth a visit, located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Estes Park.
Lake Estes Marina
8.6/10 (199 reviews)
You can stroll along Lake Estes Marina for relaxing water views when you're in Grand Estates. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice parks. Estes Park has other popular activities such as Rocky Mountain National Park.
Estes Park Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Estes Park Museum is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Estes Park, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice parks. If you want to experience more of the culture Estes Park has to offer, head to Stanley Park, Lake Estes, and Lake Estes Marina.
Estes Park Golf Course
8.8/10 (116 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Estes Park Golf Course, a golf course located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Estes Park. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice parks. If Estes Park Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Lake Estes 9-Hole Golf Course is also nearby.
Estes Park Conference Center
Estes Park Conference Center is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Estes Park.





