Hotels near Gyro Park Osoyoos
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Gyro Park?




1. Watermark Beach Resort
Watermark Beach Resort0.4 km from Gyro Park
Michelle
$109
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Sandy Beach Suites
Sandy Beach Suites0.8 km from Gyro Park
Stefania
$87
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Walnut Beach Resort
Walnut Beach Resort2.3 km from Gyro Park
Mona
$122
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Spirit Ridge, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Spirit Ridge, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt2.2 km from Gyro Park
Blaine
$118
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Westridge Motor Inn
Westridge Motor Inn1.5 km from Gyro Park
Melissa
$62
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Poplars Motel on the lake
Poplars Motel on the lake0.8 km from Gyro Park
Nicola
$91
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. Best Western Plus Osoyoos Hotel & Suites
Best Western Plus Osoyoos Hotel & Suites1.4 km from Gyro Park
Mireille
$101
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Park Inn by Radisson Osoyoos
Park Inn by Radisson Osoyoos1.2 km from Gyro Park
Linda
$95
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Coast Osoyoos Beach Hotel
Coast Osoyoos Beach Hotel0.4 km from Gyro Park
Steve
$113
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Desert Surfside Waterfront Accommodations
Desert Surfside Waterfront Accommodations0.6 km from Gyro Park
Miryung
$98
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Osoyoos Lakeview Inn & Suites
Osoyoos Lakeview Inn & Suites0.9 km from Gyro Park
Sonja
$62
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Richter Pass Beach Resort
Richter Pass Beach Resort0.5 km from Gyro Park
Mahdi
$43
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




13. Sahara Courtyard Inn
Sahara Courtyard Inn0.8 km from Gyro Park
Janice
$77
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Osoyoos by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Osoyoos by IHG0.3 km from Gyro Park
Alice
$83
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




15. Avalon Inn
Avalon Inn0.9 km from Gyro Park
Nathan
$80
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Shiraz Villa
Shiraz Villa3.2 km from Gyro Park
walter
$97
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Maple Leaf Motel & RV Resort
Maple Leaf Motel & RV Resort16.4 km from Gyro Park
Ghezlane
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Coast Oliver Hotel
Coast Oliver Hotel18.3 km from Gyro Park
Warren
$104
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Orchard at Oliver
The Orchard at Oliver17.1 km from Gyro Park
Dany
$59
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Cactus Tree Inn
Cactus Tree Inn17.8 km from Gyro Park
George
$55
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Gyro Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Watermark Beach Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,374 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sandy Beach Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 600 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Walnut Beach Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 1,720 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spirit Ridge, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.2 Wonderful 1,010 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Westridge Motor Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 981 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Gyro Park
Veterans Park
Veterans Park is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Osoyoos.
Pioneer Walkway
9.0/10 (63 reviews)
Pioneer Walkway is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Osoyoos, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Veterans Park, just a short walk away.
Starlite Marina & Beach Shop
Imagine strolling along Starlite Marina & Beach Shop for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Osoyoos.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Gyro Beach, Osoyoos Marina, and Lions Park for some more water views.
Gyro Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Gyro Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Osoyoos. Catch the sunset by the shore at Lions Park, just a short walk away.
Osoyoos and District Museum and Archives
8.2/10 (11 reviews)
The center of Osoyoos is home to cultural attractions like Osoyoos and District Museum and Archives, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Osoyoos has to offer, head to Gyro Beach, British Columbia Visitor Centre at Osoyoos, and Osoyoos Lake.
Jack Shaw Splash Park
Jack Shaw Splash Park is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Osoyoos, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Jack Shaw Splash Park, you'll love Rattlesnake Canyon and Nk'Mip Desert Cultural Centre, both located nearby.
Town Square / Farmers' Market
Town Square / Farmers' Market is worth a visit when in central Osoyoos.
Osoyoos Art Gallery
8.2/10 (91 reviews)
If visiting museums in Osoyoos are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Osoyoos Art Gallery, located in the heart of town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to see more of the museums in Osoyoos, you can easily walk to Osoyoos and District Museum and Archives.





