Aparthotel

Springfield Suites

Property class: 4.5
Manama luxury aparthotel with 24-hour fitness

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Springfield Suites. Guests can visit the 24-hour fitness center for a workout, and freebies like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet are added perks. Apartments feature bonuses like kitchens and washers/dryers, along with Select Comfort beds and Smart TVs.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (12)

  • 45 smoke-free apartments
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Rooftop terrace
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Barbecue grills
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Rollaway/extra beds
  • Kitchen
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is $132
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Why we love this property

Premium sleeper
This luxury aparthotel features Select Comfort mattresses and premium bedding. Blackout drapes and bathrobes enhance the sumptuous slumber experience.
Design-forward views
The sleek design elements captivate guests. A rooftop terrace provides panoramic vistas, perfect for quiet reflection or social gatherings.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Luxury Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 79 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Suite

  • City view
  • 119 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Road 3618, Block 436, Building 978, Manama, Capital Governorate

What's nearby

  • Seef Mall - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Qal'at al-Bahrain Site and Museum - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Bahrain Mall - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Bahrain International Exhibition & Convention Centre - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Bab Al Bahrain - 6 min drive - 5.6 km

Getting around

  • Manama (BAH-Bahrain Intl.) - 19 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Mess Canteen - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪The Backroom By The BossMan - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Grå - Speciality Coffee - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Khader - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Paul - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Springfield Suites

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Springfield Suites. Guests can visit the 24-hour fitness center for a workout, and freebies like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet are added perks. Apartments feature bonuses like kitchens and washers/dryers, along with Select Comfort beds and Smart TVs.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 45 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
PETS

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)) and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free covered onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sauna
  • Lifeguards on site

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free covered self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • 24-hour roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Airport shuttle on request

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding
  • Down comforter
  • Select Comfort bed
  • Bed sheets provided
  • Rollaway/extra beds: BHD 15.0 per night

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Bathrobes
  • Towels provided
  • Free toiletries
  • Slippers
  • Hair dryer (on request)

Living spaces

  • Dining room
  • Sitting area

Entertainment

  • 42-inch Smart TV with cable service

Outdoor areas

  • Rooftop terrace
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace
  • Desk chair
  • Coworking space

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • Elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (with limits)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Free bottled water
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lockers available

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near outlet shopping
  • Near the bay

Things to do

  • 24-hour fitness center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 45 rooms

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of BHD 15 per person (one-way)

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for BHD 15.0 per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Policies

Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
This property has a strict no-smoking policy. Violators will be subject to penalties BHD 100.
Property Registration Number 28830-2

Also known as

Sporingfield Suites
Springfield Suites Manama
Springfield Suites Aparthotel
Springfield Suites Aparthotel Manama

Frequently asked questions

Does Springfield Suites offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Springfield Suites does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Springfield Suites?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Springfield Suites?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Springfield Suites?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is BHD 15 per person one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Springfield Suites?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Springfield Suites and nearby?

Springfield Suites has a 24-hour fitness center and a sauna.

Does Springfield Suites have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, a toaster, and cookware.

What's the area around Springfield Suites like?

Springfield Suites is a short 12-minute walk from Seef Mall and 19 minutes' walk from Bahrain Mall.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.