Hotels near Samui Water Park
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Samui Water Park?




1. The Deck Cottages Samui
The Deck Cottages Samui2.4 km from Samui Water Park
Rocío
$138
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Santiburi Koh Samui
Santiburi Koh Samui3.1 km from Samui Water Park
VIKKI
$187
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. Karma Resort
Karma Resort1.6 km from Samui Water Park
Lynne
$110
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and Spa
Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and Spa1.9 km from Samui Water Park
James
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. ZAYN Samui Hotel
ZAYN Samui Hotel2.2 km from Samui Water Park
Dennis
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Zazen Boutique Resort & Spa
Zazen Boutique Resort & Spa1.5 km from Samui Water Park
Vivek
$114
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Hansar Samui Resort & Spa
Hansar Samui Resort & Spa1.8 km from Samui Water Park
Alexandra Nicole
$155
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Us Hostel Samui
Us Hostel Samui2.5 km from Samui Water Park
Lizzie
$23
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




9. Ban Keaw Villas
Ban Keaw Villas2.2 km from Samui Water Park
joshua
$98
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach by IHG1.8 km from Samui Water Park
Angela
$102
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. The Flow Samui Beach Resort
The Flow Samui Beach Resort1.9 km from Samui Water Park
Askin
$119
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




12. Khwan Beach Resort - Pool Villas and Glamping - Adults Only
Khwan Beach Resort - Pool Villas and Glamping - Adults Only2.3 km from Samui Water Park
Angela
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




13. Bhumlapa Garden Resort
Bhumlapa Garden Resort1.3 km from Samui Water Park
Courtney
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. W Koh Samui
W Koh Samui2.2 km from Samui Water Park
Tobias
$474
$562 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




15. Avocado
Avocado1.4 km from Samui Water Park
Nicole
$28
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. NH Collection Samui Peace Resort
NH Collection Samui Peace Resort1.5 km from Samui Water Park
Wendy
$117
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




17. Mantra Samui Resort - Adults Only
Mantra Samui Resort - Adults Only1 km from Samui Water Park
Rubi Marie
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Anantara Bophut Koh Samui Resort
Anantara Bophut Koh Samui Resort1.7 km from Samui Water Park
Ana
$213
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. The White Cottage
The White Cottage1.5 km from Samui Water Park
Nicholas
$37
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Lemon House apartment
Lemon House apartment2.6 km from Samui Water Park
Robert
$24
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Samui Water Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Deck Cottages Samui | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Santiburi Koh Samui | 9.6 Exceptional 235 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Karma Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 228 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 573 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZAYN Samui Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 27 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Samui Water Park
Photo by Hope Thurman
Mae Nam Beach
8.4/10 (206 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Mae Nam Beach, located 5 mi (8.1 km) from central Koh Samui. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Chaweng Beach, Bo Phut Beach, and Ban Tai Beach.

Fisherman's Village
8.8/10 (1,425 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Fisherman's Village when visiting Bophut. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.

Mae Nam Chinatown Market
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Mae Nam Chinatown Market when visiting Mae Nam. Splash some more cash at Mae Nam Morning Market.
Samui Karting
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Samui Karting is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Bophut, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. Bophut has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Nathon Pier.
Wat Phu Khao Thong
Wat Phu Khao Thong is just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Mae Nam, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Mae Nam Chinese Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Mae Nam Chinese Temple— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Mae Nam.





