Hotels near Samui Water Park
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Samui Water Park?




1. Bo Phut Resort & Spa
Bo Phut Resort & Spa1.5 km from Samui Water Park
Sarmad
$148
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Karma Resort
Karma Resort1.6 km from Samui Water Park
Lynne
$138
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and Spa
Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and Spa1.9 km from Samui Water Park
James
$68
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. ZAYN Samui Hotel
ZAYN Samui Hotel2.2 km from Samui Water Park
Dennis
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Santiburi Koh Samui
Santiburi Koh Samui3.1 km from Samui Water Park
VIKKI
$188
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. Zazen Boutique Resort & Spa
Zazen Boutique Resort & Spa1.5 km from Samui Water Park
Vivek
$90
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Ban Keaw Villas
Ban Keaw Villas2.2 km from Samui Water Park
joshua
$98
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Avocado
Avocado1.4 km from Samui Water Park
Nicole
$28
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach by IHG1.8 km from Samui Water Park
Angela
$102
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The Flow Samui Beach Resort
The Flow Samui Beach Resort1.9 km from Samui Water Park
Askin
$118
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Hansar Samui Resort & Spa
Hansar Samui Resort & Spa1.8 km from Samui Water Park
Alexandra Nicole
$162
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




12. Khwan Beach Resort - Pool Villas and Glamping - Adults Only
Khwan Beach Resort - Pool Villas and Glamping - Adults Only2.3 km from Samui Water Park
Angela
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Bhumlapa Garden Resort
Bhumlapa Garden Resort1.3 km from Samui Water Park
Courtney
$61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. W Koh Samui
W Koh Samui2.2 km from Samui Water Park
Tobias
$476
$565 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. NH Collection Samui Peace Resort
NH Collection Samui Peace Resort1.5 km from Samui Water Park
Wendy
$135
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Anantara Bophut Koh Samui Resort
Anantara Bophut Koh Samui Resort1.7 km from Samui Water Park
Ana
$228
$271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




17. The White Cottage
The White Cottage1.5 km from Samui Water Park
Nicholas
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. The Villager Fisherman's Village
The Villager Fisherman's Village2.1 km from Samui Water Park
Trish
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Escape Beach Resort
Escape Beach Resort2.2 km from Samui Water Park
Shanlee
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Paradise Beach Resort Samui
Paradise Beach Resort Samui1.8 km from Samui Water Park
Randall
$59
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Samui Water Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bo Phut Resort & Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 549 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Karma Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 225 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 572 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZAYN Samui Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Santiburi Koh Samui | 9.6 Exceptional 235 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Samui Water Park
Photo by Hope Thurman
Mae Nam Beach
8.4/10 (206 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Mae Nam Beach, located 5 mi (8.1 km) from central Koh Samui. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Chaweng Beach, Bo Phut Beach, and Ban Tai Beach.

Fisherman's Village
8.8/10 (1,425 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Fisherman's Village when visiting Bophut. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.

Mae Nam Chinatown Market
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Mae Nam Chinatown Market when visiting Mae Nam. Splash some more cash at Mae Nam Morning Market.
Samui Karting
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Samui Karting is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Bophut, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. Bophut has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Nathon Pier.
Wat Phu Khao Thong
Wat Phu Khao Thong is just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Mae Nam, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Mae Nam Chinese Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Mae Nam Chinese Temple— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Mae Nam.





