Hotels near The Foundry SF San Francisco
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near The Foundry SF?




1. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 1.6 km from The Foundry SF
Laura
$130
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 1.8 km from The Foundry SF
Sumitra
$169
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 1.6 km from The Foundry SF
Alexandra
$178
$255 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco1.7 km from The Foundry SF
Martin
$152
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn1.7 km from The Foundry SF
Christa
$198
$231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.8 km from The Foundry SF
Micheal
$476
$619 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.6 km from The Foundry SF
Daniel
$163
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 1.3 km from The Foundry SF
Shaneka
$186
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge1.8 km from The Foundry SF
Paul
$159
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 1.6 km from The Foundry SF
William
$72
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.6 km from The Foundry SF
Ricardo
$189
$261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelUnion Square, 1.4 km from The Foundry SF
Faviola
$139
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 1.5 km from The Foundry SF
Robert
$180
$254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. W San Francisco
W San FranciscoSouth Park, 1.8 km from The Foundry SF
Jason
$195
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.1.6 km from The Foundry SF
Nicholas
$189
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square
JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square1.8 km from The Foundry SF
Kevin
$197
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. Hotel Zelos San Francisco
Hotel Zelos San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.6 km from The Foundry SF
Joshua
$188
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




18. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel1.3 km from The Foundry SF
Jonathan
$169
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. The Westin St. Francis San Francisco on Union Square
The Westin St. Francis San Francisco on Union Square1.8 km from The Foundry SF
Sheila
$185
$263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




20. Handlery Union Square Hotel
Handlery Union Square HotelUnion Square, 1.7 km from The Foundry SF
Paul
$164
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Compare popular hotels close to The Foundry SF
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,461 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,308 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel G San Francisco | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grove Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 746 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near The Foundry SF
Halcyon SF
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Halcyon SF in Downtown San Francisco.
Audio Nightclub
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Audio Nightclub in Downtown San Francisco.
DNA Lounge
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at DNA Lounge in Downtown San Francisco.
Kilowatt Bar
If you find yourself in Downtown San Francisco, you can stop off for a few drinks or snacks at Kilowatt Bar.
F8 Nightclub & Bar
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at F8 Nightclub & Bar in Downtown San Francisco.
Electric Works
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Electric Works in Downtown San Francisco. Our travelers also like the monuments and art galleries in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in San Francisco, you can easily walk to Asian Art Museum of San Francisco or International Art Museum of America.





