Hotels near Tyre Maze Stirling
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Tyre Maze?




1. The Abbotsford
The Abbotsford13.9 km from Tyre Maze
Carole
$80
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. The Woodside
The Woodside3.5 km from Tyre Maze
Matthew Oliver
$80
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG9 km from Tyre Maze
Alan
$71
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Stirling Court Hotel
Stirling Court Hotel6.3 km from Tyre Maze
Alexander
$60
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. King Street Aparthotel
King Street Aparthotel7.4 km from Tyre Maze
marc
$132
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Apex Dunblane Hydro Hotel
Apex Dunblane Hydro Hotel5.6 km from Tyre Maze
Steven
$94
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Allan Park
Allan Park7.5 km from Tyre Maze
Sylvia
$98
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns
Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns5.1 km from Tyre Maze
Stefan
$57
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Inglewood House and Spa
Inglewood House and Spa14.5 km from Tyre Maze
Mary-Louise
$100
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. The Meadowpark
The Meadowpark6.2 km from Tyre Maze
Kristen
$176
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Lubnaig Guest House
Lubnaig Guest House15.4 km from Tyre Maze
Richard
$185
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Ben A'an House
Ben A'an House14.3 km from Tyre Maze
Paul
$124
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Thackray House
Thackray House14.2 km from Tyre Maze
Pasi
$176
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Broomhall Castle Hotel
Broomhall Castle Hotel11.2 km from Tyre Maze
Alison
$98
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. Victoria Square
Victoria Square7.1 km from Tyre Maze
Theresa
$337
$404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Glenskirlie House & Castle
Glenskirlie House & Castle19.6 km from Tyre Maze
Matthew
$92
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. King Robert Hotel
King Robert Hotel9.6 km from Tyre Maze
Kevin
$68
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Oyo Dunmar House Hotel
Oyo Dunmar House Hotel13.8 km from Tyre Maze
Margaret
$63
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. The Waverley Hotel By Greene King Inns
The Waverley Hotel By Greene King Inns14.6 km from Tyre Maze
Elizabeth
$71
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Tyre Maze
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Abbotsford | 9.4 Exceptional 485 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Woodside | 9.6 Exceptional 240 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stirling Court Hotel | 8.2 Very good 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() King Street Aparthotel | 9.6 Exceptional 107 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tyre Maze
Doune Castle
8.8/10 (73 reviews)
Doune Castle is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Doune, why not stop by during your stay.
Briarlands Farm
If thrills are what you're after, head to Briarlands Farm, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Blair Drummond. If you have fun at Briarlands Farm, you'll love Tyre Maze, just a short walk away.
Doune Ponds
10.0/10 (1 review)
Why not relax on the waterfront and snap some great vacation pics at Doune Ponds when visiting central Doune.
Deanston Distillery
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Deanston Distillery is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Doune, why not stop by during your stay.
Ben Gunn's Cave
Ben Gunn's Cave is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay.
Gargunnock House Gardens
Ready for an education in local botany? Gargunnock House Gardens should make your list of places to visit, located 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from central Stirling. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Provost Park, located nearby.
Argaty Red Kites
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Argaty Red Kites is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Doune, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Argaty Red Kites, you'll love Gargunnock House Gardens and Provost Park, both just a short drive away.









