Mandu Hotel
Property class: 2
Weifang hotel with conference center
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Mandu Hotel





Mandu Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Weifang. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe and visit the fitness center for a workout.
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Breakfast available
- Fitness center
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Conference center
- Business center
- Airport shuttle
- Arcade/game room
- Library
- Front-desk safe
- Self-serve laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Concierge services
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Laundry facilities
- Elevator
- Arcade/game room
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms
View all photos for Queen Room

Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Smart Room (2 Beds)

Smart Room (2 Beds)
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Business Smart Room (Double Bed)

Business Smart Room (Double Bed)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Business Smart Room (2 Beds)

Business Smart Room (2 Beds)
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Cozy 2-bed Room

Cozy 2-bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Family Friendly Room

Family Friendly Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Guestroom (Double Bed)

Guestroom (Double Bed)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for 2-bed Room With View

2-bed Room With View
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Premier Suite - 1-Room, City-View (1 Living Room)

Premier Suite - 1-Room, City-View (1 Living Room)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Suite

Deluxe Suite
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Guestroom (Mahjong, Cards)

Guestroom (Mahjong, Cards)
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
Similar properties

Holiday Inn Express Weifang City Center by IHG
Kuiwen District
Holiday Inn Express Weifang City Center by IHG
Kuiwen District
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is $32
$32
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

The Farrington Hotel - Building A
Kuiwen District
The Farrington Hotel - Building A
Kuiwen District
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
10
Exceptional
10 reviews
The price is $58
$58
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Bei Long Garden Hotel
Qingzhou
Bei Long Garden Hotel
Qingzhou
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
The price is $37
$37
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Crowne Plaza Dongying by IHG
Dongying
Crowne Plaza Dongying by IHG
Dongying
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.0
Very good
5 reviews
The price is $48
$48
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

Weifang Guishui Yi Leaf Hotel
Weifang
Weifang Guishui Yi Leaf Hotel
Weifang
- Pool
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
6.0 out of 10, Good, 1 review
6.0
Good
1 review
The price is $50
$50
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Loft Hotel
Changyi
Loft Hotel
Changyi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Child-friendly activities
The price is $16
$16
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Fairfield By Marriott Zibo
Zhangdian District
Fairfield By Marriott Zibo
Zhangdian District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 11 reviews
8.6
Excellent
11 reviews
The price is $47
$47
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Greentree Inn Linqu County Pianyi Road Jiufulai Express Hotel
Weifang
Greentree Inn Linqu County Pianyi Road Jiufulai Express Hotel
Weifang
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Homeinn Hotel (Weifang Xinhua Road Shengli East Street City Government Plaza)
Kuiwen District
Homeinn Hotel (Weifang Xinhua Road Shengli East Street City Government Plaza)
Kuiwen District
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking

Zouping Hotel
Binzhou
Zouping Hotel
Binzhou
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
The price is $20
$20
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No. 2577 Dongfang Road, Weifang, Shandong, 261061
What's nearby
- Fuhua Amusement Park - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
- People's Park - 7 min drive - 7.7 km
- Jinbao Paradise - 12 min drive - 11.3 km
- Weifang World Kite Museum - 18 min drive - 18.4 km
- Fuyan Mountain - 22 min drive - 21.8 km
Getting around
- Weifang (WEF) - 25 min drive
- Weifang North Railway Station - 17 min drive
- Airport shuttle
Restaurants
- 星巴克 - 2 min drive
- 星巴克 - 4 min drive
- Burger King 汉堡王 - 5 min drive
- 星巴克 - 5 min drive
- 阿宝酒家 - 5 min drive
About this property
Mandu Hotel
- Mandu Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Weifang. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe and visit the fitness center for a workout.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 87 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Coffee shop
What to do
- Table tennis
Working away
- Business center
- Conference center
Services
- Concierge services
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Wedding services
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2007
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Library
- Fitness center
- Arcade/game room
- Lockers available
Accessibility
- Elevator
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Children's robes and slippers
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Mandu Hotel Hotel
Mandu Hotel Weifang
Mandu Hotel Hotel Weifang
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Mandu Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mandu Hotel?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Mandu Hotel and nearby?
Mandu Hotel has a fitness center and an arcade.
What's the area around Mandu Hotel like?
Mandu Hotel is in Kuiwen District, a short 13-minute walk from Fuhua Amusement Park.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.