Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Second Beach?




1. Pousada Ventos do Norte - Morro de São Paulo
Pousada Ventos do Norte - Morro de São Paulo0.1 km from Second Beach
THAFYNIS ARTHUR
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Pousada Flores da Praça
Pousada Flores da Praça0.6 km from Second Beach
Patricia
$61
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Pousada Patuá do Morro
Pousada Patuá do Morro0.3 km from Second Beach
Carlyson Barros
$105
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Apart Hotel Bella Vida Suites e Apartamentos
Apart Hotel Bella Vida Suites e Apartamentos0.6 km from Second Beach
vanilson
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Hotel Caita
Hotel Caita0.4 km from Second Beach
Edson
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




6. Sina residencial
Sina residencial2.2 km from Second Beach
Lucas
$93
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Che Lagarto Hostel Morro de São Paulo
Che Lagarto Hostel Morro de São Paulo0.6 km from Second Beach
Suzana M C
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Pousada Bahia 10
Pousada Bahia 100.1 km from Second Beach
Lúcia
$83
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Pousada Caeira
Pousada Caeira0.9 km from Second Beach
Stephen
$67
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Pousada Ilha da Saudade
Pousada Ilha da Saudade0.3 km from Second Beach
Renata
$67
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Pousada O Casarão
Pousada O Casarão0.6 km from Second Beach
Fernando Raul
$61
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Villamar Pousada
Villamar Pousada0.5 km from Second Beach
Isabel Nascimento
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Pousada Coqueiro Do Caita
Pousada Coqueiro Do Caita0.3 km from Second Beach
Luciane
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Brisa do Caita Praia Hotel
Brisa do Caita Praia Hotel< 0.1 km from Second Beach
Nei José
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Pousada Timia
Pousada Timia0.6 km from Second Beach
Patricio
$74
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Hotel Porto do Zimbo
Hotel Porto do Zimbo2.3 km from Second Beach
Julio
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Pousada Nativo
Pousada Nativo0.3 km from Second Beach
Erica
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Pousada Sol e Mar
Pousada Sol e Mar0.5 km from Second Beach
NILO
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Pousada Halai
Pousada Halai2.7 km from Second Beach
GENIVIA
$49
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Pousada Passart
Pousada Passart0.5 km from Second Beach
Adriano
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Second Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Ventos do Norte - Morro de São Paulo | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Flores da Praça | 9.8 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Patuá do Morro | 9.6 Exceptional 488 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apart Hotel Bella Vida Suites e Apartamentos | 9.6 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Caita | 9.4 Exceptional 40 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Second Beach
Photo by Pedro Figueiredo
Third Beach
9.0/10 (136 reviews)
If you're in central Morro de São Paulo and want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Third Beach. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Second Beach, First Beach, and Fourth Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Photo by Pedro Figueiredo
First Beach
8.4/10 (144 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, First Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Morro de São Paulo. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Second Beach and Third Beach, both within a short walk.
Saudade Island
9.0/10 (57 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Saudade Island, a park in the heart of Morro de São Paulo.
Aureliano Lima Square
9.0/10 (91 reviews)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Aureliano Lima Square, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Morro de São Paulo.
Nossa Senhora da Luz Church
9.0/10 (23 reviews)
Nossa Senhora da Luz Church is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Morro de São Paulo, why not stop by during your stay.
Morro de São Paulo Pier
8.8/10 (122 reviews)
Morro de São Paulo Pier is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Morro de São Paulo, why not stop by during your stay.
Morro de São Paulo Fort
8.4/10 (11 reviews)
Morro de São Paulo Fort is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Morro de São Paulo, why not stop by during your stay.
Fourth Beach
9.4/10 (108 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Fourth Beach, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Morro de São Paulo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Third Beach, just a short walk away.





