Hotels in Ungasan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Ungasan?




1. Renaissance Bali Uluwatu Resort & Spa
Renaissance Bali Uluwatu Resort & SpaUngasan
$127
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. Four Points by Sheraton Bali, Ungasan
Four Points by Sheraton Bali, UngasanUngasan
$45
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Khaiyyara Jimbaran Bali
Khaiyyara Jimbaran BaliUngasan
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Kubu Kaca Cottage
Kubu Kaca CottageUngasan
$57
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Bali Residence Villa
Bali Residence VillaUngasan
$25
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Umana Bali, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Umana Bali, LXR Hotels & ResortsUngasan
$541
$655 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Okeanos Boutique Hotel Ungasan Uluwatu
Okeanos Boutique Hotel Ungasan UluwatuUngasan
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Santanyi 1BR Private Pool Villa Ungasan
Santanyi 1BR Private Pool Villa UngasanBadung
$102
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Prasana Villas Uluwatu
Prasana Villas UluwatuUngasan
$226
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. Roots Tree House
Roots Tree HouseUngasan
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Masuka Loft Villas
Masuka Loft VillasUngasan
$72
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Santanyi 1BR Private Pool Villa Balangan
Santanyi 1BR Private Pool Villa BalanganBadung
$138
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. Private Villa Ayra 9A 10min MelastiBeach
Private Villa Ayra 9A 10min MelastiBeachUngasan
$151
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Private Villa Ayra 8D 10min MelastiBeach
Private Villa Ayra 8D 10min MelastiBeachUngasan
$93
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. The Beverly Hills Bali a Luxury Villas & Spa
The Beverly Hills Bali a Luxury Villas & SpaUngasan
$45
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Kubu Nomad Uluwatu
Kubu Nomad UluwatuUngasan
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Nagara Boutique Hotel and Coworking
Nagara Boutique Hotel and CoworkingUngasan
$52
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. The Kirana Ungasan
The Kirana UngasanUngasan
$30
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. Mahagiri Villas & Spa Dreamland
Mahagiri Villas & Spa DreamlandUngasan
$74
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




20. Arrecife 1BR Private Pool Villa Near Melasti Beach
Arrecife 1BR Private Pool Villa Near Melasti BeachUngasan
$68
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Get last-minute hotel deals in Ungasan and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$53 off
Khaiyyara Jimbaran Bali$37
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$140 off
Mahagiri Villas & Spa Dreamland$100
per night
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
$203
per night
$492 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$122 off
The Kirana Ungasan$30
per night
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
Bali Residence Villa$24
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$150 off
Avery Le Nixsun Villas by Waringin Hospitality$39
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Villa Aurora Uluwatu$82
per night
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
MaxOneHotels at Bukit Jimbaran$22
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Musa Uluwatu & Wellness$60
per night
$145 total
includes taxes & fees




Hideaway Villas Bali – Ungasan by Kanaan Hospitality
Hideaway Villas Bali – Ungasan by Kanaan HospitalityUngasan
$238 off
Hideaway Villas Bali – Ungasan by Kanaan Hospitality$66
per night
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
The Beverly Hills Bali a Luxury Villas & Spa$65
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
$79 off
The Reika Villa by Nagisa Bali$70
per night
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
$60 off
Hillstone Luxury Village$119
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Khaiyyara Jimbaran Bali$35
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Bali Residence Villa$26
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
$52
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$90 off
Mahagiri Villas & Spa Dreamland$74
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
The Kirana Ungasan$30
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Prasana Villas Uluwatu$226
per night
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
The Reika Villa by Nagisa Bali$70
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Villa Aurora Uluwatu$80
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees




Hideaway Villas Bali – Ungasan by Kanaan Hospitality
Hideaway Villas Bali – Ungasan by Kanaan HospitalityUngasan
$119 off
Hideaway Villas Bali – Ungasan by Kanaan Hospitality$66
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Musa Uluwatu & Wellness$65
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
MaxOneHotels at Bukit Jimbaran$26
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Esha Private Pool Villas by AGATA$47
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$82 off
Avery Le Nixsun Villas by Waringin Hospitality$55
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
$107 off
Sky Star Uluwatu$154
per night
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with hot tubs in Ungasan
$25
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$127
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$541
$655 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$172
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$45
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$74
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




Okeanos Boutique Hotel Ungasan Uluwatu
Okeanos Boutique Hotel Ungasan UluwatuUngasan
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Kubu Kaca Cottage
Kubu Kaca CottageUngasan
$57
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




Modern 1 bedroom loft - Shanti Loft 6
Modern 1 bedroom loft - Shanti Loft 6Kabupaten Badung
$60
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Ungasan
Apart hotel
Cottage
Family friendly
Waterpark
Apartment
Resort
Pet friendly
Villa
Our prices for hotels in Ungasan are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Ungasan are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Ungasan
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Ungasan
Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park
8.4/10 (74 reviews)
Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park is 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from central Ungasan, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you like Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park, you'll love Uluwatu Cliffs, just a short drive away.
Paintball Bali Jimbaran Hill Activity Village
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Paintball Bali Jimbaran Hill Activity Village is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Ungasan, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is culturally rich and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Southernmost Point of Bali Island
You might want to get your camera out and head to Southernmost Point of Bali Island— just one of the landmarks located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Ungasan.
Pura Masaka Temple
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
Pura Masaka Temple is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Ungasan, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Sundays Beach Club
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Ungasan, go to Sundays Beach Club.
Learn more about Ungasan
Ungasan is well-known for its attractions such as Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park and Melasti Beach. The city has something for everyone including sights like Paintball Bali Jimbaran Hill Activity Village and Sundays Beach Club within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Ungasan
Check out reviews of Ungasan hotels guests love
Renaissance Bali Uluwatu Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff and the rooms were clean and comfortable. Breakfast was great every day! Loved the infinity pool and bar."
The Beverly Hills Bali a Luxury Villas & Spa
8/10 Good
"The villa was quite big"
Mahagiri Villas & Spa Dreamland
8/10 Good
"Massive lounge area n bedrooms. Cool outside shower. Bathroom could have been a touch cleaner n better stocked. Pool was good size Staff were very friendly n helpful. Villa is a little off the main drag so need scooter or use grab"
Bali Residence Villa
10/10 Excellent
"The restaurant with the provided breakfast was so convenient. WiFi could use some work though."
Sky Star Uluwatu
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and the pool was perfect! I will definitely stay again."
MaxOneHotels at Bukit Jimbaran
10/10 Excellent
"Great staffs and very helpful."
Khaiyyara Jimbaran Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel. Staff was very friendly and the look of the hotel was so beautiful. Loved my stay there and would book again!"
Casa Asia
10/10 Excellent
"Exceptional place and the food here is fantastic."












































































