Hotels in Harbor Point
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Harbor Point?

1. Quality Inn Petoskey
Quality Inn Petoskey6.2 km from Harbor Point
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is $109
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

2. Bay View Inn
Bay View Inn6.2 km from Harbor Point
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (752 reviews)
The price is $119
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Best Western of Harbor Springs
Best Western of Harbor Springs6.4 km from Harbor Point
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $102
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs
City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs7.2 km from Harbor Point
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $88
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Petoskey
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Petoskey6.4 km from Harbor Point
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (975 reviews)
The price is $106
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

6. Colonial Inn in Harbor Springs
Colonial Inn in Harbor SpringsDowntown Harbor Springs, 1.5 km from Harbor Point
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (995 reviews)
The price is $179
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

7. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG7.9 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $94
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Hotel Perry
Hotel Perry5.8 km from Harbor Point
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (587 reviews)
The price is $159
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Days Inn by Wyndham Petoskey
Days Inn by Wyndham Petoskey6.2 km from Harbor Point
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $94
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

10. Odawa Hotel
Odawa Hotel7.8 km from Harbor Point
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,146 reviews)
The price is $109
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Terrace Inn and 1911 Restaurant
Terrace Inn and 1911 Restaurant5.8 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $113
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Apple Tree Inn, SureStay Collection by Best Western
Apple Tree Inn, SureStay Collection by Best Western6.4 km from Harbor Point
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,016 reviews)
The price is $104
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

13. Courtyard by Marriott Petoskey at Victories Square
Courtyard by Marriott Petoskey at Victories Square8.2 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (390 reviews)
The price is $131
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. OTIS Harbor Springs
OTIS Harbor Springs5.6 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (121 reviews)
The price is $119
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Baymont by Wyndham Petoskey
Baymont by Wyndham Petoskey7.4 km from Harbor Point
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,346 reviews)
The price is $80
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Super 8 by Wyndham Petoskey
Super 8 by Wyndham Petoskey8.1 km from Harbor Point
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $80
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

17. Bay Inn of Petoskey
Bay Inn of Petoskey6.1 km from Harbor Point
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $60
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Village Suites Bay Harbor
Village Suites Bay Harbor6.6 km from Harbor Point
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (452 reviews)
The price is $224
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Home2 Suites By Hilton Petoskey
Home2 Suites By Hilton Petoskey6.2 km from Harbor Point
The price is $130
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

20. Crooked River Lodge
Crooked River Lodge16.2 km from Harbor Point
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (951 reviews)
The price is $129
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Harbor Point
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quality Inn Petoskey | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Perry | 9.6 Exceptional 587 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Colonial Inn in Harbor Springs | 8.8 Excellent 995 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western of Harbor Springs | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Check out reviews of Harbor Point hotels guests love

Crooked River Lodge
10/10 Excellent
Find out more about Harbor Point







































































