Hotels in Butuan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Butuan?




1. Hotel Oazis Butuan
Hotel Oazis ButuanButuan
$47
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Watergate Hotel Butuan City
Watergate Hotel Butuan CityButuan
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Almont Inland Resort
Almont Inland ResortButuan
$44
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Almont City Hotel
Almont City HotelButuan
$23
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




6. Go Hotels Butuan
Go Hotels ButuanButuan
$22
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Grand Palace Hotel Butuan
Grand Palace Hotel ButuanButuan
$33
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. The Red Palm Suites and Restaurant
The Red Palm Suites and RestaurantButuan
$34
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. Diodeth's Apartments
Diodeth's ApartmentsButuan
$43
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. My Dream Place Hotel - Near Robinsons Mall Butuan
My Dream Place Hotel - Near Robinsons Mall ButuanButuan
$21
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. My Stay Hotel - Near SM Mall - 1 min walk
My Stay Hotel - Near SM Mall - 1 min walkButuan
$28
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




12. Kamalig Ng Caraga - Hotel Near SM Mall Butuan - Hostel
Kamalig Ng Caraga - Hotel Near SM Mall Butuan - HostelButuan
$31
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. 5 min to SM, Beside Landbank, max 6 pax
5 min to SM, Beside Landbank, max 6 paxButuan
$36
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. 2-bedroom Elegant Condo With Sunrise & Mountain View
2-bedroom Elegant Condo With Sunrise & Mountain ViewButuan
$52
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Casa Luciana Hotel
Casa Luciana HotelButuan
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. Pines Mansion II House
Pines Mansion II HouseButuan
$14
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Get last-minute hotel deals in Butuan and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$10 off
Almont City Hotel$38
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Almont Inland Resort$65
per night
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Hotel Oazis Butuan$52
per night
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Watergate Hotel Butuan City$50
per night
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Grand Palace Hotel Butuan$29
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
The Red Palm Suites and Restaurant$35
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Watergate Hotel Butuan City$48
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Almont Inland Resort$44
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Almont City Hotel$32
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel Oazis Butuan$57
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Grand Palace Hotel Butuan$33
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
The Red Palm Suites and Restaurant$38
per night
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Butuan
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Butuan are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Butuan are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Butuan
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Butuan
Robinsons Place Butuan
8.8/10 (63 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Robinsons Place Butuan when in Butuan. Splash some more cash at Gaisano Mall and SM City Butuan.
SM City Butuan
9.4/10 (20 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to SM City Butuan when in Butuan. Splash some more cash at Gaisano Mall and Robinsons Place Butuan.
Gaisano Mall
7.8/10 (44 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Gaisano Mall when in Butuan. Splash some more cash at SM City Butuan and Robinsons Place Butuan.
Dagangdang Falls
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Dagangdang Falls is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from central Butuan, why not stop by during your stay.
Balanghai Shrine
7.8/10 (12 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Balanghai Shrine— just one of the landmarks located 3 mi (4.9 km) from central Butuan.
Santo Nino Diocesan Shrine
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
Santo Nino Diocesan Shrine is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Butuan, why not stop by during your stay.
Butuan National Museum
8.0/10 (20 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Butuan, then you might want to head to Butuan National Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Butuan, Balanghai Shrine isn't far either.
Banza Church Ruins
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, head to Banza Church Ruins located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Butuan.
Learn more about Butuan
Butuan is well-known for its attractions such as SM City Butuan and Gaisano Mall.
See all hotels in Butuan
Check out reviews of Butuan hotels guests love
Hotel Oazis Butuan
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room the staff was very friendly and helpful even allowed me and my wife to check in early"
Grand Palace Hotel Butuan
10/10 Excellent
"We came in from the south along the bypass and had a little trouble finding the hotel but luckily with the aid of Google maps we were able to find it in the end and once there it was well worth the stay. The check-in was smooth and quick with the staff welcoming and friendly and we were soon taken to our room by the porter. It was a big surprise to see our room, it was a very big room with twin beds and a large lounge suite and also a writing desk which was handy for my laptop. The bathroom was also large with a full bath and separate shower and large basin set and vanity. The aircon was an older style in the wall unit but it worked well and kept the room nice and cool and the beds were very comfortable for the three of us, two adults and a child. One small defect was the WiFi which was quite slow around 2.5mbps and didn't allow much streaming but not a huge problem for us. I'm not sure if there is an in-house restaurant as we had delivered food but there is breakfast available which we had next morning. Our one-night stay was excellent and we will surely stay there in future overnight visits to Butuan."
Watergate Hotel Butuan City
8/10 Good
"Everything was good !"
Go Hotels Butuan
8/10 Good
"Clean and close to shopping"
Diodeth's Apartments
8/10 Good
"good clean option but hard to find!"
My Stay Hotel - Near SM Mall - 1 min walk
8/10 Good
"It is behind SM so it's very convenient. You just walk 2 minutes to SM. This is a basic hotel. They have fridge downstairs drinks beer and simple breakfast. Silog meals."
The Red Palm Suites and Restaurant
8/10 Good
"Clean cheap Place with good Breakfast."
AMARAH HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"clean"




































