Hotels in Kerikeri
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Kerikeri?




1. Kerikeri Park Lodge
Kerikeri Park LodgeKerikeri
$87
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Kauri Park Motel
Kauri Park MotelKerikeri
$96
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Woodlands Motel & Conference Venue
Woodlands Motel & Conference VenueKerikeri
$53
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Kerikeri Homestead Motel & Apartments
Kerikeri Homestead Motel & ApartmentsKerikeri
$114
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Stay Kerikeri Boutique Apartments and Studios
Stay Kerikeri Boutique Apartments and StudiosKerikeri
$116
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Kerikeri Court Motel
Kerikeri Court MotelKerikeri
$73
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Stone Store Lodge
Stone Store LodgeKerikeri
$107
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Wharepuke Subtropical Accommodation
Wharepuke Subtropical AccommodationKerikeri
$97
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Moon Gate Villa
Moon Gate VillaKerikeri
$220
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. The Duke of Marlborough Hotel
The Duke of Marlborough HotelRussell
$88
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Copthorne Hotel and Resort Bay of Islands
Copthorne Hotel and Resort Bay of IslandsWaitangi
$98
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Bay of Islands Holiday Park
Bay of Islands Holiday ParkHaruru
$51
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Driftwood Seaside Escapes
Driftwood Seaside EscapesTe Tii
$96
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Ash Grove Boutique Motel
Ash Grove Boutique MotelHaruru
$88
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Cook's Lookout Motel
Cook's Lookout MotelHaruru
$87
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Sea Spray Suites
Sea Spray SuitesPaihia
$89
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Austria Motel
Austria MotelPaihia
$99
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Scenic Hotel Bay of Islands
Scenic Hotel Bay of IslandsPaihia
$101
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kerikeri and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$25 off
Kerikeri Park Lodge$99
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Kauri Park Motel$96
per night
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Stay Kerikeri Boutique Apartments and Studios$116
per night
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Woodlands Motel & Conference Venue$53
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Kerikeri Court Motel$89
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Kerikeri
$96
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$116
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$114
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$73
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$53
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$220
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kerikeri
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Kerikeri are cheapest in August
Our prices for hotels in Kerikeri are cheapest in August
Price trends for hotels in Kerikeri
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Kerikeri

Stone Store
9.0/10 (339 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Stone Store— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Kerikeri. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.

Makana Confections
9.4/10 (48 reviews)
Makana Confections is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Kerikeri, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Makana Confections, you'll love The Kauri Workshop, just a short walk away.
Rainbow Falls
9.0/10 (288 reviews)
Rainbow Falls is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Kerikeri, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you like Rainbow Falls, you'll love Haruru Falls and Puketi and Omahuta Native Forests, both just a short drive away.
The Parrot Place
9.2/10 (29 reviews)
The Parrot Place is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Kerikeri, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at The Parrot Place, you'll love Makana Confections and The Kauri Workshop, both located nearby.
Kerikeri Mission House
8.6/10 (32 reviews)
Kerikeri Mission House is just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Kerikeri, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Fairy Pools
8.4/10 (71 reviews)
Why not relax on the waterfront and snap some great vacation pics at Fairy Pools when visiting Kerikeri. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Rewa’s Village
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
If visiting museums in Kerikeri are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Rewa’s Village. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Kerikeri has to offer, head to Stone Store, Fairy Pools, and Rainbow Falls.
Wharepuke Falls
9.0/10 (22 reviews)
Wharepuke Falls is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Kerikeri, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Kerikeri
Notable for its gardens, Kerikeri features attractions such as Fairy Pools and Rainbow Falls. This welcoming city has something for everyone including sights like Stone Store and Bay of Islands within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Kerikeri




























