Hotels in Bauru
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Bauru?




1. Blue Tree Towers Bauru
Blue Tree Towers BauruBauru
$51
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Astron Hotel Bauru by Nobile
Astron Hotel Bauru by NobileBauru
$50
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Intercity Bauru
Intercity BauruJardim Europa
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Comfort Hotel Bauru
Comfort Hotel BauruCentro
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Bauru Office Hotel
Bauru Office HotelJardim Estoril
$58
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Residencial Ibis
Residencial IbisBauru
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Nacional Inn Bauru
Nacional Inn BauruBauru
$51
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Biazi Plaza Hotel
Biazi Plaza HotelCentro
$71
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




10. Residence Inn Hotel
Residence Inn HotelJaú
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. Blue Tree Garden Bauru
Blue Tree Garden BauruBauru
$48
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Hotel Villa Real
Hotel Villa RealPiratininga
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Zuccaro Studio
Zuccaro StudioHigienópolis
$38
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Hotel Emburi
Hotel EmburiPiratininga
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Kitnets Vitória Régia
Kitnets Vitória RégiaBauru
$45
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




16. Fenícia Palace Hotel
Fenícia Palace HotelCentro
$46
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Obeid Plaza Hotel
Obeid Plaza HotelBauru
$59
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. Ipê Rosa Hotel
Ipê Rosa HotelBauru
$37
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Get last-minute hotel deals in Bauru and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$12 off
Blue Tree Towers Bauru$53
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Astron Hotel Bauru by Nobile$55
per night
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
$50 off
Intercity Bauru$42
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Nacional Inn Bauru$54
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Obeid Plaza Hotel$59
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Hotel Villa Real$45
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
$48
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$10 off
Fenícia Palace Hotel$44
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Blue Tree Garden Bauru$62
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
$66
per night
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$27 off
Sun Valley Marília by Atlantica$94
per night
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Blue Tree Towers Bauru$60
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Astron Hotel Bauru by Nobile$53
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Intercity Bauru$56
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Nacional Inn Bauru$60
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Villa Real$45
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Obeid Plaza Hotel$61
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Fenícia Palace Hotel$46
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Frangipani Hotel Boutique$129
per night
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
$125 off
Vale das Águas Fazenda Resort$187
per night
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Bauru
$51
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$50
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
$71
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
$59
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$53
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$66
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$69
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Bauru
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Bauru are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Bauru are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Bauru
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Bauru
Photo by Kacy Kish
Photo by Kacy Kish
Vila Antarctica
Bauru's Vila Antarctica neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Boulevard Shopping Nacoes and Celina Lourdes Alves Neves Municipal Theater.
Higienópolis
Bauru's Higienópolis neighborhood offers attractions including SESC Bauru.
Top landmarks in Bauru
Bauru Shopping
8.2/10 (45 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Bauru Shopping when in Bauru.
Boulevard Shopping Nacoes
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Boulevard Shopping Nacoes in Vila Antarctica.
SESC Bauru
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
SESC Bauru is worth a pic or two when discovering Higienópolis.
Bauru Zoo
8.0/10 (16 reviews)
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Bauru Zoo, located 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central Bauru. If you have fun at Bauru Zoo, you'll love Vilaca Regional Railroad Museum, located nearby.
Parque Vitoria Regia
8.0/10 (15 reviews)
Parque Vitoria Regia is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Bauru, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Bauru Community Forest, just a short walk away.
Mello De Moraes Exhibition Grounds
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Bauru, go to Mello De Moraes Exhibition Grounds.
Vilaca Regional Railroad Museum
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Vilaca Regional Railroad Museum is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Bauru, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Bauru has to offer, head to Boulevard Shopping Nacoes, Parque Vitoria Regia, and SESC Bauru.
Portugal Square
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Portugal Square— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Bauru.
Bauru and related destinations
Bauru is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Celina Lourdes Alves Neves Municipal Theater and Vilaca Regional Railroad Museum.
See all hotels in Bauru
Check out reviews of Bauru hotels guests love
Intercity Bauru
8/10 Good
"The staff was exceptional. The hotel was clean and well kept. I would suggest however, changing up the breakfast buffet now and again."
Vitória Régia Hotel
8/10 Good
"The property is in a great location. Safe area and close to a city park and various restaurants. Easy parking either on the street (very safe) or in the small hotel parking. Breakfast was great, fresh, and with different options. Nice view to the main avenue from the restaurant. Nice pool and gym. Staff always very helpful and friendly."
Hotel Araucária Flat Araraquara
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay in Araraquara."
Astron Hotel Bauru by Nobile
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente hotel. Buen trato y limpieza. Lo recomiendo."
Ibis Botucatu
10/10 Excellent
"M"
Nacional Inn Bauru
8/10 Good
"Okay place. Good showers, very old towels, great breakfast."
Transamerica Fit São Carlos
8/10 Good
"People were very kind, the breakfast was good, good parking"
São Pedro Thermas Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Cleam room, family friendly "








































































































