Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Rock Park?




1. Hotel Avenida 3 Real
Hotel Avenida 3 Real3.1 km from Rock Park
Harold
$50
$50 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. San Antonio Hotel Boutique
San Antonio Hotel BoutiqueSan Antonio, 0.4 km from Rock Park
Victor
$91
$110 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. Passiflora luxury suite
Passiflora luxury suite0.4 km from Rock Park
$43
$58 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Hotel Alameda Plaza
Hotel Alameda Plaza1.8 km from Rock Park
Joseph
$65
$87 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Hotel Stadio Cali
Hotel Stadio Cali2.7 km from Rock Park
Colie
$53
$53 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Altio hotel
Altio hotelEl Peñon, 0.2 km from Rock Park
Dennis
$49
$49 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Osve Hotel Boutique
Osve Hotel BoutiqueTejares - Cristales, 1.3 km from Rock Park
Carlos
$101
$101 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Viajero Cali Hostel & Salsa School
Viajero Cali Hostel & Salsa SchoolSan Antonio, 0.5 km from Rock Park
Jasmine
$53
$53 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. RECOVERY HOUSE BY ZENYA HOST
RECOVERY HOUSE BY ZENYA HOST2.7 km from Rock Park
Byron
$34
$34 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Hotel Casa Bresse
Hotel Casa BresseSan Antonio, 0.5 km from Rock Park
Stanislaw
$51
$51 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Sonesta Hotel Cali
Sonesta Hotel Cali1.8 km from Rock Park
Jenny
$115
$115 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hospedarte Cali
Hospedarte Cali1.8 km from Rock Park
Stanley
$28
$28 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Now Hotel Cali - Adults Only
Now Hotel Cali - Adults OnlyJuanambú, 1.1 km from Rock Park
Anthony
$86
$86 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Alko Hotel Casa Nispero
Alko Hotel Casa NisperoSan Antonio, 0.6 km from Rock Park
David
$155
$155 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Hotel Obelisco
Hotel ObeliscoEl Peñon, 0.2 km from Rock Park
Piedad
$82
$82 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. The Pelican Larry Hostel
The Pelican Larry HostelSanta Mónica, 1.8 km from Rock Park
Nelisile
$20
$20 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




17. Hampton by Hilton Cali, Colombia
Hampton by Hilton Cali, Colombia0.6 km from Rock Park
Howard
$79
$79 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Hotel Flamingo Cali
Hotel Flamingo Cali3.1 km from Rock Park
Jaime
$47
$53 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Riviera Hotel Boutique
Riviera Hotel BoutiqueSanta Mónica, 2 km from Rock Park
Dennis
$51
$51 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. NH Boulevard Del Río Cali
NH Boulevard Del Río CaliCentenario, 0.7 km from Rock Park
Jason
$72
$72 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Rock Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Avenida 3 Real | 8.8 Excellent 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() San Antonio Hotel Boutique | 9.2 Wonderful 69 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Passiflora luxury suite | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cali Marriott Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 570 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Alameda Plaza | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Rock Park
Gato de Tejada Park
Gato de Tejada Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Normandía.
La Tertulia Modern Art Museum
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
La Tertulia Modern Art Museum is just one of the attractions in Santa Teresita, Cali so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Cali has to offer, head to Bulevar del Río, La Ermita Church, and Cali Zoo.
Gato de Tejada Monument
9.8/10 (11 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Gato de Tejada Monument— just one of the monuments in Normandía.
San Antonio Church
9.0/10 (40 reviews)
Acueducto San Antonio is home to San Antonio Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Cali.
Sebastian de Belalcazar Statue and Viewpoint
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Sebastian de Belalcazar Statue and Viewpoint— just one of the monuments in Arboledas. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Caliwood Cinema Museum
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Caliwood Cinema Museum in Santa Teresita. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the museums in Cali, you can easily walk to La Tertulia Modern Art Museum.
Merced Church
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
La Merced is home to Merced Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Cali.
Religious Art Museum
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Religious Art Museum is just one of the attractions in La Merced, Cali so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Cali has to offer, head to Bulevar del Río, La Ermita Church, and Dog Park.





