Hotels near Kumarakom Boat Jetty Kottayam
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Kumarakom Boat Jetty?




1. Gokulam Grand Resort & Spa
Gokulam Grand Resort & Spa0.3 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Anish
$167
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Rhythm Kumarakom
Rhythm Kumarakom0.9 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Johnson
$121
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Kumarakom Tharavadu - Heritage Hotel
Kumarakom Tharavadu - Heritage Hotel0.1 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Clyde
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Niraamaya Retreats Backwaters & Beyond
Niraamaya Retreats Backwaters & Beyond1.5 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Renu
$142
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Lakesong Kumarakom
Lakesong Kumarakom0.5 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Anantha
$92
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Coco Bay Resort
Coco Bay Resort2.5 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
MIkael
$85
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. ILLIKKALAM Lakeside Cottages Kumarakom Kerala
ILLIKKALAM Lakeside Cottages Kumarakom Kerala1.5 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Vinay
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Abad Whispering Palms
Abad Whispering Palms2.4 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
lorna
$100
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Kumarakom Park Resort
Kumarakom Park Resort2 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Reshma
$57
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. Goldfield Club & Lake Resort, Kumarakom
Goldfield Club & Lake Resort, Kumarakom1.7 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Saswata
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Coconut Creek Homestay
Coconut Creek Homestay1.8 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




12. Coconut Lagoon - Cgh Earth
Coconut Lagoon - Cgh Earth4.3 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Christopher
$264
$312 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Taj Kumarakom Resort & Spa, Kerala
Taj Kumarakom Resort & Spa, Kerala3.4 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Anonymous traveler
$147
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Uday Backwater Resort
Uday Backwater Resort11.3 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Michael
$94
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Flamingo Boutique Hotel & Ayurvedic spa
Flamingo Boutique Hotel & Ayurvedic spa13.7 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Craig
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hotel Aida
Hotel Aida10.1 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Ferrin
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Purity at Lake Vembanad
Purity at Lake Vembanad7.6 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Marie
$182
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Deshadan Backwater Resort
Deshadan Backwater Resort6.9 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
SHIJIN
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Ameya
Ameya13.4 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Sarah
$135
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Upper Deck Houseboat
Upper Deck Houseboat13.7 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Sulekha
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gokulam Grand Resort & Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rhythm Kumarakom | 9.0 Wonderful 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kumarakom Tharavadu - Heritage Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lakesong Kumarakom | 8.2 Very good 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Niraamaya Retreats Backwaters & Beyond | 8.4 Very good 71 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary
7.8/10 (30 reviews)
Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Kumarakom, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary, you'll love Vaikom Park, just a short drive away.
Kumarakom Backwaters
Kumarakom Backwaters is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from central Kottayam, why not stop by during your stay.
Thazhathangady Juma Masjid
Thazhathangady Juma Masjid is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Kottayam, why not stop by during your stay.
Kottayam Cheriyapally
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, head to Kottayam Cheriyapally located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Kottayam.
Thirunakkara Mahadeva Temple
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
Thirunakkara Mahadeva Temple is in the heart of Kottayam, so why not stop by during your stay.
Perunthenaruvi Waterfall
Perunthenaruvi Waterfall is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Kainakary, why not stop by during your stay.
Nagambadam Stadium
You can catch an event at Nagambadam Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Nagampadam.





