Hotels near Kumarakom Boat Jetty Kottayam
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Kumarakom Boat Jetty?




1. Gokulam Grand Resort & Spa
Gokulam Grand Resort & Spa0.3 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Anish
$165
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Kumarakom Lake Resort
Kumarakom Lake Resort1.8 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Harjit
$350
$413 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Rhythm Kumarakom
Rhythm Kumarakom0.9 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Johnson
$135
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Kumarakom Tharavadu - Heritage Hotel
Kumarakom Tharavadu - Heritage Hotel0.1 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Clyde
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Niraamaya Retreats Backwaters & Beyond
Niraamaya Retreats Backwaters & Beyond1.5 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Renu
$141
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Lakesong Kumarakom
Lakesong Kumarakom0.5 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Anantha
$91
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




7. Backwater Ripples Kumarakom
Backwater Ripples Kumarakom1.1 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Vid
$102
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Coco Bay Resort
Coco Bay Resort2.5 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
MIkael
$85
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Abad Whispering Palms
Abad Whispering Palms2.4 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
lorna
$99
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. ILLIKKALAM Lakeside Cottages Kumarakom Kerala
ILLIKKALAM Lakeside Cottages Kumarakom Kerala1.5 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Vinay
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Kumarakom Park Resort
Kumarakom Park Resort2 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Reshma
$56
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Goldfield Club & Lake Resort, Kumarakom
Goldfield Club & Lake Resort, Kumarakom1.7 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Saswata
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Coconut Creek Homestay
Coconut Creek Homestay1.8 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Coconut Lagoon - Cgh Earth
Coconut Lagoon - Cgh Earth4.3 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Christopher
$262
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Taj Kumarakom Resort & Spa, Kerala
Taj Kumarakom Resort & Spa, Kerala3.4 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Anonymous traveler
$157
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Flamingo Boutique Hotel & Ayurvedic spa
Flamingo Boutique Hotel & Ayurvedic spa13.7 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Craig
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Uday Backwater Resort
Uday Backwater Resort11.3 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Michael
$87
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Purity at Lake Vembanad
Purity at Lake Vembanad7.6 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Marie
$145
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Hotel Aida
Hotel Aida10.1 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Ferrin
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Deshadan Backwater Resort
Deshadan Backwater Resort6.9 km from Kumarakom Boat Jetty
SHIJIN
$62
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gokulam Grand Resort & Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kumarakom Lake Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rhythm Kumarakom | 9.0 Wonderful 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kumarakom Tharavadu - Heritage Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Niraamaya Retreats Backwaters & Beyond | 8.4 Very good 71 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kumarakom Boat Jetty
Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary
7.8/10 (30 reviews)
Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Kumarakom, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary, you'll love Vaikom Park, just a short drive away.
Kumarakom Backwaters
Kumarakom Backwaters is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from central Kottayam, why not stop by during your stay.
Thazhathangady Juma Masjid
Thazhathangady Juma Masjid is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Kottayam, why not stop by during your stay.
Kottayam Cheriyapally
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, head to Kottayam Cheriyapally located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Kottayam.
Thirunakkara Mahadeva Temple
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
Thirunakkara Mahadeva Temple is in the heart of Kottayam, so why not stop by during your stay.
Perunthenaruvi Waterfall
Perunthenaruvi Waterfall is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Kainakary, why not stop by during your stay.
Nagambadam Stadium
You can catch an event at Nagambadam Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Nagampadam.





