Hotels near Tolbooth Stirling
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Tolbooth?




1. Victoria Square
Victoria Square0.4 km from Tolbooth
Chris
$335
$402 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. King Street Aparthotel
King Street Aparthotel0.4 km from Tolbooth
marc
$131
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Allan Park
Allan Park0.6 km from Tolbooth
Patrik
$99
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG2.2 km from Tolbooth
Alan
$74
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Castle Walk B&B
Castle Walk B&B0.4 km from Tolbooth
Lewis
$83
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. King Robert Hotel
King Robert Hotel3.1 km from Tolbooth
Kevin
$67
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns
Highland Gate, Stirling by Marston's Inns1.9 km from Tolbooth
Stefan
$57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Stirling Court Hotel
Stirling Court Hotel3.1 km from Tolbooth
Mark
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. The Stirling Highland Hotel
The Stirling Highland Hotel0.1 km from Tolbooth
Robert
$67
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Colessio
Colessio0.2 km from Tolbooth
Rennie
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Lost Guest House Stirling
Lost Guest House Stirling0.7 km from Tolbooth
Michael
$83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Friars Wynd Hotel
Friars Wynd Hotel0.3 km from Tolbooth
Craig
$136
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. The Golden Lion Hotel
The Golden Lion Hotel0.5 km from Tolbooth
Iain
$106
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Premier Inn Stirling City Centre
Premier Inn Stirling City Centre0.7 km from Tolbooth
Anonymous traveler
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. The Meadowpark
The Meadowpark3.2 km from Tolbooth
Kristen
$150
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. The Woodside
The Woodside10.4 km from Tolbooth
gareth
$80
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. Cromlix
Cromlix12.4 km from Tolbooth
Anthony
$550
$660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Inglewood House and Spa
Inglewood House and Spa8.6 km from Tolbooth
Mary-Louise
$119
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Premier Lodge
Premier Lodge16.8 km from Tolbooth
Diane
$67
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Premier Inn Falkirk North
Premier Inn Falkirk North13.6 km from Tolbooth
Lucy
$57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Tolbooth
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Victoria Square | 9.6 Exceptional 227 reviews | View | |||||
![]() King Street Aparthotel | 9.6 Exceptional 107 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Allan Park | 9.4 Exceptional 472 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Stirling by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Castle Walk B&B | 8.8 Excellent 134 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tolbooth

Argyll's Lodging
If visiting museums in Stirling are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Argyll's Lodging. If you want to see more of the museums in Stirling, you can easily walk to Smith Art Gallery and Museum or Museum of the Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders.

Church of the Holy Rude
Church of the Holy Rude is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay.

Smith Art Gallery and Museum
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Smith Art Gallery and Museum is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Stirling has to offer, head to Old Town Jail, Tolbooth, and Stirling Castle.

Stirling Castle
9.4/10 (899 reviews)
Stirling Castle is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay.
Old Town Jail
9.0/10 (37 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Old Town Jail— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Stirling.
Mar's Walk
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Mar's Walk— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Stirling.
Museum of the Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Museum of the Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Stirling, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Stirling has to offer, head to Stirling Castle, Old Town Jail, and Old Stirling Bridge.
Gowan Hill
You might want to head out to Gowan Hill for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Stirling.





