Hotels in Petrópolis
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Petrópolis?




1. Grande Hotel Petrópolis
Grande Hotel PetrópolisHistoric Center
$76
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




2. Hotel Solar do Império
Hotel Solar do ImpérioHistoric Center
$119
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Hotel Casablanca Imperial
Hotel Casablanca ImperialHistoric Center
$69
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hotel Petropolis Inn
Hotel Petropolis InnValparaíso
$48
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Hotel Reggia Catarina
Hotel Reggia CatarinaHistoric Center
$95
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Kastel Petrópolis
Kastel PetrópolisHistoric Center
$63
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hotel Casablanca Koeler
Hotel Casablanca KoelerHistoric Center
$76
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Casablanca Center Hotel
Casablanca Center HotelHistoric Center
$74
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABELHistoric Center
$130
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Pousada Dom Petrópolis
Pousada Dom PetrópolisHistoric Center
$39
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Pousada Princesa Isabel - Visconde
Pousada Princesa Isabel - ViscondeHistoric Center
$60
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Pousada Vila Brasil
Pousada Vila BrasilBingen
$90
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Casa Rosa Hotel Boutique
Casa Rosa Hotel BoutiqueHistoric Center
$146
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Grão Pará Petrópolis
Grão Pará PetrópolisHistoric Center
$55
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$42
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom PedroHistoric Center
$57
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Pousada do Lago Petrópolis
Pousada do Lago PetrópolisQuitandinha
$47
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Pousada Monte Imperial
Pousada Monte ImperialHistoric Center
$58
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Hotel Vila Bavaria
Hotel Vila BavariaRetiro II
$54
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Get last-minute hotel deals in Petrópolis and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$86
per night
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$30 off
Hotel Solar do Império$175
per night
$430 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Hotel Reggia Catarina$152
per night
$344 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
Hotel Casablanca Imperial$93
per night
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Hotel Casablanca Koeler$100
per night
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Petropolis Inn$80
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Kastel Petrópolis$116
per night
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Casablanca Center Hotel$80
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro$99
per night
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
$72 off
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL$325
per night
$664 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel - Visconde$72
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees




Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$17 off
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa$78
per night
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Hotel La Belle Provence$143
per night
$291 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Pousada Granja Santa Barbara$136
per night
$278 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Pousada Apoema$104
per night
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Hotel Solar do Império$186
per night
$459 total
includes taxes & fees
$218
per night
$444 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$31 off
Casablanca Center Hotel$139
per night
$284 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
Kastel Petrópolis$218
per night
$444 total
includes taxes & fees
$77 off
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL$347
per night
$708 total
includes taxes & fees




Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$44 off
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa$198
per night
$405 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Pousada Apoema$198
per night
$403 total
includes taxes & fees
$74 off
Hotel Vila Bavaria$272
per night
$555 total
includes taxes & fees
$163 off
Urikana Boutique Hotel$190
per night
$427 total
includes taxes & fees
$115 off
Quinta da Paz Resort$326
per night
$764 total
includes taxes & fees
$241
per night
$1,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$105 off
Pousada Tankamana$472
per night
$1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Intercity Teresopolis$95
per night
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
$53 off
Hotel Pedra Bonita$240
per night
$491 total
includes taxes & fees
$155 off
Hotel Bomtempo Itaipava$377
per night
$860 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Hotel Solar do Império$135
per night
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
$76
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$12 off
Hotel Reggia Catarina$108
per night
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Casablanca Koeler$77
per night
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Casablanca Imperial$70
per night
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL$130
per night
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Hotel Petropolis Inn$52
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Kastel Petrópolis$78
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Pousada Dom Petrópolis$44
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro$57
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel - Visconde$60
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$166
per night
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$13 off
Pousada Granja Santa Barbara$115
per night
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Hotel Vila Bavaria$65
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Petrópolis
$54
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$58
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$48
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$66
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e GastronomiaItaipava
$46
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18
$68
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$76
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$587
$598 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$106
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
You may also like hotels with hot tubs in Petrópolis
$95
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$130
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$57
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$60
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$146
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$98
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$143
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
$76
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e GastronomiaItaipava
$46
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18
$176
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Petrópolis
$119
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$69
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$63
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$95
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$55
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$130
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$60
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$57
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$146
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$54
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Petrópolis
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Apart hotel
Our prices for hotels in Petrópolis are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Petrópolis are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Petrópolis
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Petrópolis





Itaipava
The Itaipava neighborhood offers attractions such as Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park and Itapaiva Castle.





Historic Center
The Historic Center neighborhood offers attractions such as Imperial Museum and Palace of Grão-Pará.

Araras
The Araras neighborhood offers attractions such as Itaipava Market and Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park.

Nogueira
The Nogueira neighborhood offers attractions such as Centro Cultural Estação Nogueira and Nogueira Lake.



Quitandinha
Petrópolis's Quitandinha neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Quintandinha Palace and Vale do Paraíba.
Top landmarks in Petrópolis

Crystal Palace
8.4/10 (75 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Crystal Palace— just one of the monuments in Historic Center.

Imperial Museum
9.2/10 (136 reviews)
Imperial Museum is just one of the attractions in Historic Center, Petrópolis so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Petrópolis has to offer, head to Palace of Grão-Pará, Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara, and Crystal Palace.

Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara
9.2/10 (42 reviews)
Historic Center is home to Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara, so why not stop by during your stay in Petrópolis.
Quintandinha Palace
9.0/10 (88 reviews)
Quintandinha Palace is just one of the attractions in Quitandinha, Petrópolis so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Petrópolis has to offer, head to House of Santos Dumont Museum, Bohemia Brewery, and Crystal Palace.
Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park in Itaipava. If you like Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park, you'll love Serra dos Orgãos National Park and Petropolis Municipal Park, both just a short drive away.
Vale das Videiras
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Araras is home to Vale das Videiras, so why not stop by during your stay in Petrópolis.
Bohemia Brewery
9.2/10 (34 reviews)
Historic Center is home to Bohemia Brewery, so why not stop by during your stay in Petrópolis.
Itaipava Market
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Itaipava Market in Araras and take in the atmosphere.
Petrópolis and related destinations
Petrópolis is applauded for its cultural attractions such as House of Santos Dumont Museum and Imperial Museum.
See all hotels in Petrópolis
Check out reviews of Petrópolis hotels guests love
Kastel Petrópolis
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location, cleanliness, breakfast...parking at the property and friendly staff!"
Hotel Bomtempo Itaipava
10/10 Excellent
"Tudo perfeito. Funcionários nota 1000,apenas um problema. Minha mãe tem 81 anos e eu 60,o box do banheiro super ultra escorregadio. Precisa trocar o piso de dentro do box."
Hotel Solar do Império
8/10 Good
"It’s a beautiful historic property! The architecture, furnishings, murals and grounds are stunning. The location is excellent for walk ability to conveniences and points of interest. The staff are very helpful and accommodating. The food was mostly excellent. I loved using the saunas and hot pool. The only negative is that, as an older building in a damp climate, there was some mustiness"
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
8/10 Good
"Everything considered, it was a very very good place to stay for 3 nights. My only small complaint is that the place is kind of in the middle of nowhere, and outside of the hotel itself, there is little or nothing to do."
Hotel Vila Bavaria
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel it's very Nice, i come back ."
Grão Pará Petrópolis
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place, staff and breakfast were fantastic"
Pousada Tankamana
10/10 Excellent
"My wife and I celebrated our anniversary at Tankaman. We stayed at the Cabin with Spa inside and what a treat! Beautiful property, with natural swimming pool, steam sauna, "ufuro", etc. The staff is very well trained and available to pretty much do anything you want after a short phone call of WhatsApp message, including setting up any meal at your Cabin. They do not charge corkage fees so bring your own wine. Breakfast is served at any time and it is amazing! Close to the breakfast area, you also have a dry sauna and a swiming pool. Lastly, there were two internal hikes (1-2 miles) which are worth exploring. We will definitely be back. Thanks Tankamana!"
Hotel Casablanca Koeler
10/10 Excellent
"It's a very pleasant place to stay in a classic property in a fantastic location with fantastic staff."
Kastel Itaipava Centro Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good location"




















































































































































