Hotels in Petrópolis
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Petrópolis?




1. Grande Hotel Petrópolis
Grande Hotel PetrópolisHistoric Center
$77
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Hotel Solar do Império
Hotel Solar do ImpérioHistoric Center
$144
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Hotel Casablanca Koeler
Hotel Casablanca KoelerHistoric Center
$76
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Hotel Petropolis Inn
Hotel Petropolis InnValparaíso
$47
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Hotel Reggia Catarina
Hotel Reggia CatarinaHistoric Center
$95
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Hotel Casablanca Imperial
Hotel Casablanca ImperialHistoric Center
$70
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Kastel Petrópolis
Kastel PetrópolisHistoric Center
$66
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Pousada Vila Brasil
Pousada Vila BrasilBingen
$91
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Pousada Dom Petrópolis
Pousada Dom PetrópolisHistoric Center
$41
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABELHistoric Center
$131
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Casablanca Center Hotel
Casablanca Center HotelHistoric Center
$74
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Casa Rosa Hotel Boutique
Casa Rosa Hotel BoutiqueHistoric Center
$147
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Grão Pará Petrópolis
Grão Pará PetrópolisHistoric Center
$48
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Pousada Monte Imperial
Pousada Monte ImperialHistoric Center
$59
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$40
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Pousada Catedral
Pousada CatedralHistoric Center
$69
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Pousada Princesa Isabel - Visconde
Pousada Princesa Isabel - ViscondeHistoric Center
$60
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom PedroHistoric Center
$57
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Pousada do Lago Petrópolis
Pousada do Lago PetrópolisQuitandinha
$47
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Get last-minute hotel deals in Petrópolis and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$109 off
Casa Rosa Hotel Boutique$158
per night
$321 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Casablanca Center Hotel$96
per night
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Grão Pará Petrópolis$93
per night
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
$49 off
Kastel Petrópolis$160
per night
$326 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro$87
per night
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Pousada Granja Santa Barbara$137
per night
$280 total
includes taxes & fees




Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$17 off
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa$76
per night
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
$73 off
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL$328
per night
$668 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Pousada Apoema$120
per night
$244 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Pousada do Lago Petrópolis$117
per night
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
$123 off
Urikana Boutique Hotel$143
per night
$322 total
includes taxes & fees
$106 off
Quinta da Paz Resort$301
per night
$707 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Kastel Itaipava Centro Hotel$91
per night
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
$86
per night
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$34 off
Hotel Reggia Catarina$153
per night
$347 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Hotel Casablanca Koeler$101
per night
$206 total
includes taxes & fees
$62 off
Hotel Casablanca Imperial$94
per night
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Petropolis Inn$81
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Kastel Petrópolis$131
per night
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Casablanca Center Hotel$81
per night
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Pousada Dom Petrópolis$55
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro$100
per night
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel - Visconde$91
per night
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL$273
per night
$557 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Pousada Granja Santa Barbara$137
per night
$280 total
includes taxes & fees




Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$19 off
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa$83
per night
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Hotel La Belle Provence$140
per night
$287 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Hotel Solar do Império$197
per night
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Hotel Reggia Catarina$155
per night
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Hotel Casablanca Koeler$97
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Hotel Casablanca Imperial$92
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel Petropolis Inn$121
per night
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL$175
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro$76
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel - Visconde$70
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Pousada Granja Santa Barbara$158
per night
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Pousada Orquídea da Serra$102
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Hotel Vila Bavaria$95
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Pousada Apoema$114
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Hotel La Belle Provence$139
per night
$141 total
includes taxes & fees




Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$18 off
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa$162
per night
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Petrópolis
$59
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e GastronomiaItaipava
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$50
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$69
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$476
$486 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$47
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$66
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$48
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$108
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$77
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
You may also like hotels with hot tubs in Petrópolis
$95
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$57
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$60
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$131
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$147
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$99
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$146
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$68
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e GastronomiaItaipava
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$77
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Petrópolis
$144
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$70
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$95
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$66
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$48
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$60
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$131
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$57
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$91
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$147
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Petrópolis
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Petrópolis are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Petrópolis are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Petrópolis
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Petrópolis





Itaipava
The Itaipava neighborhood offers attractions such as Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park and Itapaiva Castle.





Historic Center
The Historic Center neighborhood offers attractions such as Imperial Museum and Palace of Grão-Pará.

Araras
The Araras neighborhood offers attractions such as Itaipava Market and Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park.

Nogueira
The Nogueira neighborhood offers attractions such as Centro Cultural Estação Nogueira and Nogueira Lake.



Quitandinha
Petrópolis's Quitandinha neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Quintandinha Palace and Vale do Paraíba.
Top landmarks in Petrópolis

Crystal Palace
8.4/10 (75 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Crystal Palace— just one of the monuments in Historic Center.

Imperial Museum
9.2/10 (136 reviews)
Imperial Museum is just one of the attractions in Historic Center, Petrópolis so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Petrópolis has to offer, head to Palace of Grão-Pará, Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara, and Crystal Palace.

Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara
9.2/10 (42 reviews)
Historic Center is home to Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara, so why not stop by during your stay in Petrópolis.
Quintandinha Palace
9.0/10 (88 reviews)
Quintandinha Palace is just one of the attractions in Quitandinha, Petrópolis so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Petrópolis has to offer, head to House of Santos Dumont Museum, Bohemia Brewery, and Crystal Palace.
Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park in Itaipava. If you like Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park, you'll love Serra dos Orgãos National Park and Petropolis Municipal Park, both just a short drive away.
Vale das Videiras
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Araras is home to Vale das Videiras, so why not stop by during your stay in Petrópolis.
Bohemia Brewery
9.2/10 (34 reviews)
Historic Center is home to Bohemia Brewery, so why not stop by during your stay in Petrópolis.
Itaipava Market
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Itaipava Market in Araras and take in the atmosphere.
Petrópolis and related destinations
Petrópolis is applauded for its cultural attractions such as House of Santos Dumont Museum and Imperial Museum.
See all hotels in Petrópolis
Check out reviews of Petrópolis hotels guests love
Hotel Bomtempo Itaipava
10/10 Excellent
"Tudo perfeito. Funcionários nota 1000,apenas um problema. Minha mãe tem 81 anos e eu 60,o box do banheiro super ultra escorregadio. Precisa trocar o piso de dentro do box."
Hotel Solar do Império
8/10 Good
"It’s a beautiful historic property! The architecture, furnishings, murals and grounds are stunning. The location is excellent for walk ability to conveniences and points of interest. The staff are very helpful and accommodating. The food was mostly excellent. I loved using the saunas and hot pool. The only negative is that, as an older building in a damp climate, there was some mustiness"
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
8/10 Good
"Everything considered, it was a very very good place to stay for 3 nights. My only small complaint is that the place is kind of in the middle of nowhere, and outside of the hotel itself, there is little or nothing to do."
Kastel Petrópolis
8/10 Good
"I was not really pleased with the fact that the presidential suites are located at the 2nd floor and offer no good views of the city."
Hotel Vila Bavaria
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel it's very Nice, i come back ."
Grão Pará Petrópolis
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place, staff and breakfast were fantastic"
Pousada Tankamana
10/10 Excellent
"My wife and I celebrated our anniversary at Tankaman. We stayed at the Cabin with Spa inside and what a treat! Beautiful property, with natural swimming pool, steam sauna, "ufuro", etc. The staff is very well trained and available to pretty much do anything you want after a short phone call of WhatsApp message, including setting up any meal at your Cabin. They do not charge corkage fees so bring your own wine. Breakfast is served at any time and it is amazing! Close to the breakfast area, you also have a dry sauna and a swiming pool. Lastly, there were two internal hikes (1-2 miles) which are worth exploring. We will definitely be back. Thanks Tankamana!"
Hotel Casablanca Koeler
10/10 Excellent
"It's a very pleasant place to stay in a classic property in a fantastic location with fantastic staff."
Kastel Itaipava Centro Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good location"






















































































































































