Hotels in Petrópolis
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Petrópolis?




1. Grande Hotel Petrópolis
Grande Hotel PetrópolisHistoric Center
$78
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Hotel Solar do Império
Hotel Solar do ImpérioHistoric Center
$136
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Hotel Reggia Catarina
Hotel Reggia CatarinaHistoric Center
$96
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Hotel Casablanca Imperial
Hotel Casablanca ImperialHistoric Center
$70
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Hotel Petropolis Inn
Hotel Petropolis InnValparaíso
$49
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Kastel Petrópolis
Kastel PetrópolisHistoric Center
$69
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Hotel Casablanca Koeler
Hotel Casablanca KoelerHistoric Center
$65
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Pousada Dom Petrópolis
Pousada Dom PetrópolisHistoric Center
$40
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABELHistoric Center
$132
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Pousada Vila Brasil
Pousada Vila BrasilBingen
$92
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Grão Pará Petrópolis
Grão Pará PetrópolisHistoric Center
$48
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Casa Rosa Hotel Boutique
Casa Rosa Hotel BoutiqueHistoric Center
$148
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Pousada Catedral
Pousada CatedralHistoric Center
$69
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Casa Ita Hotel
Casa Ita HotelItaipava
$131
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Pousada Princesa Isabel - Visconde
Pousada Princesa Isabel - ViscondeHistoric Center
$61
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Pousada Monte Imperial
Pousada Monte ImperialHistoric Center
$59
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$40
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom PedroHistoric Center
$58
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Hotel Vila Bavaria
Hotel Vila BavariaRetiro II
$56
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Get last-minute hotel deals in Petrópolis and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$31 off
Casablanca Center Hotel$142
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
$59 off
Kastel Petrópolis$264
per night
$538 total
includes taxes & fees
$78 off
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL$353
per night
$720 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro$193
per night
$394 total
includes taxes & fees




Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$36 off
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa$160
per night
$326 total
includes taxes & fees
$132 off
Hotel Vila Bavaria$184
per night
$375 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
Pousada Apoema$249
per night
$508 total
includes taxes & fees
$132 off
Quinta da Paz Resort$373
per night
$874 total
includes taxes & fees
$62 off
Villa Itaipava Resort & Conventions$278
per night
$568 total
includes taxes & fees
$166 off
Urikana Boutique Hotel$193
per night
$434 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Intercity Teresopolis$100
per night
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
$175 off
Siramat Hotel$281
per night
$573 total
includes taxes & fees
$107 off
Pousada Tankamana$480
per night
$1,076 total
includes taxes & fees
$245
per night
$1,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$18 off
Pousada Oasis$81
per night
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
$42 off
Hotel Reggia Catarina$187
per night
$424 total
includes taxes & fees
$192
per night
$393 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$31 off
Casablanca Center Hotel$142
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
$42 off
Kastel Petrópolis$188
per night
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Pousada Chácara Aracê$144
per night
$288 total
includes taxes & fees
$78 off
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL$353
per night
$720 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro$175
per night
$358 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel - Visconde$165
per night
$337 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Pousada Granja Santa Barbara$153
per night
$312 total
includes taxes & fees




Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$31 off
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa$140
per night
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Pousada Orquídea da Serra$131
per night
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
$116 off
Hotel Vila Bavaria$169
per night
$345 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Pousada Apoema$163
per night
$332 total
includes taxes & fees
$51 off
Hotel Pedra Bonita$211
per night
$430 total
includes taxes & fees
$117 off
Quinta da Paz Resort$331
per night
$777 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Hotel Solar do Império$144
per night
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
$78
per night
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$12 off
Hotel Reggia Catarina$110
per night
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Casablanca Koeler$79
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Pousada Dom Petrópolis$53
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Casablanca Imperial$71
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
CHALÉS PRINCESA ISABEL$132
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Hotel Petropolis Inn$61
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Kastel Petrópolis$92
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel Dom Pedro$68
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Pousada Princesa Isabel - Visconde$61
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Casa Ita Hotel$151
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Hotel Vila Bavaria$65
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees




Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua TeresaAlto da Serra
$6 off
Princesa Isabel Pousada & Hotel - Rua Teresa$53
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Petrópolis
$59
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$56
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$69
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$78
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e GastronomiaItaipava
$47
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25
$108
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$84
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
$33
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26
$50
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
$69
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
You may also like hotels with hot tubs in Petrópolis
$96
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$132
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$58
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$61
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$148
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$99
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$131
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
$198
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e GastronomiaItaipava
$47
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25
$77
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Petrópolis
$136
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$96
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$69
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$70
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$132
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$131
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
$148
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$92
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$58
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$61
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Petrópolis
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Petrópolis are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Petrópolis are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Petrópolis
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Petrópolis





Itaipava
The Itaipava neighborhood offers attractions such as Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park and Itapaiva Castle.





Historic Center
The Historic Center neighborhood offers attractions such as Imperial Museum and Palace of Grão-Pará.

Araras
The Araras neighborhood offers attractions such as Itaipava Market and Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park.

Nogueira
The Nogueira neighborhood offers attractions such as Centro Cultural Estação Nogueira and Nogueira Lake.



Quitandinha
Petrópolis's Quitandinha neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Quintandinha Palace and Vale do Paraíba.
Top landmarks in Petrópolis

Crystal Palace
8.4/10 (75 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Crystal Palace— just one of the monuments in Historic Center.

Imperial Museum
9.2/10 (136 reviews)
Imperial Museum is just one of the attractions in Historic Center, Petrópolis so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Petrópolis has to offer, head to Palace of Grão-Pará, Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara, and Crystal Palace.

Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara
9.2/10 (42 reviews)
Historic Center is home to Cathedral of Saint Peter of Alcantara, so why not stop by during your stay in Petrópolis.
Quintandinha Palace
9.0/10 (88 reviews)
Quintandinha Palace is just one of the attractions in Quitandinha, Petrópolis so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Petrópolis has to offer, head to House of Santos Dumont Museum, Bohemia Brewery, and Crystal Palace.
Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park in Itaipava. If you like Mayor Paulo Rattes Municipal Park, you'll love Serra dos Orgãos National Park and Petropolis Municipal Park, both just a short drive away.
Vale das Videiras
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Araras is home to Vale das Videiras, so why not stop by during your stay in Petrópolis.
Bohemia Brewery
9.2/10 (34 reviews)
Historic Center is home to Bohemia Brewery, so why not stop by during your stay in Petrópolis.
Itaipava Market
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Itaipava Market in Araras and take in the atmosphere.
Petrópolis and related destinations
Petrópolis is applauded for its cultural attractions such as House of Santos Dumont Museum and Imperial Museum.
See all hotels in Petrópolis
Check out reviews of Petrópolis hotels guests love
Kastel Petrópolis
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location, cleanliness, breakfast...parking at the property and friendly staff!"
Hotel Bomtempo Itaipava
10/10 Excellent
"Tudo perfeito. Funcionários nota 1000,apenas um problema. Minha mãe tem 81 anos e eu 60,o box do banheiro super ultra escorregadio. Precisa trocar o piso de dentro do box."
Pousada Dom Petrópolis
10/10 Excellent
"Good hotel, good breakfast and localização"
Hotel Solar do Império
8/10 Good
"It’s a beautiful historic property! The architecture, furnishings, murals and grounds are stunning. The location is excellent for walk ability to conveniences and points of interest. The staff are very helpful and accommodating. The food was mostly excellent. I loved using the saunas and hot pool. The only negative is that, as an older building in a damp climate, there was some mustiness"
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
8/10 Good
"Everything considered, it was a very very good place to stay for 3 nights. My only small complaint is that the place is kind of in the middle of nowhere, and outside of the hotel itself, there is little or nothing to do."
Hotel Vila Bavaria
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel it's very Nice, i come back ."
Grão Pará Petrópolis
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place, staff and breakfast were fantastic"
Pousada Tankamana
10/10 Excellent
"My wife and I celebrated our anniversary at Tankaman. We stayed at the Cabin with Spa inside and what a treat! Beautiful property, with natural swimming pool, steam sauna, "ufuro", etc. The staff is very well trained and available to pretty much do anything you want after a short phone call of WhatsApp message, including setting up any meal at your Cabin. They do not charge corkage fees so bring your own wine. Breakfast is served at any time and it is amazing! Close to the breakfast area, you also have a dry sauna and a swiming pool. Lastly, there were two internal hikes (1-2 miles) which are worth exploring. We will definitely be back. Thanks Tankamana!"
Hotel Casablanca Koeler
10/10 Excellent
"It's a very pleasant place to stay in a classic property in a fantastic location with fantastic staff."
























































































































































