Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Plage du Prophete?




1. Grand Juste
Grand Juste3.1 km from Plage du Prophete
JOYCE
$76
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Hôtel Soléo Prado
Hôtel Soléo PradoLe Rouet, 2.4 km from Plage du Prophete
sophie
$92
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. RockyPop Marseille hôtel
RockyPop Marseille hôtel2.3 km from Plage du Prophete
Hiroki
$102
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hôtel Amista Marseille
Hôtel Amista Marseille2.9 km from Plage du Prophete
Alex
$108
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille
Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille2.2 km from Plage du Prophete
Niclas
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. RockyPop Marseille Appartements
RockyPop Marseille Appartements2.3 km from Plage du Prophete
Ali
$102
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Appartements Soléo Prado
Appartements Soléo PradoLe Rouet, 2.4 km from Plage du Prophete
Ariane Lesley
$91
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Maison Juste
Maison Juste2.7 km from Plage du Prophete
Gavin
$112
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Les Appartements du Vieux-Port
Les Appartements du Vieux-PortOpéra, 2.7 km from Plage du Prophete
Qingsheng
$87
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




10. C2 hôtel
C2 hôtel2.1 km from Plage du Prophete
Howard
$173
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux Port
Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux PortOpéra, 2.6 km from Plage du Prophete
Paulette
$115
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG
InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG2.9 km from Plage du Prophete
James
$233
$266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux Port
Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux PortHôtel-de-Ville, 2.7 km from Plage du Prophete
Paul
$200
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery Collection
Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery CollectionOpéra, 2.7 km from Plage du Prophete
Darren
$144
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. New Hotel of Marseille
New Hotel of Marseille2.1 km from Plage du Prophete
Oriane-Zénaïde
$129
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. greet hotel Marseille Parc Chanot Velodrome
greet hotel Marseille Parc Chanot VelodromeLe Rouet, 2.5 km from Plage du Prophete
Sevda
$69
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. Sofitel Marseille Vieux Port
Sofitel Marseille Vieux Port2.1 km from Plage du Prophete
Chris
$249
$284 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Les Maisons d'Anthony
Les Maisons d'Anthony2.1 km from Plage du Prophete
Leonie
$99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Mama Shelter Marseille
Mama Shelter Marseille2.9 km from Plage du Prophete
Mark
$100
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Les Bords de Mer - Fontenille Collection
Les Bords de Mer - Fontenille Collection1.9 km from Plage du Prophete
Natalie
$275
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Other landmarks near Plage du Prophete
Photo by aBee
Parc Balneaire du Prado
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Parc Balneaire du Prado is worth a pic or two when discovering 8th Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?

Notre-Dame de la Garde
9.2/10 (1,170 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Notre-Dame de la Garde— just one of the monuments in 6th Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?

La Corniche
8.8/10 (355 reviews)
La Corniche is located 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from the center of Marseille, why not stop by during your stay.

Prado Beach
8.4/10 (421 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Prado Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Marseille. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Borely Beach, Plage du Grand Roucas Blanc, and Plage de l'Huveaune, all 3 within a short walk.

Vallon des Auffes
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Vallon des Auffes— just one of the monuments in 7th Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Plage du Petit Roucas Blanc
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Plage du Petit Roucas Blanc is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Marseille. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Prado Beach, Plage du Grand Roucas Blanc, and Plage de l'Huveaune, all 3 within a short walk.
Plage du Grand Roucas Blanc
If being by the water is a major draw, Plage du Grand Roucas Blanc is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Marseille. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Prado Beach, Borely Beach, and Plage du Petit Roucas Blanc, all 3 within a short walk.
Auffes Port
You can stroll along Auffes Port for relaxing water views when you're in 7th Arrondissement. If you carry on walking you'll get to Catalan Beach and Plage du Prophete for some more water views.
