Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kedleston Hall?

1. The Farmhouse at Mackworth
The Farmhouse at Mackworth2.3 km from Kedleston Hall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (104 reviews)
The price is $55
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Holiday Inn Derby Riverlights by IHG
Holiday Inn Derby Riverlights by IHGSt Peters Quarter, 1.8 km from Kedleston Hall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (619 reviews)
The price is $57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

3. Holiday Inn Express Derby Pride Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Derby Pride Park by IHGPride Park, 3.1 km from Kedleston Hall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $67
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

4. Georgian House Hotel
Georgian House Hotel0.5 km from Kedleston Hall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is $90
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

5. Cathedral Quarter Hotel - Derby
Cathedral Quarter Hotel - DerbyCathedral Quarter, 1.3 km from Kedleston Hall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (216 reviews)
The price is $75
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

6. Aston Court Derby City Centre by Belvilla
Aston Court Derby City Centre by Belvilla2.7 km from Kedleston Hall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (786 reviews)
The price is $51
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Travelodge Derby Cricket Ground
Travelodge Derby Cricket Ground2.3 km from Kedleston Hall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (35 reviews)
The price is $73
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. The Stuart Hotel Derby, Derby City Centre, Sure Collection by Best Western
The Stuart Hotel Derby, Derby City Centre, Sure Collection by Best Western2.4 km from Kedleston Hall
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $46
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. The Continental Hotel, Derby
The Continental Hotel, Derby1.9 km from Kedleston Hall
7.2 out of 10, Good, (351 reviews)
The price is $175
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

10. Premier Inn Derby Cc Riverlights
Premier Inn Derby Cc RiverlightsSt Peters Quarter, 1.9 km from Kedleston Hall
6.6 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is $57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Tyger Inn Derby
Tyger Inn Derby2.6 km from Kedleston Hall
6.6 out of 10, Good, (127 reviews)
The price is $72
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Derby City Centre Apartment With Roof Top Hot Tub
Derby City Centre Apartment With Roof Top Hot Tub2.5 km from Kedleston Hall
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is $266
$343 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Dancenter East Midlands Airport
Dancenter East Midlands Airport2.6 km from Kedleston Hall
6.6 out of 10, Good, (38 reviews)
The price is $51
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Premier Inn Derby Cc - Cathedral Quarter
Premier Inn Derby Cc - Cathedral QuarterCathedral Quarter, 1.4 km from Kedleston Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is $58
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

15. Premier Inn Derby West
Premier Inn Derby West2.1 km from Kedleston Hall
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is $57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

16. The Cow Dalbury
The Cow Dalbury7.4 km from Kedleston Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (149 reviews)
The price is $178
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

17. Morley Hayes Hotel
Morley Hayes Hotel8 km from Kedleston Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (172 reviews)
The price is $200
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. The Strutt Arms
The Strutt Arms8.2 km from Kedleston Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (257 reviews)
The price is $98
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Horsley Lodge Hotel
Horsley Lodge Hotel8.3 km from Kedleston Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (458 reviews)
The price is $78
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

20. The Littleover Lodge Hotel
The Littleover Lodge Hotel5.3 km from Kedleston Hall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (469 reviews)
The price is $65
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kedleston Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Farmhouse at Mackworth | 8.6 Excellent 104 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Derby Riverlights by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 619 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Derby Pride Park by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Georgian House Hotel | 8.2 Very good 85 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cathedral Quarter Hotel - Derby | 7.8 Good 216 reviews | View |



































































