Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kedleston Hall?

1. The Farmhouse at Mackworth
The Farmhouse at Mackworth2.3 km from Kedleston Hall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (104 reviews)
The price is $55
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Holiday Inn Derby Riverlights by IHG
Holiday Inn Derby Riverlights by IHGSt Peters Quarter, 1.8 km from Kedleston Hall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (619 reviews)
The price is $57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

3. B&B HOTEL Derby
B&B HOTEL DerbyPride Park, 3.1 km from Kedleston Hall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is $51
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

4. Georgian House Hotel
Georgian House Hotel0.5 km from Kedleston Hall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is $90
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Cathedral Quarter Hotel - Derby
Cathedral Quarter Hotel - DerbyCathedral Quarter, 1.3 km from Kedleston Hall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (216 reviews)
The price is $74
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

6. Aston Court Derby City Centre by Belvilla
Aston Court Derby City Centre by Belvilla2.7 km from Kedleston Hall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (786 reviews)
The price is $51
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. The Stuart Hotel Derby, Derby City Centre, Sure Collection by Best Western
The Stuart Hotel Derby, Derby City Centre, Sure Collection by Best Western2.4 km from Kedleston Hall
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $46
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. The Continental Hotel, Derby
The Continental Hotel, Derby1.9 km from Kedleston Hall
7.2 out of 10, Good, (351 reviews)
The price is $176
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

9. Premier Inn Derby Cc Riverlights
Premier Inn Derby Cc RiverlightsSt Peters Quarter, 1.9 km from Kedleston Hall
6.6 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is $57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Tyger Inn Derby
Tyger Inn Derby2.6 km from Kedleston Hall
6.6 out of 10, Good, (127 reviews)
The price is $72
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Kings Highway, Derby by Marston's Inns
Kings Highway, Derby by Marston's Inns1.3 km from Kedleston Hall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (697 reviews)
The price is $61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

12. Derby City Centre Apartment With Roof Top Hot Tub
Derby City Centre Apartment With Roof Top Hot Tub2.5 km from Kedleston Hall
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is $266
$344 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

13. Travelodge Derby Cricket Ground
Travelodge Derby Cricket Ground2.3 km from Kedleston Hall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (35 reviews)
The price is $83
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Dancenter East Midlands Airport
Dancenter East Midlands Airport2.6 km from Kedleston Hall
6.6 out of 10, Good, (38 reviews)
The price is $51
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Premier Inn Derby Cc - Cathedral Quarter
Premier Inn Derby Cc - Cathedral QuarterCathedral Quarter, 1.4 km from Kedleston Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is $58
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

16. Premier Inn Derby West
Premier Inn Derby West2.1 km from Kedleston Hall
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is $57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

17. The Canal Inn
The Canal Inn15.5 km from Kedleston Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is $104
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. The Coach House
The Coach House12.4 km from Kedleston Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is $117
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

19. The Cow Dalbury
The Cow Dalbury7.4 km from Kedleston Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (149 reviews)
The price is $179
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

20. Holden House
Holden House12.3 km from Kedleston Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is $133
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kedleston Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Farmhouse at Mackworth | 8.6 Excellent 104 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Derby Riverlights by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 619 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() B&B HOTEL Derby | 8.4 Very good 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Georgian House Hotel | 8.2 Very good 85 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cathedral Quarter Hotel - Derby | 7.8 Good 216 reviews | View |



































































