Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Maghen Abraham Synagogue?

1. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 1.9 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is $65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1.4 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is $122
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites1.1 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is $126
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

4. Zita Beirut
Zita BeirutJumayza, 1.1 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is $68
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

5. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.8 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is $93
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 0.6 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (367 reviews)
The price is $380
$444 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut VerdunUnesco, 2.2 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (415 reviews)
The price is $147
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 1.7 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is $180
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.9 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (55 reviews)
The price is $53
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 0.7 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
The price is $75
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun2.2 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (213 reviews)
The price is $113
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Arthaus Beirut
Arthaus Beirut1.1 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is $262
$291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo1.4 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is $435
$483 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

16. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotel1.6 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is $66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Beit Tamanna
Beit Tamanna1.3 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is $113
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

18. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 2 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is $198
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. Saifi Suites Hotel
Saifi Suites HotelMar Maroun, 1 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (188 reviews)
The price is $150
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

20. Radisson BLU Martinez Hotel, Beirut
Radisson BLU Martinez Hotel, BeirutAin Al Mraiseh, 0.7 km from Maghen Abraham Synagogue
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $129
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Maghen Abraham Synagogue
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Beit Toureef - HOME | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |



































































