Hotels near Grand Serail Beirut
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Grand Serail?




1. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1.1 km from Grand Serail
Fatima
$97
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites0.8 km from Grand Serail
Omar
$128
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Zita Beirut
Zita Beirut0.9 km from Grand Serail
Andreas
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 2.1 km from Grand Serail
Yusuf
$72
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.6 km from Grand Serail
Richard
$93
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 0.8 km from Grand Serail
Caroline
$380
$444 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun2.2 km from Grand Serail
Mahmoud
$147
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 1.8 km from Grand Serail
Rami
$180
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.7 km from Grand Serail
Imad
$55
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Citea Apart-Hotel
Citea Apart-HotelAchrafieh, 2.3 km from Grand Serail
Dani
$152
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1 km from Grand Serail
Malek
$75
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Le Gray
Le Gray0.6 km from Grand Serail
Oussama
$340
$377 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Beit Tamanna
Beit TamannaMar Nicolas, 1.1 km from Grand Serail
Hanna
$108
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




15. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo1.1 km from Grand Serail
abdullah
$435
$483 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun2.1 km from Grand Serail
Alwaleed
$106
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. The Smallville Hotel
The Smallville HotelBadaro, 2.5 km from Grand Serail
Sharifa
$128
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Arthaus Beirut
Arthaus BeirutMar Nicolas, 0.9 km from Grand Serail
Maria Elsa
$254
$282 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotelMar Nicolas, 1.4 km from Grand Serail
Maral
$71
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Saifi Suites Hotel
Saifi Suites Hotel0.7 km from Grand Serail
Alexandre
$150
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Grand Serail
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 174 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beit Toureef - HOME | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Grand Serail

Al-Abed Clock Tower
8.2/10 (140 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Al-Abed Clock Tower— just one of the monuments in Beirut Central District. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.
Photo by David H
Nejmeh Square
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Nejmeh Square— just one of the monuments in Beirut Central District. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.
National Evangelical Church
Beirut Central District is home to National Evangelical Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Beirut.
St. Nishan Armenian Orthodox Church
Beirut Central District is home to St. Nishan Armenian Orthodox Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Beirut.
Berytus Roman Baths
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Berytus Roman Baths— just one of the monuments in Beirut Central District. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.
Parliament Building of Lebanon
7.2/10 (9 reviews)
Parliament Building of Lebanon is worth a pic or two when discovering Beirut Central District.
Amir Munzer Mosque
Beirut Central District is home to Amir Munzer Mosque, so why not stop by during your stay in Beirut.
Roman Cardo Maximus
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Roman Cardo Maximus— just one of the monuments in Beirut Central District. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.









