Hotels near Ericka's Fruit Stand
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Ericka's Fruit Stand?




1. El Mangroove Papagayo, Autograph Collection
El Mangroove Papagayo, Autograph Collection0.7 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Ana
$287
$358 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Hermosa Paradise
Hermosa Paradise2.9 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Sucel
$52
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. CC Beach Front Papagayo All Inclusive
CC Beach Front Papagayo All Inclusive0.6 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Anand
$381
$431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




4. Anona Guesthouse
Anona Guesthouse3.2 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Spenser
$90
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Secrets Papagayo - Adults Only - All inclusive
Secrets Papagayo - Adults Only - All inclusive1.6 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Sofia
$760
$760 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Hotel & Villas Huetares
Hotel & Villas Huetares2.7 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Zoe
$88
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




7. Hotel Villa Acacia
Hotel Villa Acacia2.7 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Alexander
$93
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Villas Sol Beach Resort
Villas Sol Beach Resort2.2 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Lara
$94
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Occidental Papagayo - Adults Only - All inclusive
Occidental Papagayo - Adults Only - All inclusive1.7 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Jerome
$195
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Bolimar Collection at Playa Hermosa
Bolimar Collection at Playa Hermosa2.9 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Margaret
$96
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Condovac la Costa
Condovac la Costa2.4 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Kaymareo
$158
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Hotel Villa del Sueño
Hotel Villa del Sueño3.5 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Nancy
$95
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Hotel Bosque del Mar, Playa Hermosa
Hotel Bosque del Mar, Playa Hermosa3.5 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
omar
$250
$283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Four Seasons Resort Peninsula Papagayo, Costa Rica
Four Seasons Resort Peninsula Papagayo, Costa Rica4.5 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Kenneth
$1,120
$1,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Finca Brisas de la Montaña
Finca Brisas de la Montaña6.4 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Renee
$151
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




16. Hotel Villa Del Sol
Hotel Villa Del Sol5.2 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Laine Yeoran
$88
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Nekajui Peninsula Papagayo, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve
Nekajui Peninsula Papagayo, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve5.5 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Gabriel
$1,088
$1,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Andaz Peninsula Papagayo Resort, Costa Rica, by Hyatt
Andaz Peninsula Papagayo Resort, Costa Rica, by Hyatt6 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Juliet
$575
$737 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Waldorf Astoria Costa Rica Punta Cacique
Waldorf Astoria Costa Rica Punta Cacique5.1 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
James
$791
$1,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Toro Blanco Resort
Toro Blanco Resort6.5 km from Ericka's Fruit Stand
Erendira
$86
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Ericka's Fruit Stand
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() El Mangroove Papagayo, Autograph Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 520 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hermosa Paradise | 9.0 Wonderful 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CC Beach Front Papagayo All Inclusive | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Anona Guesthouse | 8.8 Excellent 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Secrets Papagayo - Adults Only - All inclusive | 8.8 Excellent 591 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ericka's Fruit Stand
Playa Hermosa
8.8/10 (1,717 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Playa Hermosa is a spot you might want to check out when visiting Playa Hermosa. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Playa Calzón de Pobre, Playa Pedregosa, and Playa Bermúdez, located nearby.
Panamá Beach
9.0/10 (161 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Panamá Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from central Sardinal. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Coco Beach, Playa Hermosa, and Playa Nacascolo.
Playa Monte del Barco
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Playa Monte del Barco is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from central Papagayo. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Panamá Beach, Playa Hermosa, and Playa Iguanita.
Rocio's Kitchen
8.0/10 (69 reviews)
Rocio's Kitchen is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Playa Hermosa, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Rocio's Kitchen, you'll love Ericka's Fruit Stand, located nearby.
Playa Venado
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Playa Venado, located 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from central Papagayo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa Jícaro, just a short walk away.
Playa Jícaro
8.6/10 (23 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Playa Jícaro is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Papagayo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa Venado, just a short walk away.
Playa Pedregosa
8.0/10 (19 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Playa Pedregosa is a spot you might want to check out, located 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from central Sardinal. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Playa Calzón de Pobre and Playa Bermúdez, both within a short walk.
Playa Blanca
9.0/10 (32 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Playa Blanca is a spot you might want to check out, located 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from central Papagayo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa Virador, just a short walk away.





