Photo by alisha rothman
Hotels near Elephantine Island Aswan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Elephantine Island?




1. Obelisk Nile Towers
Obelisk Nile Towers0.8 km from Elephantine Island
Florian
$131
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Old Cataract, Aswan
Old Cataract, Aswan0.9 km from Elephantine Island
Petrus
$675
$872 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Relaxation
Relaxation2.1 km from Elephantine Island
Caitlin
$77
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan
Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan2 km from Elephantine Island
Geraldine
$86
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan
Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan0.8 km from Elephantine Island
Amy
$108
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Basma Executive Club
Basma Executive Club1.4 km from Elephantine Island
Qirui
$353
$456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Aswan Plaza Hotel
Aswan Plaza Hotel1.3 km from Elephantine Island
Callie
$105
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. crystala guest house
crystala guest house0.2 km from Elephantine Island
Barry
$27
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Cleopatra Hotel
Cleopatra Hotel1.5 km from Elephantine Island
Wing Yan Natalie
$48
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. Philae Hotel
Philae Hotel0.6 km from Elephantine Island
Rodrigo
$41
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. Basma Hotel Aswan
Basma Hotel Aswan1.4 km from Elephantine Island
Danette
$156
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Hapi Hotel
Hapi Hotel0.9 km from Elephantine Island
Hazel
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




13. ANA-KA
ANA-KA0.2 km from Elephantine Island
Kirsty
$34
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan
Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan1.5 km from Elephantine Island
Abdirahman
$143
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Marhaba Hotel Aswan
Marhaba Hotel Aswan1.3 km from Elephantine Island
Ian
$69
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Nubian Kindom Aragheed House
Nubian Kindom Aragheed House1.9 km from Elephantine Island
Anonymous traveler
$25
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL
ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL1.6 km from Elephantine Island
junchi
$99
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Blue Lotus Nile Suites
Blue Lotus Nile Suites2 km from Elephantine Island
Shiraz
$76
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. 4 Days 3 Nights Nile Cruise Trip from Aswan to Luxor Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday with Guided Tours
4 Days 3 Nights Nile Cruise Trip from Aswan to Luxor Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday with Guided Tours0.6 km from Elephantine Island
Lars
$300
$386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Tiba Hotel
Tiba Hotel2.2 km from Elephantine Island
Guillaume
$26
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Compare popular hotels close to Elephantine Island
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Obelisk Nile Towers | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Old Cataract, Aswan | 9.6 Exceptional 393 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Relaxation | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan | 8.6 Excellent 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan | 8.6 Excellent 399 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Elephantine Island
Unfinished Obelisk
8.2/10 (160 reviews)
Unfinished Obelisk is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Coptic Orthodox Cathedral of the Archangel Michael
Coptic Orthodox Cathedral of the Archangel Michael is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Nagaa Al Mahata, why not stop by during your stay.
Kitchener's Island
8.6/10 (50 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Kitchener's Island should make your list of places to visit, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Aswan. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Feryal Garden, located nearby.
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan
8.8/10 (62 reviews)
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Nubian Museum
9.0/10 (140 reviews)
If visiting museums in Nagaa Al Mahata are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Nubian Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Nagaa Al Mahata has to offer, head to Unfinished Obelisk, Elephantine Island, and Mausoleum of the Aga Khan.
Tabea Mosque
Tabea Mosque is in the heart of Aswan, so why not stop by during your stay.
Monastery of St. Simeon
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Monastery of St. Simeon is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Aswan Bazaar
8.2/10 (136 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Aswan Bazaar when visiting Aswan. Splash some more cash at Aswan Old Souks.





