Photo by alisha rothman
Hotels near Elephantine Island Aswan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Elephantine Island?




1. Old Cataract, Aswan
Old Cataract, Aswan0.9 km from Elephantine Island
Petrus
$675
$872 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Obelisk Nile Towers
Obelisk Nile Towers0.8 km from Elephantine Island
Florian
$131
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Nubian kingdom
Nubian kingdom1.9 km from Elephantine Island
Zezo
$28
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan
Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan2 km from Elephantine Island
Geraldine
$86
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Relaxation
Relaxation2.1 km from Elephantine Island
Caitlin
$77
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Basma Executive Club
Basma Executive Club1.4 km from Elephantine Island
Qirui
$353
$456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Cleopatra Hotel
Cleopatra Hotel1.5 km from Elephantine Island
Wing Yan Natalie
$48
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. crystala guest house
crystala guest house0.2 km from Elephantine Island
Barry
$28
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Philae Hotel
Philae Hotel0.6 km from Elephantine Island
Rodrigo
$41
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Basma Hotel Aswan
Basma Hotel Aswan1.4 km from Elephantine Island
Danette
$156
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Hapi Hotel
Hapi Hotel0.9 km from Elephantine Island
Hazel
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




12. ANA-KA
ANA-KA0.2 km from Elephantine Island
Kirsty
$34
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan
Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan1.5 km from Elephantine Island
Abdirahman
$145
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Marhaba Hotel Aswan
Marhaba Hotel Aswan1.3 km from Elephantine Island
Ian
$69
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Nubian Kindom Aragheed House
Nubian Kindom Aragheed House1.9 km from Elephantine Island
Anonymous traveler
$25
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL
ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL1.6 km from Elephantine Island
junchi
$99
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Blue Lotus Nile Suites
Blue Lotus Nile Suites2 km from Elephantine Island
Shiraz
$77
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Tiba Hotel
Tiba Hotel2.2 km from Elephantine Island
Guillaume
$26
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




19. 4 Days 3 Nights Nile Cruise Trip from Aswan to Luxor Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday with Guided Tours
4 Days 3 Nights Nile Cruise Trip from Aswan to Luxor Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday with Guided Tours0.6 km from Elephantine Island
Lars
$300
$386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Nubian oasis hotel aswan
Nubian oasis hotel aswan1.3 km from Elephantine Island
Metwally
$31
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Elephantine Island
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Old Cataract, Aswan | 9.6 Exceptional 392 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Obelisk Nile Towers | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nubian kingdom | 9.0 Wonderful 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blue Lotus Nile Suites Hotel Aswan | 8.6 Excellent 44 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Relaxation | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Elephantine Island
Unfinished Obelisk
8.2/10 (160 reviews)
Unfinished Obelisk is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Coptic Orthodox Cathedral of the Archangel Michael
Coptic Orthodox Cathedral of the Archangel Michael is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Nagaa Al Mahata, why not stop by during your stay.
Kitchener's Island
8.6/10 (50 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Kitchener's Island should make your list of places to visit, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Aswan. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Feryal Garden, located nearby.
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan
8.8/10 (62 reviews)
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Nubian Museum
9.0/10 (140 reviews)
If visiting museums in Nagaa Al Mahata are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Nubian Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Nagaa Al Mahata has to offer, head to Unfinished Obelisk, Elephantine Island, and Mausoleum of the Aga Khan.
Tabea Mosque
Tabea Mosque is in the heart of Aswan, so why not stop by during your stay.
Monastery of St. Simeon
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Monastery of St. Simeon is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Aswan Bazaar
8.2/10 (136 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Aswan Bazaar when visiting Aswan. Splash some more cash at Aswan Old Souks.





