Hotels near The Breakwater Manta
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near The Breakwater?




1. Oro Verde Manta
Oro Verde Manta1.6 km from The Breakwater
Angie
$145
$160 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Balandra Hotel
Balandra Hotel1.3 km from The Breakwater
Ferdinand
$125
$138 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




3. Hotel Perla Spondylus
Hotel Perla SpondylusCentro de Manta, 0.7 km from The Breakwater
Virgilio
$73
$98 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Hostal Venecia- Tu Casa en Manta
Hostal Venecia- Tu Casa en MantaParroquia Tarqui, 1.6 km from The Breakwater
Kevin
$25
$25 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Hotel Los Almendros
Hotel Los Almendros1.4 km from The Breakwater
Hiram
$106
$117 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Hotel Mar Azul
Hotel Mar Azul1.5 km from The Breakwater
Nathaly
$77
$84 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Hotel Vistalmar
Hotel Vistalmar1.9 km from The Breakwater
judith
$55
$80 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Navio Hotel
Navio HotelCiudadela Universitaria, 2.8 km from The Breakwater
Carla
$102
$102 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Hotel Madrigal Manta Beach
Hotel Madrigal Manta BeachCiudadela Universitaria, 2.9 km from The Breakwater
Jorge Ramón
$45
$45 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Hotel Boutique Casa Umiña
Hotel Boutique Casa UmiñaBarbasquillo, 2.4 km from The Breakwater
matias
$25
$46 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Hostal El Naufrago
Hostal El NaufragoBuena Vista, 2.7 km from The Breakwater
Joseph
$24
$24 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Hotel DSH
Hotel DSHCiudadela Universitaria, 2.9 km from The Breakwater
Santiago
$95
$95 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Manta Surf Hotel
Manta Surf HotelParroquia Tarqui, 2.4 km from The Breakwater
Joe
$53
$58 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Golden Mar Hostal
Golden Mar Hostal1.8 km from The Breakwater
Eric
$41
$41 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Hostal El Naufrago 2
Hostal El Naufrago 2Parroquia Tarqui, 2.2 km from The Breakwater
Antony
$18
$18 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Hostal Vinos de Merida
Hostal Vinos de MeridaParroquia Tarqui, 0.9 km from The Breakwater
ANTENOR
$25
$25 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Hostal Suite Stockholm
Hostal Suite StockholmSanta Marianita, 1.3 km from The Breakwater
$32
$32 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Mantahost Hotel
Mantahost HotelBarbasquillo, 3.3 km from The Breakwater
Katerina
$120
$132 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Eolia Sustainable Design Hotel
Eolia Sustainable Design Hotel12.8 km from The Breakwater
Maria Jose
$163
$179 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to The Breakwater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Oro Verde Manta | 9.2 Wonderful 797 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Balandra Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 223 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Perla Spondylus | 9.0 Wonderful 68 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal Venecia- Tu Casa en Manta | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Los Almendros | 9.2 Wonderful 15 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near The Breakwater
Mega Park Manta
Mega Park Manta is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Manta.
Mega Parque Centenario Agustín Intriago
Mega Parque Centenario Agustín Intriago is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Manta.
Parque Central de Manta
Parque Central de Manta is worth a pic or two when discovering Centro de Manta.
Avenida Malecón
9.0/10 (27 reviews)
Avenida Malecón is worth a visit, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Manta.
Central Bank Museum
7.6/10 (58 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Central Bank Museum in Centro de Manta. If you want to experience more of the culture Manta has to offer, head to Avenida Malecón, Manta Port, and Mall del Pacífico.
Manabí Fisherman Statue
8.0/10 (45 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Manabí Fisherman Statue— just one of the monuments in Parroquia Tarqui.
Manta Port
8.4/10 (154 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Manta Port for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Manta.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Murciélago Beach and Port of Manta for some more water views.
Playita Mía Fish Market
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Playita Mía Fish Market in Parroquia Tarqui and take in the atmosphere.









