Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Parc des Bords de l'Eure?




1. Au 10 Bed & Breakfast
Au 10 Bed & Breakfast2.1 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Jana
$122
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Maleyssie Les Suites
Maleyssie Les Suites0.9 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Jon
$128
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Maunoury Citybreak
Maunoury Citybreak1.2 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
William
$170
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Residhome Chartres
Residhome Chartres0.3 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Darren
$61
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Mercure Chartres Centre Cathédrale
Mercure Chartres Centre Cathédrale1.1 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Brian
$97
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Hotel & Spa Le Grand Monarque, Best Western Premier Collection
Hotel & Spa Le Grand Monarque, Best Western Premier Collection1.1 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Henri
$144
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. ACE Hôtel Chartres
ACE Hôtel Chartres1.9 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Martin
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




8. B&B HOTEL CHARTRES Océane
B&B HOTEL CHARTRES Océane3.1 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Mark
$63
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




9. Hotel Jehan de Beauce
Hotel Jehan de Beauce1.3 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Elizabeth
$104
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Mercure Chartres Est
Mercure Chartres Est3 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Dominik
$85
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Campanile PRIME - Chartres Centre Gare Cathédrale
Campanile PRIME - Chartres Centre Gare Cathédrale1.2 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Timothy
$61
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




12. greet Chartres Est
greet Chartres Est2.4 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Philip
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Novotel Chartres
Novotel Chartres2.6 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Sarah
$94
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. ibis Styles Chartres
ibis Styles Chartres2.1 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Lorena
$77
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Hotellerie Saint Yves
Hotellerie Saint Yves0.8 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Joseph Michael
$81
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hôtel Le Boeuf Couronné
Hôtel Le Boeuf Couronné1.2 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Stephanie
$84
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. The Originals Boutique, Hôtel Les Poèmes de Chartres
The Originals Boutique, Hôtel Les Poèmes de Chartres1.3 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Audra
$69
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




18. ibis budget Chartres
ibis budget Chartres1.9 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
David
$48
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




19. B&B HOTEL CHARTRES Le Forum (1)
B&B HOTEL CHARTRES Le Forum (1)2 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
DAVID
$51
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




20. Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Chartres
Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Chartres1.7 km from Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Wesley
$49
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Other landmarks near Parc des Bords de l'Eure
Photo by Snappy David
La Maison Picassiette
8.0/10 (37 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to La Maison Picassiette— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Chartres. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.

Chartres Cathedral
9.8/10 (292 reviews)
Chartres Cathedral is in the heart of Chartres, so why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Église St-Pierre
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Église St-Pierre is in the heart of Chartres, so why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Escalier de la Reine Berthe
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Escalier de la Reine Berthe— just one of the monuments in central Chartres. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Labyrinthe Végétal
Labyrinthe Végétal is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Chartres, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Labyrinthe Végétal, you'll love L'Odyssee, located nearby.
Clocher Vieux
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Clocher Vieux— just one of the monuments in central Chartres. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Portail Royal
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Portail Royal— just one of the monuments in central Chartres. Our travelers also like the cathedral in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
Municipal theatre of Chartres
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Chartres, you might want to get tickets at Municipal theatre of Chartres. If you want to experience more of the culture Chartres has to offer, head to Chartres Cathedral, International Stained-Glass Centre, and Le Colisée.
