Hotels near Regal South Hill Puyallup
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Regal South Hill?




1. Hampton Inn & Suites Tacoma/Puyallup
Hampton Inn & Suites Tacoma/Puyallup2 km from Regal South Hill
Jamie
$101
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Tacoma Puyallup
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Tacoma Puyallup2.1 km from Regal South Hill
Michael
$134
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Homewood Suites By Hilton Puyallup Tacoma
Homewood Suites By Hilton Puyallup Tacoma0.5 km from Regal South Hill
Maury
$118
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Puyallup (Tacoma Area) by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Puyallup (Tacoma Area) by IHG0.5 km from Regal South Hill
Jessica
$119
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




5. Best Western Plus Puyallup Hotel
Best Western Plus Puyallup Hotel0.4 km from Regal South Hill
JERILYN
$135
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Motel Puyallup
Motel Puyallup2.2 km from Regal South Hill
Marshall
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Basecamp Puyallup a Travelodge by Wyndham
Basecamp Puyallup a Travelodge by Wyndham2.2 km from Regal South Hill
Richard
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. Best Western Plus Tacoma Hotel
Best Western Plus Tacoma Hotel12.8 km from Regal South Hill
Lori
$114
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sumner - Puyallup Area
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sumner - Puyallup Area9.2 km from Regal South Hill
Roger
$111
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




10. Hampton Inn & Suites Tacoma
Hampton Inn & Suites Tacoma12.8 km from Regal South Hill
Heidi
$114
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM
Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM16.7 km from Regal South Hill
Brandi and Jason
$114
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Candlewood Suites Sumner - Puyallup Area by IHG
Candlewood Suites Sumner - Puyallup Area by IHG9.1 km from Regal South Hill
Mihaela
$111
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. Comfort Inn & Suites Pacific - Auburn
Comfort Inn & Suites Pacific - Auburn12.9 km from Regal South Hill
Cassi
$104
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. McMenamins Elk Temple
McMenamins Elk Temple15.5 km from Regal South Hill
Jeffrey
$134
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Auburn
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Auburn16.8 km from Regal South Hill
Johnsey
$100
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. Emerald Queen Hotel and Casino - Tacoma
Emerald Queen Hotel and Casino - Tacoma12 km from Regal South Hill
lori
$229
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Hilton Garden Inn Tacoma Downtown
Hilton Garden Inn Tacoma Downtown14.1 km from Regal South Hill
Carrie
$113
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. Marriott Tacoma Downtown
Marriott Tacoma Downtown14.6 km from Regal South Hill
Roberto
$119
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




19. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Auburn Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Auburn Downtown by IHG16.7 km from Regal South Hill
jeanette
$110
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Garner Auburn - Seattle by IHG
Garner Auburn - Seattle by IHG18.6 km from Regal South Hill
Otta
$97
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Regal South Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Tacoma/Puyallup | 9.2 Wonderful 1,009 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Tacoma Puyallup | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Homewood Suites By Hilton Puyallup Tacoma | 9.4 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Puyallup (Tacoma Area) by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Puyallup Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 999 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Regal South Hill
Washington State Fair Events Center
8.6/10 (450 reviews)
Washington State Fair Events Center is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Puyallup, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Washington State Fair Events Center, you'll love Mike N Terry's Outdoor Fun Park and Pacific Slot Car Raceways, both located nearby.
South Hill Mall
8.6/10 (137 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to South Hill Mall when in Puyallup. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Bradley Lake Park
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Bradley Lake Park— just one of the monuments located 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from the center of Tacoma.
Puyallup Fish Hatchery
Puyallup Fish Hatchery is 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from central Puyallup, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Puyallup Fish Hatchery, you'll love Washington State Fair Events Center and Pacific Slot Car Raceways, both located nearby.
Regal Longston Place
Regal Longston Place is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central South Hill, why not stop by during your stay.
Pioneer Park
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Pioneer Park— just one of the monuments in Downtown Puyallup.
Meeker Mansion
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Meeker Mansion— just one of the monuments in central Puyallup.
Mike N Terry's Grease Monkey Go Karts
North Puyallup is home to Mike N Terry's Grease Monkey Go Karts, so why not stop by during your stay in Puyallup.





