Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near North Liberty Community Library?

1. Sleep Inn & Suites North Liberty - Liberty City
Sleep Inn & Suites North Liberty - Liberty City2.9 km from North Liberty Community Library
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $77
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Drury Inn & Suites Iowa City Coralville
Drury Inn & Suites Iowa City Coralville8.4 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,635 reviews)
The price is $100
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Coralville, IA
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Coralville, IA5.6 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,170 reviews)
The price is $75
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. Courtyard by Marriott Iowa City University Heights
Courtyard by Marriott Iowa City University Heights11.4 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (509 reviews)
The price is $164
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Hyatt Regency Coralville Hotel & Conference Center
Hyatt Regency Coralville Hotel & Conference Center8.6 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $134
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Coralville
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Coralville6.9 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $118
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. avid hotel Cedar Rapids South - Arpt Area by IHG
avid hotel Cedar Rapids South - Arpt Area by IHG16.8 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (749 reviews)
The price is $108
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Comfort Suites Coralville I-80
Comfort Suites Coralville I-807.3 km from North Liberty Community Library
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $80
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Staybridge Suites Iowa City Coralville by IHG
Staybridge Suites Iowa City Coralville by IHG8.4 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (465 reviews)
The price is $112
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Coralville Iowa City
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Coralville Iowa City6.9 km from North Liberty Community Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is $99
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Heartland Inn
Heartland Inn9.7 km from North Liberty Community Library
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,349 reviews)
The price is $111
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Home2 Suites Iowa City Coralville
Home2 Suites Iowa City Coralville7.1 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (717 reviews)
The price is $109
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

13. The Hotel at Kirkwood Center
The Hotel at Kirkwood Center17.6 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (769 reviews)
The price is $179
$206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Hampton Inn Iowa City/Coralville
Hampton Inn Iowa City/Coralville7.7 km from North Liberty Community Library
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $94
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. Holiday Inn Express Coralville by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Coralville by IHG7 km from North Liberty Community Library
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (627 reviews)
The price is $114
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. Homewood Suites by Hilton Coralville - Iowa River Landing
Homewood Suites by Hilton Coralville - Iowa River Landing8.2 km from North Liberty Community Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $114
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

17. AmericInn by Wyndham Cedar Rapids Airport
AmericInn by Wyndham Cedar Rapids Airport16.9 km from North Liberty Community Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is $89
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. avid hotel Coralville Iowa City by IHG
avid hotel Coralville Iowa City by IHG6.4 km from North Liberty Community Library
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (172 reviews)
The price is $99
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

19. Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City
Travelodge by Wyndham Iowa City11.2 km from North Liberty Community Library
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

20. SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Coralville Iowa City
SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Coralville Iowa City8.8 km from North Liberty Community Library
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,062 reviews)
The price is $73
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to North Liberty Community Library
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sleep Inn & Suites North Liberty - Liberty City | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Drury Inn & Suites Iowa City Coralville | 9.8 Exceptional 1,635 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Coralville, IA | 9.2 Wonderful 1,170 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Iowa City University Heights | 9.6 Exceptional 509 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Coralville Hotel & Conference Center | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |

































































