Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Swahili Cave?




1. Alma Boutique Hotel
Alma Boutique Hotel1 km from Swahili Cave
giles
$295
$352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. S&S Hotel
S&S Hotel1.6 km from Swahili Cave
ADEBAYO
$64
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Jabali Bungalows Lodge
Jabali Bungalows Lodge0.9 km from Swahili Cave
Brian
$52
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Demani Lodge
Demani Lodge1.1 km from Swahili Cave
Sergiy
$61
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Amani Boutique Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Amani Boutique Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.6 km from Swahili Cave
Paul
$267
$312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




6. Marea Boutique Hotel
Marea Boutique Hotel1 km from Swahili Cave
COI
$75
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Sea View Lodge Boutique Hotel
Sea View Lodge Boutique Hotel2 km from Swahili Cave
Kurt
$79
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Paje By Night
Paje By Night3.2 km from Swahili Cave
Monica
$50
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. The Loop Beach Resort
The Loop Beach Resort3.1 km from Swahili Cave
Rhian
$100
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Kivuli Beach Resort Paje
Kivuli Beach Resort Paje2.4 km from Swahili Cave
Shirley
$102
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Samawa Living
Samawa Living2.6 km from Swahili Cave
Silja
$172
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




12. The Oasis Residence
The Oasis Residence2.5 km from Swahili Cave
Saeed J
$115
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Ifa Beach Resort
Ifa Beach Resort1.3 km from Swahili Cave
Mathieu
$69
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Hakuna Majiwe Beach Lodge
Hakuna Majiwe Beach Lodge1.6 km from Swahili Cave
Pia Holmsgaard
$119
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




15. Gadea Boutique Hotel
Gadea Boutique Hotel2.5 km from Swahili Cave
Donovan
$31
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. White Star Ocean View Hotel
White Star Ocean View Hotel1.2 km from Swahili Cave
Therese
$62
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas & Spa
Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas & Spa1.8 km from Swahili Cave
Mohsen
$683
$802 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Spice Island Hotel & Resort
Spice Island Hotel & Resort0.9 km from Swahili Cave
Ivana
$87
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. Babu Villas
Babu Villas1.6 km from Swahili Cave
Anonymous traveler
$225
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. TASNEEM LUXURY APPARTMENT
TASNEEM LUXURY APPARTMENT3.2 km from Swahili Cave
Marco
$109
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to Swahili Cave
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alma Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() S&S Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jabali Bungalows Lodge | 8.8 Excellent 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Demani Lodge | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amani Boutique Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 52 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Swahili Cave
Jambiani Beach
9.2/10 (260 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Jambiani Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jambiani. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Paje Beach.
Kuza Cave
Kuza Cave is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Jambiani, why not stop by during your stay.
Kuza Cave
9.0/10 (25 reviews)
Kuza Cave is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Jambiani, why not stop by during your stay.
Kite Centre Zanzibar
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
Kite Centre Zanzibar is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Paje, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Maalum Cave Pool
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Maalum Cave Pool located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Paje.
Paje Beach
8.8/10 (303 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Paje Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Paje. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Jambiani Beach and Bwejuu Beach.
Bwejuu Beach
8.6/10 (27 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Bwejuu Beach located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Bwejuu. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Dongwe Beach and Paje Beach.
Dongwe Beach
9.0/10 (41 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Dongwe Beach, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Dongwe. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Pingwe Beach and Bwejuu Beach.





