Hotels near Southwest Gateway Park Logan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Southwest Gateway Park?




1. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Logan
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Logan2 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Alyssa
$107
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Logan
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Logan1.9 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Lucas
$116
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Baugh Motel, SureStay Collection by Best Western
Baugh Motel, SureStay Collection by Best Western2.6 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Corianne
$68
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Home2 Suites By Hilton Logan
Home2 Suites By Hilton Logan0.7 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Lindsey
$98
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Quality Inn Logan near University
Quality Inn Logan near University1.8 km from Southwest Gateway Park
David
$60
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. The Anniversary Inn Logan
The Anniversary Inn Logan3 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Brody
$179
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Logan
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Logan1.5 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Cindy
$92
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Super 8 by Wyndham Logan
Super 8 by Wyndham Logan1.5 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Erin
$50
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Hampton Inn & Suites Logan
Hampton Inn & Suites Logan3.3 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Jason
$101
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The Riter Mansion
The Riter Mansion3.3 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Cooper
$167
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Logan by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Logan by IHG7.4 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Zachary
$101
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. University Inn
University Inn4.9 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Brenna
$96
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Comfort Inn & Suites Logan Near University
Comfort Inn & Suites Logan Near University6.3 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Tawna
$92
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Best Western Plus Weston Inn
Best Western Plus Weston Inn3.4 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Amanda
$93
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Logan
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Logan3.8 km from Southwest Gateway Park
Joe
$60
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Southwest Gateway Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Logan | 9.2 Wonderful 398 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Logan | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Baugh Motel, SureStay Collection by Best Western | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home2 Suites By Hilton Logan | 8.4 Very good 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quality Inn Logan near University | 8.2 Very good 1,002 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Southwest Gateway Park
Logan River Golf Course
You might want to practice your swing at Logan River Golf Course, a golf course located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Logan.
Rendezvous Park
Rendezvous Park is worth a visit, located 2 mi (3.3 km) from central Logan.
Willard R. Dahle Memorial Park
Willard R. Dahle Memorial Park is worth a visit, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Logan.
Willow Horseshoe Park
8.0/10 (106 reviews)
Willow Horseshoe Park is worth a visit, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Logan.
Young Powersports Logan
If thrills are what you're after, head to Young Powersports Logan, located 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Logan. If you have fun at Young Powersports Logan, you'll love Zootah and Cache County Fairgrounds, both located nearby.
Meadowridge Park
Meadowridge Park is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Providence.
Zootah
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Zootah, located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Logan. If you have fun at Zootah, you'll love Cache County Fairgrounds, just a short walk away.
Willow Park West
Willow Park West is worth a visit, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Logan.





