Hotels near Laframboise Park Cornwall
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Laframboise Park?




1. Hampton Inn By Hilton Cornwall
Hampton Inn By Hilton Cornwall2.7 km from Laframboise Park
Kathleen
$112
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Best Western Parkway Inn & Conference Centre
Best Western Parkway Inn & Conference Centre1.7 km from Laframboise Park
Carol
$101
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Ramada by Wyndham Cornwall
Ramada by Wyndham Cornwall1.9 km from Laframboise Park
Rhonda
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Century motel
Century motel1.7 km from Laframboise Park
Robert
$60
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Super 8 by Wyndham Cornwall ON
Super 8 by Wyndham Cornwall ON2.8 km from Laframboise Park
Francois
$77
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. First Canada Inn Cornwall
First Canada Inn Cornwall2.2 km from Laframboise Park
Farook
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Elect Inn 5
Elect Inn 51.8 km from Laframboise Park
Deborah
$59
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Comfort Inn
Comfort Inn2.3 km from Laframboise Park
Denis
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




9. Motel 6 – Cornwall, ON
Motel 6 – Cornwall, ON1.8 km from Laframboise Park
John
$62
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Nites Inn Motel
Nites Inn Motel3.3 km from Laframboise Park
Robert
$56
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Dev Hotel and Conference Centre
Dev Hotel and Conference Centre4.6 km from Laframboise Park
Jeffrey
$110
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Martin's Inn
Martin's Inn3.6 km from Laframboise Park
Sabrina
$78
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. Lion Motel
Lion Motel12.1 km from Laframboise Park
David
$83
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. Monte Carlo Motel
Monte Carlo Motel4.4 km from Laframboise Park
alex
$79
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Laframboise Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton Inn By Hilton Cornwall | 9.2 Wonderful 717 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Parkway Inn & Conference Centre | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ramada by Wyndham Cornwall | 8.6 Excellent 1,102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Century motel | 8.8 Excellent 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Super 8 by Wyndham Cornwall ON | 8.6 Excellent 1,199 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Laframboise Park
Carther Park
Carther Park is worth a visit, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Cornwall.
Optimist Park
Optimist Park is worth a visit, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Cornwall.
Larin Park
Larin Park is worth a visit, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Cornwall.
Ashwood Green Park
Ashwood Green Park is worth a visit, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Cornwall.
Silver Cross Park
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Silver Cross Park— just one of the landmarks located 2 mi (3.1 km) from central Cornwall.
Ninth & McConnell Centre
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Ninth & McConnell Centre when in Cornwall. Splash some more cash at Eastcourt Mall.
Locomotive 17
You might want to get your camera out and head to Locomotive 17— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Cornwall.
Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders Regimental Museum
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders Regimental Museum— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Cornwall. If you want to experience more of the culture Cornwall has to offer, head to Cornwall Civic Complex, Cornwall Square, and Cornwall Aquatic Centre.





