Hotels near Aquatic Reserve Echuca
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Aquatic Reserve?




1. The Georgian Motor Lodge
The Georgian Motor Lodge1 km from Aquatic Reserve
Suzanne
$108
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. CocknBull Boutique Hotel
CocknBull Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Aquatic Reserve
peter
$155
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments
Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments1.2 km from Aquatic Reserve
Mark
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Campaspe Lodge Echuca
Campaspe Lodge Echuca0.5 km from Aquatic Reserve
Kerrie
$111
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray
Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray2.6 km from Aquatic Reserve
Peter
$119
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Quest Echuca
Quest Echuca0.2 km from Aquatic Reserve
Mark
$136
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Clocktower Suites
Clocktower Suites0.4 km from Aquatic Reserve
Bernadette
$127
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Golden River Motor Inn
Golden River Motor Inn1.2 km from Aquatic Reserve
LEONIE
$97
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Discovery Parks - Maidens Inn
Discovery Parks - Maidens Inn2.2 km from Aquatic Reserve
Jackie
$75
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Echuca Moama Holiday Villas
Echuca Moama Holiday Villas1.6 km from Aquatic Reserve
Carrina
$159
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Moama Central Motel
Moama Central Motel1.3 km from Aquatic Reserve
Azz
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Pevensey Motor Lodge
Pevensey Motor Lodge1.1 km from Aquatic Reserve
Christopher
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Caledonian Hotel Motel
Caledonian Hotel Motel0.8 km from Aquatic Reserve
Michael
$80
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only
Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only1.5 km from Aquatic Reserve
Michelle
$127
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Tasman Holiday Parks - Moama on the Murray
Tasman Holiday Parks - Moama on the Murray2.6 km from Aquatic Reserve
Matthew
$122
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Philadelphia Motor Inn Echuca
Philadelphia Motor Inn Echuca2.4 km from Aquatic Reserve
Ty
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Paddle Wheel Motel
Paddle Wheel Motel0.9 km from Aquatic Reserve
Emma
$75
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Mercure Port of Echuca
Mercure Port of Echuca0.4 km from Aquatic Reserve
Kylie
$111
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. River Country Inn
River Country Inn1.8 km from Aquatic Reserve
Julie
$79
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Discovery Parks - Moama West
Discovery Parks - Moama West2.7 km from Aquatic Reserve
Naishad
$78
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Aquatic Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Georgian Motor Lodge | 9.8 Exceptional 703 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CocknBull Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 133 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 505 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Campaspe Lodge Echuca | 9.4 Exceptional 569 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray | 9.4 Exceptional 187 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Aquatic Reserve
Port of Echuca
9.2/10 (1,386 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Echuca for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Echuca.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Echuca Wharf for some more water views.
Echuca Moama Tourist Centre
8.8/10 (509 reviews)
Echuca Moama Tourist Centre is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Echuca. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Campaspe Regional Library
Campaspe Regional Library is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Echuca.
TwistED Science
TwistED Science is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Echuca, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Echuca has to offer, head to Echuca Moama Tourist Centre, Sharp's Magic Movie House & Penny Arcade, and Port of Echuca Discovery Centre.
The Foundry Arts Space
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Art fans might want to browse the collections at The Foundry Arts Space in Echuca. If you have fun at The Foundry Arts Space, you'll love Sharp's Magic Movie House & Penny Arcade, just a short walk away.
Echuca Wharf
Imagine strolling along Echuca Wharf for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Echuca.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Port of Echuca for some more water views.
Endota Spa Echuca
7.6/10 (40 reviews)
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Endota Spa Echuca located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Echuca.
If you want more pampering, Body Pamper and Spa is just a short walk away.
Port of Echuca Discovery Centre
9.0/10 (536 reviews)
If visiting museums in Echuca are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Port of Echuca Discovery Centre. If you want to see more of the museums in Echuca, you can easily walk to Port of Echuca or Echuca Historical Museum.





