Photo by Hai Vu
Hotels near Center Gai Tokyo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Center Gai?




1. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.8 km from Center Gai
Paul
$671
$738 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU
Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU1.8 km from Center Gai
Isa
$378
$415 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya
Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya0.5 km from Center Gai
Jennifer
$443
$536 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTELShibuya, 0.5 km from Center Gai
yoram
$297
$366 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel0.4 km from Center Gai
Daniel
$500
$632 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. lyf Shibuya Tokyo
lyf Shibuya Tokyo0.2 km from Center Gai
Trenton
$182
$220 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG0.1 km from Center Gai
Jean
$482
$530 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Park Hyatt Tokyo
Park Hyatt Tokyo2.9 km from Center Gai
George
$855
$1,081 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 2.7 km from Center Gai
mark
$236
$260 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 2.7 km from Center Gai
E
$430
$544 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu1.7 km from Center Gai
Andrew
$225
$248 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG2.9 km from Center Gai
Lea A.
$465
$620 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West2.9 km from Center Gai
CHIEN EN
$421
$463 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Shibuya West
Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Shibuya West1.5 km from Center Gai
Christopher
$221
$244 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. The Westin Tokyo
The Westin Tokyo2.6 km from Center Gai
Keli
$443
$560 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu0.2 km from Center Gai
ERAN
$284
$350 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. illi Mani Shibuya
illi Mani Shibuya0.3 km from Center Gai
Ambar
$261
$287 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa
Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa2.5 km from Center Gai
Samantha
$171
$188 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




19. all day place shibuya
all day place shibuyaShibuya, 0.4 km from Center Gai
Brice
$271
$298 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. The Millennials Shibuya
The Millennials ShibuyaShibuya, 0.2 km from Center Gai
Jean-Gardy
$148
$163 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Center Gai
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya | 9.8 Exceptional 313 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL | 9.6 Exceptional 1,211 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,782 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Center Gai
Shibuya Crossing
8.8/10 (12,811 reviews)
Shibuya Crossing is worth passing through for a few pics when in Shibuya. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Tokyo Imperial Palace and Sensoji Temple.
Hachikō Memorial Statue
8.2/10 (63 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Hachikō Memorial Statue— just one of the monuments in Shibuya. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Tokyo Imperial Palace and Sensoji Temple.
DJ BAR Bridge
If you find yourself in Shibuya, you can stop off for a few drinks or snacks at DJ BAR Bridge.
Moyai Statue
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Moyai Statue— just one of the monuments in Shibuya. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Tokyo Imperial Palace and Sensoji Temple.
Shibuya 109 Building
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Shibuya 109 Building in Shibuya. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums, monuments, and art galleries in the area. Splash some more cash at Shibuya Scramble Square, Tokyu Plaza Omotesando Harajuku, and Omotesando Hills.
Shibuya Sky
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Shibuya Sky— just one of the monuments in Shibuya. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Tokyo Imperial Palace and Sensoji Temple.
Shibuya Scramble Square
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Shibuya Scramble Square in Shibuya. Splash some more cash at Shibuya 109 Building, Omotesando Hills, and Tokyu Plaza Omotesando Harajuku.
Club Quattro
Club Quattro is a venue in Shibuya. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, NHK Hall, TOKYU THEATRE Orb, and Bunkamura are all a short walk away.





