Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near beach near Joyuda?




1. Mi Tierra
Mi Tierra2.6 km from beach near Joyuda
Hector
$120
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Holiday Inn Mayaguez and Tropical Casino by IHG
Holiday Inn Mayaguez and Tropical Casino by IHG13.1 km from beach near Joyuda
Jose
$156
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




3. Hotel Colonial
Hotel Colonial10.1 km from beach near Joyuda
Jose
$85
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel Mayaguez Plaza, BW Signature Collection
Hotel Mayaguez Plaza, BW Signature Collection10.2 km from beach near Joyuda
Todd
$114
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Blue House Joyuda
Blue House Joyuda3.2 km from beach near Joyuda
John
$112
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Tryp by Wyndham Mayaguez
Tryp by Wyndham Mayaguez10 km from beach near Joyuda
jose
$138
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Hacienda Tres Casitas
Hacienda Tres Casitas9.4 km from beach near Joyuda
JUSTINO
$92
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. I Love Combate Rooms & Suites
I Love Combate Rooms & Suites16.1 km from beach near Joyuda
amanda
$103
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Aquarius Vacation Club at Boqueron Beach Resort
Aquarius Vacation Club at Boqueron Beach Resort10.9 km from beach near Joyuda
German
$134
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




10. Combate Beach Resort
Combate Beach Resort16.2 km from beach near Joyuda
Carlos
$115
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Rincon Beach Resort
Rincon Beach Resort19.6 km from beach near Joyuda
Maricely
$177
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Douglas Highway Hotel
Douglas Highway Hotel5.1 km from beach near Joyuda
Brunilda
$107
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Hostal Universitario
Hostal Universitario14.4 km from beach near Joyuda
Javier
$70
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Luichy's Seaside Hotel
Luichy's Seaside Hotel16.1 km from beach near Joyuda
Edwin
$169
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. West Coast Inn's
West Coast Inn's9.3 km from beach near Joyuda
Maria
$80
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Red Sunset Beach Club
Red Sunset Beach Club10.7 km from beach near Joyuda
Lismarie
$114
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Parador Boquemar
Parador Boquemar10.7 km from beach near Joyuda
Suzanna
$134
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Coastal Villa Arenas by Otium
Coastal Villa Arenas by Otium11.2 km from beach near Joyuda
Melany
$73
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Boho Beach Club
Boho Beach Club10.6 km from beach near Joyuda
Jose
$114
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Serenity by Otium
Serenity by Otium5.5 km from beach near Joyuda
Steven
$128
$472 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to beach near Joyuda
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mi Tierra | 8.8 Excellent 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Mayaguez and Tropical Casino by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Colonial | 9.4 Exceptional 1,187 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Mayaguez Plaza, BW Signature Collection | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blue House Joyuda | 9.6 Exceptional 55 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near beach near Joyuda
Isla de Ratones
8.6/10 (14 reviews)
Isla de Ratones is 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from central Cabo Rojo, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches.
Playa Azul
9.0/10 (38 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Playa Azul located 4.3 mi (7 km) from central Cabo Rojo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa Punta Arenas, just a short walk away.
Playa Punta Arenas
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Playa Punta Arenas, located 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from central Cabo Rojo. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa Azul, just a short walk away.
Club Deportivo Del Oeste
8.8/10 (158 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Club Deportivo Del Oeste, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Miradero. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches.
La Playita
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, La Playita is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Miradero. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Buye Beach, Balneario Boqueron, and Playa Azul.
Playa Bramadero
7.8/10 (88 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Playa Bramadero, located 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from central Mayagüez. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Playa Azul, Playa Punta Arenas, and Playa El Maní.
Basílica Menor de la Virgen de Monserrate
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Basílica Menor de la Virgen de Monserrate— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Hormigueros.





