Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Museo Mapuche Pucon?




1. Loft Pucon Apart Hotel
Loft Pucon Apart Hotel0.7 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Jørgen
$59
$79 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Maki Hotel
Maki Hotel0.7 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Shawn
$105
$105 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Hotel Newen BnB
Hotel Newen BnB0.3 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
David
$69
$69 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Hotel Antumalal
Hotel Antumalal1.6 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Nancy
$315
$315 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. Luckys Hostel
Luckys Hostel0.8 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Juan Carlos
$63
$63 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Hostal Graciela
Hostal Graciela0.3 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Sofia
$60
$60 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Cabañas Metreñehue
Cabañas Metreñehue1.4 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Veronica
$196
$196 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Hostal La Maison
Hostal La Maison0.2 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Odd
$38
$38 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Hotel Vientos del Sur
Hotel Vientos del Sur0.6 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Shelby
$78
$78 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Hotel Pucon Indomito
Hotel Pucon Indomito0.3 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Henri
$89
$89 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Mawün Hotel Pucón
Mawün Hotel Pucón0.4 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Willian
$85
$85 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Apart Enjoy Pucon
Apart Enjoy Pucon0.6 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Rafaela
$189
$189 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Enjoy Pucon
Enjoy Pucon0.6 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Jonathan
$120
$120 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Hotel Aldea Naukana
Hotel Aldea Naukana0.7 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Alexander
$116
$116 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Cabañas Kernayel
Cabañas Kernayel1.4 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Felipe
$71
$71 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. AS - Origen Focus 02
AS - Origen Focus 021.7 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
$92
$127 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Condominio Origen
Condominio Origen1.7 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
$77
$143 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. AS - Origen Focus 01
AS - Origen Focus 011.7 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
$74
$140 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Los Gualles de la Candelaria Apart Hotel
Los Gualles de la Candelaria Apart Hotel3.4 km from Museo Mapuche Pucon
Camelia
$51
$51 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Museo Mapuche Pucon
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Loft Pucon Apart Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maki Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 174 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Newen BnB | 9.6 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Antumalal | 9.6 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Luckys Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 12 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Museo Mapuche Pucon

La Poza
9.4/10 (13 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, La Poza is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Pucón. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Pucon Beach.
Photo by Miguel Vasquez
Pucon Beach
8.4/10 (60 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Pucon Beach located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Pucón. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at La Poza.
Enjoy Pucon Casino
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
You can practice your poker face at Enjoy Pucon Casino when visiting the center of Pucón.
Santa Clara Monastery
Santa Clara Monastery is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Pucón, why not stop by during your stay.
Pucón Peninsula
Pucón Peninsula is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Pucón, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Pucón Peninsula, you'll love Ojos del Caburga, just a short drive away.
Feria Artesanal
6.2/10 (11 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Feria Artesanal when in Pucón.
Cascadas de Rio Turbio
10.0/10 (1 review)
Cascadas de Rio Turbio is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Pucón, why not stop by during your stay.
El Claro Waterfall
El Claro Waterfall is 5 mi (8 km) from central Pucón, why not stop by during your stay.









