Hotels in Chakala
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Chakala?




1. The Mirador Hotel, Mumbai International Airport
The Mirador Hotel, Mumbai International AirportChakala
TAKASHI
$78
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Dragonfly - The Art Hotel
Dragonfly - The Art HotelChakala
Megan
$76
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




3. AAI OM Residency
AAI OM ResidencyChakala
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hotel RR Residency
Hotel RR ResidencyChakala
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Fabhotel Ratna Mahal
Fabhotel Ratna MahalChakala
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport
Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport0.9 km from Chakala
Shrawan
$68
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Radisson Mumbai Andheri MIDC
Radisson Mumbai Andheri MIDCAndheri East, 1.1 km from Chakala
Lorraine
$87
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai
ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai1.5 km from Chakala
RAHUL
$123
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Aurika, Mumbai International Airport
Aurika, Mumbai International Airport0.9 km from Chakala
Rebecca Hoff
$89
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Courtyard by Marriott Mumbai International Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Mumbai International AirportAndheri East, 0.8 km from Chakala
Seshadri
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Taj Santacruz
Taj SantacruzVile Parle East, 1.8 km from Chakala
benjamin
$113
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. The Orchid Hotel Mumbai Vile Parle
The Orchid Hotel Mumbai Vile ParleVile Parle East, 1.5 km from Chakala
Stephen
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Ginger Mumbai Airport
Ginger Mumbai AirportVile Parle East, 1.9 km from Chakala
Raskin
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Hilton Mumbai International Airport
Hilton Mumbai International Airport1.5 km from Chakala
Brian
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. The Leela Mumbai
The Leela Mumbai1.7 km from Chakala
Amiyatosh
$142
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




16. T24 Retro
T24 RetroVile Parle East, 1.6 km from Chakala
Shanna
$46
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Novotel Mumbai International Airport
Novotel Mumbai International Airport1.9 km from Chakala
Jitendra
$80
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Hotel Residency Andheri
Hotel Residency AndheriAndheri East, 0.3 km from Chakala
Manjunatha Shenoy
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Suba Galaxy
Suba Galaxy0.8 km from Chakala
Sanjay
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Fairmont Mumbai
Fairmont MumbaiVile Parle East, 2.2 km from Chakala
Amber
$147
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Our prices for hotels in Chakala are cheapest in November
Our prices for hotels in Chakala are cheapest in November
Price trends for hotels in Chakala
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Check out reviews of Chakala hotels guests love
Niranta Airport Transit Hotel & Lounge Terminal 2 Arrivals
10/10 Excellent
"Even though we only needed the room for a few hours and did not have the opportunity to use the other amenities, it was worth it to be able to get horizontal for some sleep and take a shower before getting on our flights back to the US. The staff was very helpful at expediting everything and getting us checked in to our 4:15am flight to London."
Novotel Mumbai Juhu Beach Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Well priced, lovely staff who are always very helpful. Hotel is a little tired but otherwise perfect for a work trip"
Fairmont Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Overall great experience."
The Oberoi Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Room was lovely and spacious, exceptionally quiet and was never interrupted during the night from other people in the corridor etc. Staff are absolutely top drawer, friendly and attentive in all the restaurants, lobby and bar areas. Breakfast was lovely and I especially liked the upstairs restaurant which was smaller than the main breakfast restaurant. The area is very safe and no issues whatsoever walking around the vicinity. Would thoroughly recommend!"
Taj Lands End
10/10 Excellent
"I"
The St. Regis Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location. Hotel is clean, comfortable, excellent dinner & breakfast buffet and staff are friendly, helpful and very professional"
The Leela Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent Staff and facilities"
The Mirador Hotel, Mumbai International Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Room were clean and staff was courteous and really helpful. Breakfast buffet was OK. Good indian options but not too imp re used on non Indian options. However if you planning on lunch and dinner at a me restaurant highly advice yoy to go some other place for lunches and dinners. We had dinner one night and services was poor and food was less than average for those charges there are quite good restaurants around that would be better. We had ala carte may be buffet might be okie. All in all great hotels to stay in , food may be not so much."
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is great at the Taj Palace Hotel. You feel welcomed to a beautiful experience. Food is great, service excellent, staff tip of the line. Is the best Hotel in Mumbai to relax and to sightseeing Mumbai ."
Find out more about Chakala
