La Porta Rossa
B&B in Noale
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for La Porta Rossa





When visiting Noale, La Porta Rossa is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10 AM. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Housekeeping once per stay
- Airport shuttle
- Terrace
- Garden
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Terrace
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Digital TV service
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking
- 14 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Due Torri Tempesta
Noale
Hotel Due Torri Tempesta
Noale
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Dimora Naviglio B&B
Dolo
Dimora Naviglio B&B
Dolo
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

Da Nonna Antonia
Martellago
Da Nonna Antonia
Martellago
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is $101
$101
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Civico 1A1
Santa Maria di Sala
Civico 1A1
Santa Maria di Sala
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Casa degli Orti di Venezia
Dolo
Casa degli Orti di Venezia
Dolo
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Via Felice Polanzani, 58, Noale, VE, 30033
What's nearby
- Villa Romanin Jacur - 6 min drive - 6.7 km
- Giotto Park - 9 min drive - 8.8 km
- Ca' della Nave Golf Club - 10 min drive - 7.8 km
- Tommaseo Park - 11 min drive - 9.9 km
- Villa XXV Aprile - 12 min drive - 10.5 km
Getting around
- Treviso Airport (TSF) - 28 min drive
- Marco Polo Airport (VCE) - 31 min drive
- Sulzano Robegano Station - 5 min drive
- Trebaseleghe Station - 8 min drive
- Noale Scorzè Station - 11 min walk
- Airport shuttle (surcharge)
Restaurants
- Pizzeria Il Corallo - 5 min drive
- Ristorante Vescovo - 4 min drive
- Porca Vacca Restaurant - 4 min drive
- A Casa Vecia - 3 min drive
- Dream Bar - 5 min walk
About this property
La Porta Rossa
- When visiting Noale, La Porta Rossa is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10 AM. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 3 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 7:30 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- One child (2 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free offsite parking nearby
Transfers
- Airport shuttle*
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10 AM
Traveling with children
- Children stay free (see details)
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Garden
- Terrace
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Flat-screen television
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled) and heating
Sleep well
- Free crib/infant bed
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Hair dryer
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
Children & extra beds
- Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Policies
This property accepts cash.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Porta Rossa B&B Noale
Porta Rossa B&B
Porta Rossa Noale
La Porta Rossa Noale
La Porta Rossa Bed & breakfast
La Porta Rossa Bed & breakfast Noale
Frequently asked questions
Does La Porta Rossa offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, La Porta Rossa does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at La Porta Rossa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at La Porta Rossa?
No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.
Is airport shuttle service offered by La Porta Rossa?
Yes, an airport shuttle is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at La Porta Rossa?
Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 7:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.
What is there to do at La Porta Rossa and nearby?
La Porta Rossa has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.