HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals

Konstanz hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals puts you within a 10-minute drive of Mainau Island. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the coffee shop/cafe is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. A snack bar/deli and a terrace are other highlights. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Elevator
  • Cable TV service
The current price is $128
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Studio

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room (High Floor)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Hans-Sauerbruch-Straße 2, Konstanz, BW, 78467

What's nearby

  • Rhine - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Konstanz Cathedral - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Konstanz Harbor - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Casino Constance - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • LAGO Shopping-Center Konstanz - 10 min drive - 3.7 km

Getting around

  • Zurich Airport (ZRH) - 53 min drive
  • Friedrichshafen (FDH-Friedrichshafen - Lake Constance) - 59 min drive
  • Altenrhein (ACH-St. Gallen - Altenrhein) - 59 min drive
  • Konstanz-Petershausen Station - 10 min walk
  • Konstanz-Fürstenberg Station - 16 min walk
  • Konstanz Station - 19 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Stadtkind - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Das Haus Des Döners - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Doppio - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Syrtaki - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Constanzer Wirtshaus - ‬6 min walk

About this property

HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals

  • HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals puts you within a 10-minute drive of Mainau Island. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the coffee shop/cafe is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. A snack bar/deli and a terrace are other highlights. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 76 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 6 AM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
    • Food and water bowls available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite self parking (EUR 18 per night)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Onsite parking limited
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 6:30 AM–11:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM–11:30 AM on weekends
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Snack bar/deli

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage
  • Bicycle rentals

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Local artist showcase
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Comprehensive food waste policy

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Assistive listening devices available

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating (climate-controlled) and air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • An effective city/local tax rate of 5.60 percent will be charged

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 21.90 per person

Renovations and closures

The property is closed between January 22 and February 7.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 12 per pet, per night

Parking

  • Self parking costs EUR 18 per night

Policies

Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and mobile payments. Cash is not accepted. 
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Google Pay and Apple Pay.
Cashless transactions are available.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Also known as

HARBR. hotel Konstanz Constance
HARBR. hotel
HARBR. Konstanz
Hotel HARBR. hotel Konstanz Konstanz
Konstanz HARBR. hotel Konstanz Hotel
Hotel HARBR. hotel Konstanz
HARBR. hotel Konstanz Konstanz
HARBR.
HARBR. hotel Konstanz Hotel
HARBR. hotel Konstanz Konstanz
HARBR. hotel Konstanz Hotel Konstanz

Frequently asked questions

Is HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals currently open?

The property is closed between January 22 and February 7.

Does HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of EUR 12 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 18 per night. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 6 AM. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-out is available.

Is there an onsite casino at HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Constance (15-min walk) is nearby.

What is there to do at HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like hiking and horseback riding.

Are there restaurants at or near HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals like?

HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals is a short 10-minute walk from Konstanz-Petershausen Station and 13 minutes' walk from Konstanz Cathedral.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.